Skip to content

MOVE ON OPRUIMINGEN

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2024active for 2 yearsKapitein A.Tobbackstraat 39, 3190 Boortmeerbeek, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1014.450.348
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of MOVE ON OPRUIMINGEN is 2.4% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €352 and a net result of €352. Its solvency ranks better than 26% of 5,707 sector peers (NACE 49, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2024 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Removal services
NACE 49420
1 site
Size
€3,259turnover 2025
Equity
€352
Profit
€352
Financial health
53 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
2.4%
Structure
Accounts filed 21 days late0 of 1 deed read
Why 53raises riskFounded in 2024Sector: Land transport and transport via pipelines (NACE 49)Size: turnover €3,259, total assets €2,439lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 2.22, cash €793Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
53 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 51% of its sector peers (NACE 49, micro)
Financial strength
Strong
Solvency 39
equity 14.4% of total assets
Liquidity 69
short-term debt 45.0% · cash 32.5%
Profitability 74
return on assets 14.4%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
2.4% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 2 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 1.9% (9,078 companies, NACE 49, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2025: 3.6% 12-2025: 3.7%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 11-2025 01-2026: 4.1%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 4.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 01-2026 03-2026: 4.6%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 4.6%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 5.0%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 04-2026highest value 06-2026: 5.0%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 4.8%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 4.8%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 2.4%▼ -2.4 percentage points vs 08-2026lowest value 10-2026: 2.4%● unchanged vs 09-2026
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 49, micro): better than 26% on solvency, 75% on liquidity and 51% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 15-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Founded in 2024
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
raises risk · Sector: Land transport and transport via pipelines (NACE 49)
KBO
raises risk · Size: turnover €3,259, total assets €2,439
Companies of this size fail more often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 2.22, cash €793
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Filed after the deadline
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 21-08-2026, 21 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
21 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2024.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…

Key points

  • Caution: Among the weakest 16% on equitysector median €35,110 · 5,716 companies €352 View
  • Turnover 2025first financial year filed €3,259 View
  • Active since 2024founded 01-10-2024 2 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Turnover
€3,259
Profit
€352
Solvency
14.4%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Removal servicesNACE 49420
Founded
01-10-2024
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.