Skip to content

MRK INVEST

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2023active for 3 yearsRue de la Hainette 12A, 7012 Mons, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0802.377.367
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of MRK INVEST is 1.9% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €36,361 and a net result of €15,550. Equity has been growing by about 43% per year since 2023. Its solvency ranks better than 21% of 3,308 sector peers (NACE 95, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2023 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 04-06-2023 Normal situation
Activity
Bodywork repair (including spraying and painting) NACE 95314and 3 others
Establishment unit
2.346.921.928 7012 Mons, since 04-06-2023
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 14-07-2026

Board and ownership

Shareholders
  • PAQUES Kévin,Robert,Philippeact of 07-06-2023

Financial position

54 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
1.9%
Annual accounts 2025
Gross margin
€46,395
▲ 191%
Turnover
≈ €150,000
estimated
Profit
€15,550
▲ 520%
Equity
€36,361
▲ 74.7%
Total assets
€678,994
▲ 734%
  • 2025 accounts filed 61 days after the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskLast filed accounts filed 61 days late; 1 of the last 3 accounts lateFounded in 2023Sector: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (NACE 95)lowers riskSize: total assets €678,994Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
54 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially stronger than 38% of micro companies in repair of computers and personal goods (NACE 95)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Weak
Solvency 30-21
equity 5.4% of total assets
Liquidity 21-54
short-term debt 60.0% · cash 1.8%
Profitability 55-18
return on assets 2.3%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
1.9% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 2 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.5% (5,128 companies, NACE 95, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.4%lowest value 01-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.5%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.8%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.8%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.8%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.8%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.8%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.7%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.7%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.8%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 1.4%▲ +0.6 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 1.7%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 1.9%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 09-2026highest value 11-2026: 1.9%● unchanged vs 10-2026highest value
Credit of up to €1,500 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is insufficient, with a current ratio of 0.03 (1.44 in 2024), below 1. Short-term debt is 60% and cash 1.8% of total assets. 94.6% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 95, micro). It does better than 19% of them on solvency, 15% on liquidity, 30% on profitability and 89% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 04-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises risk
raises risk · Last filed accounts filed 61 days late; 1 of the last 3 accounts late
NBB · filings
lowers risk · Size: total assets €678,994
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Founded in 2023
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
KBO
raises risk · Sector: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (NACE 95)
KBO
raises risk · Weak solvency compared with the sector
Solvency (equity / total assets) is in the sector's weakest quartile: better than 21% of 3308 sector peers (2025).
NBB · sector comparison
Position among 3308 sector peers
Solvency
better than 21%
← weakest strongest →
raises risk · 2025 accounts filed 61 days late
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 30-09-2026, 61 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 3 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
61 days late
2024
2 days early
2023
6 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 3 accounts on average 18 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 95), the median for financial year 2024 was on the deadline day, and 47% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 29 July (3 of the last 3 accounts filed within 63 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
05-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since incorporation in 2023.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Larger balance sheet than 90% of companies in repair of computers and personal goodssector median €145,598 · 3,309 companies €678,994 View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed IncorporationFounder: PAQUES Kévin,Robert,Philippe · 300 shares · Appointment: PAQUES Kévin,Robert,Philippe (director)
All 6 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as MRK INVEST: bodywork repair (including spraying and painting) (NACE 95314). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €443,000 and €545,000, founded between 2019 and 2024.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
MRK INVEST Mons€678,994€46,395
NVB Car Repair Ranst€528,944€36,067
MJ CARROSSERIE Les Bons Villers€523,974€77,035
CAR CONCEPT Clavier€515,787€53,352
CARROSSERIE WB Beringen€480,452€53,090
DBOSSE CAR Aiseau-Presles€545,483€108,097
MAGIC DSP Tournai€443,473€48,480
Full comparison

Key facts about MRK INVEST

What is the company number of MRK INVEST?
The company number of MRK INVEST is 0802.377.367. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0802.377.367.
Where is MRK INVEST based?
The registered office is at Rue de la Hainette 12A, 7012 Mons.Company details
What does MRK INVEST do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is bodywork repair (including spraying and painting) (NACE 95314).
What is the legal form of MRK INVEST?
The legal form of MRK INVEST is Private limited company (BV).
When was MRK INVEST founded?
MRK INVEST was founded on 04-06-2023.
Is MRK INVEST still active?
Yes, MRK INVEST is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of MRK INVEST?
The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €150,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €46,395 and 52 comparable companies (NACE 953). It probably lies between €100,000 and €340,000.Financials
Is MRK INVEST profitable?
In financial year 2025, MRK INVEST made a profit of €15,550.
Where can I find the annual accounts of MRK INVEST?
MRK INVEST filed 3 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of MRK INVEST due?
MRK INVEST must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.