Skip to content

MJD PROJECTS

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2024active for 1 yearGrasmussenstraat 1, 1880 Kapelle-op-den-Bos, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1017.321.746
Summary

MJD PROJECTS has been active since 2024 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €35,819 and a net result of €31,819. Its solvency ranks better than 57% of 39,152 sector peers (NACE 70, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is below 0.1% (very low).

Financials · financial year 2025, micro format

Equity
€35,819▲ 795%
2024 · €4,000
Total assets
€57,328▲ 14×
2024 · €4,000
Net result
€31,819
Working capital
€34,373
Trend over the years

2024 to 2025, 2 financial years

2025 is the only financial year with figures: the operating result is €41,615.

What the company owns (total assets), how much of it is its own (equity) and how much it owes.

Total assets€57,328 2025 Equity€35,819 2025

Use the arrow keys on the chart for the figures per year.

Sector: the middle half of NACE 70, Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities: a quarter of companies sit below it, a quarter above. Each year compared with accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30. Dashed line: the median. Available for Equity, Total assets.

Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line20242025
Operating result€41,615
Net result€31,819within the sector's middle half
Equity€4,000below the sector's middle half-€35,819within the sector's middle half▲ 795%
Total assets€4,000below the sector's middle half-€57,328below the sector's middle half▲ 14×
Debt€21,508
Working capital€34,373within the sector's middle half
Solvency62.5%within the sector's middle half
Current ratio2.60within the sector's middle half
Return on assets (ROA)55.5%above the sector's middle half
above within below the middle half of NACE 70, Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities: a quarter of companies sit below it, a quarter above. Each year compared with accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30.
Turnover and EBIT margin not published: the micro format does not require them.
Balance-sheet composition
Assets €57,328
Fixed assets €1,447
Current assets €55,881
Equity and liabilities €57,328
Equity €35,819
Debt €21,508
Debt finances 37.5% of the balance-sheet total.
Key figures and ratios
2025 value · change against 2024
EBITDA
€41,626
Cash flow
€31,831
Debt to equity
0.60
ROE
88.8%
Interest coverage
over 100
Debt ≤ 1 year
€21,508
Income taxes
€9,709

Peer companies

Historical observation

Of the 11,279 companies that looked in July 2024 the way this one looks now, 0.7% went bankrupt within 24 months and 96.6% are still going.

  • Micro
  • under 2 years old
  • solvency 30% or more
  • a profit of 5% of the balance sheet or more
0.7% went bankrupt
2.6% stopped otherwise
96.6% still going

For this company itself Checked computes a bankruptcy probability of < 0.1% over twelve months; the group does not contradict it.

How reliable is this rule?

Tested on the year before, without using that year itself: the groups of July 2023 gave each of the 497,445 companies of July 2024 its group's bankruptcy share. Expected: 1.6%; actually bankrupt within 24 months: 1.7%.

The companies in ten equal groups, from lowest to highest expected share.
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 0.9%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

The rule ranks well: a company that went bankrupt got a higher share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level follows the economy: in a year with more bankruptcies, the actual share is higher than the year before.

An observation about 11,279 comparable companies, not a prediction for this company. The sector does not count: the register keeps no sector for companies that stopped, so it would make the outcome look better than it was.

Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2025 against 2024 · 33 lines
Balance sheet Code20242025
Assets
Total assets20/58€4,000€57,328▲
Fixed assets21/28-€1,447
Tangible fixed assets22/27-€1,447
Plant, machinery and equipment23-€1,447
Current assets29/58€4,000€55,881▲
Amounts receivable within one year40/41-€18,150
Trade receivables40-€18,150
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€4,000€37,731▲
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€4,000€57,328▲
Equity10/15€4,000€35,819▲
Contributions10/11€4,000€4,000=
Reserves13-€31,819
Distributable reserves133-€31,819
Amounts payable17/49-€21,508
Amounts payable within one year42/48-€21,508
Trade debts44-€1,064
Suppliers440/4-€1,064
Taxes, remuneration and social security45-€14,615
Taxes450/3-€14,615
Other amounts payable47/48-€5,829
Income statement Code20242025
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630-€11
Other operating charges640/8-€803
Gross operating margin9900-€42,429
Operating profit (loss)9901-€41,615
Financial charges65/66B-€87
Recurring financial charges65-€87
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€41,528
Income taxes67/77-€9,709
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€31,819
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€31,819
Appropriation of the result
Profit (loss) to be appropriated9906-€31,819
Transfer to equity691/2-€31,819
To other reserves6921-€31,819

The notes to these accounts (5 items: statements of assets and debts, cost breakdowns, rights and commitments) are not shown here.

Line20242025Change
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630-€11-
Other operating charges640/8-€803-
Gross operating margin9900-€42,429-
Operating profit (loss)9901-€41,615-
Financial charges65/66B-€87-
Recurring financial charges65-€87-
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€41,528-
Income taxes67/77-€9,709-
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€31,819-
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€31,819-
Line20242025Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€4,000€57,328▲ 14×
Fixed assets21/28-€1,447-
Tangible fixed assets22/27-€1,447-
Plant, machinery and equipment23-€1,447-
Current assets29/58€4,000€55,881▲ 14×
Amounts receivable within one year40/41-€18,150-
Trade receivables40-€18,150-
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€4,000€37,731▲ 843%
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€4,000€57,328▲ 14×
Equity10/15€4,000€35,819▲ 795%
Contributions10/11€4,000€4,000=
Reserves13-€31,819-
Distributable reserves133-€31,819-
Amounts payable17/49-€21,508-
Amounts payable within one year42/48-€21,508-
Trade debts44-€1,064-
Suppliers440/4-€1,064-
Taxes, remuneration and social security45-€14,615-
Taxes450/3-€14,615-
Other amounts payable47/48-€5,829-
Line20242025Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€31,819-
+ Depreciation and write-downs630-€11-
Operating cash flow (approximation)-€31,831-
Change in cash-€33,731-

Simplified and derived: a Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement, so these rows come from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Filings with the National Bank (2)
Financial year Type Filed Reference
31-12-2025 micro format 16-07-2026 2026-00298929
31-12-2024 micro format 31-07-2025 2025-00350151

Similar companies · same sector, comparable size

Of the 5,754 active companies whose main activity is activities of head offices (NACE 70100), figures are known for 3,677. 2,014 are within a factor 10 of this equity. These 5 are the closest to it. See the whole sector

Public contracts: No European public contracts awarded found since October 2016. Contracts below the EU thresholds are not in TED.