Skip to content

MH-AGENCY

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2021active for 5 yearsKoningin Elisabethlaan 51, 8000 Brugge, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0765.903.090
Summary

MH-AGENCY is a financial institution; the bankruptcy model is trained on trading and manufacturing companies and does not apply here. For MH-AGENCY, one filing cycle of the annual accounts is missing. The 2024 annual accounts show equity of €150,530 and a net result of €26,478. Equity is growing by about 14% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 68% of 9,700 sector peers (NACE 64, financial year 2024). The company has been active since 2021 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Activities of holding companies
NACE 64210
1 site
Size
€206,321total assets 2024
Equity
€150,530
Profit
€26,478
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
Financial institution: outside the modelBankruptcy probability: sector outside the model
Structure
Holdings
1
2025 accounts not filed, 85 days past the deadline1 of 3 deeds summarised
Signalsraises riskAnnual accounts not filed2024 accounts filed 25 days lateShow the evidence

Checked score

Outside the general model
Model not applicable to financial institutions
The Checked score weighs liquidity, leverage and margins against norms for trading and manufacturing companies. A bank, insurer or financial holding has a fundamentally different balance-sheet structure, so those ratios, and hence the score, carry no meaning here. That is why we show no financial axes either.
Filing: One filing cycle is missing
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months

This is a financial institution (bank, insurer or financial holding). A bank balance sheet works differently from that of an ordinary trading or manufacturing company. We therefore show no bankruptcy probability rather than a misleading figure.

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Two signals.
raises risk
raises risk · Annual accounts not filed
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due at the National Bank by 31-07-2026. Nothing is on record, 85 days later.
NBB · 3 filings
Position against the passed deadline
31-12-2025 year end31-07-2026 deadline24-10-2026 today
raises risk · 2024 accounts filed 25 days late
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2024 was due by 31-07-2025 and was filed on 25-08-2025, 25 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 3 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
not filed
2024
25 days late
2023
30 days late
2022
16 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 3 accounts on average 24 days after the deadline; the sector median (NACE 64) for financial year 2024 is 14 days before the deadline, and 28% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Registered officeRegistered-office move · Director in…
  2. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…
  3. Equity above €150,000equity €150,530 ▲21.3%

Key points

  • Caution: 2025 accounts not fileddeadline was 31-07-2026 85 days past the deadline View
  • Total assets 20243 financial years filed €206,321 View
  • Active since 2021founded 31-03-2021 5 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2024
Total assets
€206,321
Profit
€26,478
Solvency
73.0%
Total assets▼ 3.7%
Net result
20222024
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
6
Since
2023
  1. 30-08-2024Annual accounts filed
  2. 31-12-2023Weakest financial year
  3. 16-08-2023Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Activities of holding companiesNACE 64210
Founded
31-03-2021
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Key facts about MH-AGENCY

What is the company number of MH-AGENCY?
0765.903.090. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0765.903.090.
Where is MH-AGENCY based?
The registered office is at Koningin Elisabethlaan 51, 8000 Brugge.Company details
What does MH-AGENCY do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is activities of holding companies (NACE 64210).
What is the legal form of MH-AGENCY?
Private limited company (BV).
When was MH-AGENCY founded?
On 31-03-2021.
Is MH-AGENCY still active?
Yes, MH-AGENCY is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of MH-AGENCY?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.Financials
Is MH-AGENCY profitable?
In financial year 2024, MH-AGENCY made a profit of €26,478.
Where can I find the annual accounts of MH-AGENCY?
MH-AGENCY filed 3 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2024.

Companies related to MH-AGENCY

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.