Skip to content

NAGASHA

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2008active for 18 yearsClé des Champs 16, 1380 Lasne, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0896.130.045
Summary

NAGASHA has been active since 2008 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €51,023 and a net result of €110,597. Equity fluctuates too strongly from year to year to read a trend from it. Its solvency ranks better than 15% of 39,275 sector peers (NACE 70, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.3% (very low).

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 28-02-2008 Normal situation
Activity
Business and other management consultancy NACE 70200
Establishment unit
2.170.266.914 1380 Lasne, since 28-02-2008
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 14-02-2026

Board and ownership

Board
  • CAMMERMANS GeoffroyDirector

Financial position

86 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.3%
Annual accounts 2025
Gross margin
€131,537
▲ 172%
Turnover
≈ €220,000
estimated
Profit
€110,597
▲ 309%
Equity
€51,023
Total assets
€643,038
▲ 16.0%
  • 2025 accounts filed 42 days after the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskLast filed accounts filed 42 days late; 2 of the last 3 accounts lateEquity €51,023 (7.9% of total assets)lowers riskSize: total assets €643,038Sector: Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities (NACE 70)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
86 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially stronger than 47% of micro companies in head offices and management consultancy (NACE 70)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Average
Solvency 33+19
equity 7.9% of total assets
Liquidity 37+8
short-term debt 38.7% · cash 3.9%
Profitability 90+15
return on assets 17.2%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.3% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 3 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.1% (48,536 companies, NACE 70, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.6% 01-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.5%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.6%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.7%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.9%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 1.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.9%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 1.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 01-2026 03-2026: 1.0%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 1.0%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.9%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 1.3%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 1.5%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 08-2026highest value 10-2026: 0.3%▼ -1.2 percentage points vs 09-2026lowest value 11-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 10-2026lowest value
Credit of up to €4,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is insufficient, with a current ratio of 0.6 (0.18 in 2024), below 1. Short-term debt is 38.7% and cash 3.9% of total assets. 92.1% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 70, micro). It does better than 15% of them on solvency, 17% on liquidity, 60% on profitability and 94% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 03-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises risk
raises risk · Last filed accounts filed 42 days late; 2 of the last 3 accounts late
NBB · filings
lowers risk · Size: total assets €643,038
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Sector: Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities (NACE 70)
KBO
raises risk · Equity €51,023 (7.9% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Weak solvency compared with the sector
Solvency (equity / total assets) is in the sector's weakest quartile: better than 15% of 39275 sector peers (2025).
NBB · sector comparison
Position among 39275 sector peers
Solvency
better than 15%
← weakest strongest →
raises risk · 2025 accounts filed 42 days late
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 11-09-2026, 42 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
42 days late
2024
54 days late
2023
22 days late
2022
33 days early
2021
21 days late
2020
23 days early
2019
71 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 2 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 70), the median for financial year 2024 was 9 days before the deadline, and 32% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 23 August (4 of the last 5 accounts filed within 31 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
04-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Positive: Result rose in 2025from €27,045 to €110,597 ▲ 309% View
  • Caution: Lower solvency than 85% of companies in head offices and management consultancysector median 55.5% · 39,275 companies 7.9% View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed Incorporation
All 14 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as NAGASHA: business and other management consultancy (NACE 70200). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €531,000 and €651,000, founded between 2005 and 2010.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
NAGASHA Lasne€643,038€131,537
MOULIN Lasne€623,928€108,941
ARTIKAS CONSULTING Lasne€530,794€119,951
AGRAM Management Lasne€650,919€117,438
MA MA THO MANAGEMENT Chaumont-Gistoux€618,476€129,251
JISABEL Braine-le-Château€600,593€144,724
IMPULSE YOUR BUSINESS CYCLE Braine-le-Château€625,958€132,658
Full comparison

Key facts about NAGASHA

What is the company number of NAGASHA?
The company number of NAGASHA is 0896.130.045. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0896.130.045.
Where is NAGASHA based?
The registered office is at Clé des Champs 16, 1380 Lasne.Company details
What does NAGASHA do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is business and other management consultancy (NACE 70200).
What is the legal form of NAGASHA?
The legal form of NAGASHA is Private limited company (BV).
When was NAGASHA founded?
NAGASHA was founded on 28-02-2008.
Is NAGASHA still active?
Yes, NAGASHA is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of NAGASHA?
The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €220,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €131,537 and 110 comparable companies (NACE 70200). It probably lies between €190,000 and €260,000.Financials
Is NAGASHA profitable?
In financial year 2025, NAGASHA made a profit of €110,597.
Where can I find the annual accounts of NAGASHA?
NAGASHA filed 17 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of NAGASHA due?
NAGASHA must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.