Checked.be · Company dossier
https://checked.be/en/c/mv-hse-consulting-1031895403 · as of 24-10-2026
Home / Business and other management consultancy /
MV HSE Consulting
Overview
Activity
Business and other management consultancy
NACE 70200
1 site
Size
No accounts filed yet
Financial health
No score: no figures Too young for a bankruptcy probability
Signals raises risk Young company Show the evidence Signals
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2025, less than a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years
under a year
0
10 years
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
23-12-2025
Incorporation Appointment: VERHAEGHE Mehdi Dominique (director)… Key points
Founded 10 months ago founded 19-12-2025
10 months
View No annual accounts yet at the National Bank
0 filed
View One director decides sole director in office
1
View By topic
Board & ownership
Board 1 member VERHAEGHE Mehdi Dominique Director Go to Board & ownership Timeline
Events 1
Since 2025 Go to Timeline Company details
Sites 1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Business and other management consultancyNACE 70200
Founded
19-12-2025
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices Go to Company details Articles of association
Provisions read 14
Financial year
From 1 January to 31 December
Annual meeting
Last Saturday of June at 10:00; the first on 26-06-2027
Purpose
“Het aanbieden van geïntegreerde ondersteuning aan organisatie in…” (deed in Dutch) Go to Articles of association Key facts about MV HSE Consulting
What is the company number of MV HSE Consulting?
1031.895.403. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 1031.895.403. Where is MV HSE Consulting based?
The registered office is at Fabiolalaan 11, 8930 Menen.Company details
What does MV HSE Consulting do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is business and other management consultancy (NACE 70200).
What is the legal form of MV HSE Consulting?
Private limited company (BV).
When was MV HSE Consulting founded?
On 19-12-2025.
Is MV HSE Consulting still active?
Yes, MV HSE Consulting is an active enterprise in the KBO register. Companies related to MV HSE Consulting
Go further with this company