Skip to content

MOLDO RENOV

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2017active for 9 yearsElegiestraat 32, 1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0675.944.597
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of MOLDO RENOV is 14.6% (high). For MOLDO RENOV, one annual filing is missing. The 2024 annual accounts show equity of €35,253 and a net result of -€15,199. Equity has been growing by about 14% per year since 2019. Its solvency ranks better than 57% of 35,969 sector peers (NACE 43, financial year 2024). The company has been active since 2017 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 23-05-2017 Normal situation
Activity
Other specialised construction activities NACE 43990and 2 others
Establishment unit
2.267.010.655 1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek, since 23-05-2017
Financial year end
30 September
Peppol
Reachable since 02-02-2026

Board and ownership

Board

Financial position

Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
14.6%
2024 figures too old to score
Annual accounts to 30-09-2024
Gross margin
-€2,213
Loss
€15,199
Equity
€35,253
▼ 30.1%
Total assets
€66,386
▼ 40.2%
  • 2025 accounts not filed, 187 days past the deadline
Turnover not published (micro format)
Signalsraises risk1 financial year not filed after the legal deadline; last filed accounts filed 292 days late; 2 of the last 3 accounts lateFigures for financial year 2024 (filed on 24-02-2026)Liquidity: current ratio 1.92, cash €15, halvedSize: total assets €66,386Annual accounts not filed2024 accounts filed 292 days lateShow the evidence

Bankruptcy probability

No current score
Figures too old
The latest figures are for FY 2024. They are too old for a current score.
Bankruptcy probability: High
Filing: One annual filing is missing
Financial strength, FY 2024 · tick: 2023
Weak
Solvency 78+8
equity 53.1% of total assets
Liquidity 27+4
short-term debt 46.9% · cash 0.0%
Profitability 0-78
return on assets -22.9%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
14.6% High
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 1 in 7 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.7% (47,675 companies, NACE 43, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 3.0% 01-2025: 2.8%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 12-2024 02-2025: 2.7%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 01-2025 03-2025: 2.7%● unchanged vs 02-2025lowest value 04-2025: 2.8%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 3.4%▲ +0.6 percentage points vs 04-2025 06-2025: 3.5%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 5.4%▲ +1.9 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 5.7%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 6.6%▲ +0.9 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 9.4%▲ +2.8 percentage points vs 09-2025 11-2025: 9.4%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 9.8%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 11-2025 01-2026: 9.2%▼ -0.6 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 9.2%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 7.5%▼ -1.7 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 7.2%▼ -0.3 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 8.0%▲ +0.8 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 8.4%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 11.5%▲ +3.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 10.9%▼ -0.6 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 11.5%▲ +0.6 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 14.6%▲ +3.1 percentage points vs 09-2026highest value 11-2026: 14.6%● unchanged vs 10-2026highest value
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Six signals.
raises risk
raises risk · 1 financial year not filed after the legal deadline; last filed accounts filed 292 days late; 2 of the last 3 accounts late
NBB · filings
raises risk · Figures for financial year 2024 (filed on 24-02-2026)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 1.92, cash €15, halved
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Size: total assets €66,386
Companies of this size fail more often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Annual accounts not filed
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2025 was due at the National Bank by 30-04-2026. Nothing is on record, 187 days later.
NBB · 7 filings
Position against the passed deadline
30-09-2025 year end30-04-2026 deadline03-11-2026 today
raises risk · 2024 accounts filed 292 days late
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2024 was due by 30-04-2025 and was filed on 16-02-2026, 292 days past the deadline. Measured on financial year 2023: of the companies more than 90 days late, 5.61% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers.
NBB · 7 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
not filed
2024
292 days late
2023
99 days late
2022
28 days late
2021
16 days late
2020
91 days late
2019
132 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 6 accounts on average 110 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 43), the median for financial year 2024 was 1 day before the deadline, and 43% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Caution: Lower net result than 90% of companies in specialised constructionsector median €9,466 · 35,938 companies -€15,199 View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed 2 directors resigning, 1 reappointedResignations: MOLOTAC Emil (manager) and SUCRU Cadrie (manager) · Reappointment: MOLOTAC Emil (director)
  2. · Gazette deed Incorporation
All 11 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as MOLDO RENOV: other specialised construction activities (NACE 43990). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €56,600 and €77,400, founded between 2017 and 2018.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
MOLDO RENOV Sint-Jans-Molenbeek€66,386-€2,213
ARDEL CONSTRUCT Sint-Jans-Molenbeek€72,829-€12,951
EURO PVC Sint-Jans-Molenbeek€56,553-€29,250
REX CONTRACTOR Ukkel€60,720-€10,918
RJ CONSTRUCT Sint-Gillis (bij-Brussel)€77,355-€3,651
WF COMPANY Anderlecht€69,159-€28,993
PMS CONSTRUCT SERVICES Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe€69,497-€3,360
Full comparison

Key facts about MOLDO RENOV

What is the company number of MOLDO RENOV?
The company number of MOLDO RENOV is 0675.944.597. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0675.944.597.
Where is MOLDO RENOV based?
The registered office is at Elegiestraat 32, 1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek.Company details
What does MOLDO RENOV do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is other specialised construction activities (NACE 43990).
What is the legal form of MOLDO RENOV?
The legal form of MOLDO RENOV is Private limited company (BV).
When was MOLDO RENOV founded?
MOLDO RENOV was founded on 23-05-2017.
Is MOLDO RENOV still active?
Yes, MOLDO RENOV is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of MOLDO RENOV?
The annual accounts for financial year 2024 state no turnover. The micro format does not require it. In financial year 2022 turnover was €288,676.Financials
Is MOLDO RENOV profitable?
In financial year 2024, MOLDO RENOV made a loss of €15,199.
Where can I find the annual accounts of MOLDO RENOV?
MOLDO RENOV filed 7 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2024.

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.