Skip to content

My Melody

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2018active for 8 yearsJaargetijdenlaan 90, 1050 Elsene, Belgium44 active companies are registered at this addressKBO/BCE: BE 0705.809.414
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of My Melody is 2.3% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€17,594) and a net result of -€6,224. The figures fluctuate too strongly year-on-year for a reliable trend projection. Its solvency ranks better than 5% of 355 sector peers (NACE 18, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2018 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
NACE 18200Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities NACE 59203
1 site
Size
€33,035total assets 2025
Staff
0.9 FTE
Equity
-€17,594
Loss
-€6,224
Financial health
51 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
2.3%
Structure
Accounts filed 27 days late2 of 3 deeds read
Why 51raises riskNegative equity -€17,594Loss of €6,224, the second in a row (financial year 2025)lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 0.65, cash €15,678Size: 0.9 FTE, total assets €33,035Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
51 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 15% of its sector peers (NACE 18, micro)
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Weak
Solvency 0=
equity -53.3% of total assets
Liquidity 50=
short-term debt 153.3% · cash 47.5%
Profitability 0=
return on assets -18.8%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
2.3% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 2 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.3% (1,609 companies, NACE 18, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 1.4%lowest value 12-2024: 1.5%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 11-2024 01-2025: 1.5%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 1.5%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 1.5%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 1.6%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 1.6%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 1.6%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 2.0%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 2.0%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: 2.0%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 2.0%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 2.0%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 2.0%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 1.9%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 1.9%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 2.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 1.9%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 1.8%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 1.8%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 1.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 2.6%▲ +0.7 percentage points vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: 2.3%▼ -0.3 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 2.3%● unchanged vs 09-2026
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.65, compared with 0.72 in 2024, below 1; short-term debt: 153.3% and cash: 47.5% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 18, micro): better than 6% on solvency, 41% on liquidity, 6% on profitability and 9% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 19-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Negative equity -€17,594
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.65, cash €15,678
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Loss of €6,224, the second in a row (financial year 2025)
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: 0.9 FTE, total assets €33,035
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
Equity per financial year
19202122232425
2019 to 2025 · latest year -€17,594
neutral · A punctual record breaks
This company filed 6 consecutive financial years on time. The year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 27-08-2026, 27 days late. Weigh it accordingly: of the companies that move to filing 1 to 90 days late, 1.41% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, below the 1.66% of all filers. It is a change in behaviour, not evidence of elevated risk.
NBB · 7 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
27 days late
2024
49 days early
2023
30 days early
2022
125 days early
2021
136 days early
2020
96 days early
2019
86 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 71 days before the deadline; the sector median (NACE 18) for financial year 2024 is 5 days before the deadline, and 38% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 12 June (4 of the last 5 filed years within 76 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
20-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Appointment: MONCHAUX Angèle (director)Power of attorney
  2. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · abbreviated…
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · full…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€17,594 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 6% on solvencysector median 42.7% · 355 companies -53.3% View
  • Caution: 2 loss-making years in a rowloss financial year 2025 -€6,224 View
  • New directorlatest change 20-07-2026 · 1 in office 1 joined View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€33,035
Loss
-€6,224
Solvency
-53.3%
Total assets▲ 10.8%
Net result
20192025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
11
Since
2020
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 01-07-2024Annual accounts filed
  2. 23-01-2024Resignations: GOMEZ Astrid (manager) and DELANNET Rebecca…
  3. 28-03-2023Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Printing and reproduction of recorded mediaNACE 18200
Founded
25-09-2018
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
26
Purpose
“1.le conseil à toutes sociétés ayant pour objet l’acquisition,la…” (deed in French)
Go to Articles of association

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.