Skip to content

MOQBIL

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearBruul 4, 2800 Mechelen, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1020.847.794
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of MOQBIL is 3.7% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€27,010) and a net result of -€29,010. Its solvency ranks better than 13% of 22,260 sector peers (NACE 47, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Non-specialised retail sale with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
NACE 47110Retail sale of beverages, general range NACE 47252
2 sites
Size
€61,810total assets 2025
Equity
-€27,010
Loss
-€29,010
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
47 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
3.7%
Structure
Accounts filed 55 days late
Why 47raises riskLatest accounts 55 days late; 1 of the last 3 lateNegative equity -€27,010Loss of €29,010 (financial year 2025)lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 0.67, cash €18,736Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
47 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 16% of its sector peers (NACE 47, micro)
Financial strength
Weak
Solvency 0
equity -43.7% of total assets
Liquidity 38
short-term debt 143.7% · cash 30.3%
Profitability 0
return on assets -46.9%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
3.7% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 4 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.6% (40,221 companies, NACE 47, micro)
Last 24 months 04-2026: 2.1%lowest value 05-2026: 2.1%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 2.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 2.7%▲ +0.5 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 2.7%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 3.0%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 3.7%▲ +0.7 percentage points vs 09-2026highest value
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.67, below 1; short-term debt: 143.7% and cash: 30.3% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 47, micro): better than 6% on solvency, 35% on liquidity and 6% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 17-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Seven signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Latest accounts 55 days late; 1 of the last 3 late
NBB · filings
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.67, cash €18,736
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity -€27,010
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Loss of €29,010 (financial year 2025)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2025, a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date
Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years 1 year 0 10 years
neutral · Filed after the deadline
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 24-09-2026, 55 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
55 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. Appointment: Ahmadi Paiwand (director)Share transfer · Shareholding
  3. IncorporationAppointment: AHMADI Mohammad Dawood (director)…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€27,010 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 8% on net resultsector median €5,115 · 22,240 companies -€29,010 View
  • Total assets 2025first financial year filed €61,810 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€61,810
Loss
-€29,010
Solvency
-43.7%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
2
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Non-specialised retail sale with food, beverages or tobacco…NACE 47110
Founded
10-03-2025
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
31
Who signs
Each director alone
Annual meeting
First Monday of June at 18:00
Purpose
“De exploitatie van een winkel in algemene voedingsmiddelen : voedingsproducten zoals…” (deed in Dutch)
Statutory auditor
No statutory auditor
Go to Articles of association

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.