MG IMMO
ActiveFinancials · financial year 2025, micro format
Annual accounts 2025 filed on 30-01-2026 PDF all 17 filings
2021 to 2025, 5 financial years 2019 to 2025, 7 financial years
The operating result for 2025 is 43% higher than in 2024 and the highest since 2021. It is a recovery after the fall in 2024.
Turnover is what the company sold, the result is what was left of it. A loss stands below the zero line.
Assets, equity and debt per financial year.
Above zero, the company can pay its short-term debts with what it holds in the short term.
Use the arrow keys on the chart for the figures per year.
| Line | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630 | €10,302 | €10,314 | €10,314 | €10,171 | €10,040 | €9,800 | €9,705 | ▼ 1.0% |
| Other operating charges640/8 | - | - | - | €1,360 | €1,455 | €1,589 | €1,656 | ▲ 4.2% |
| Gross operating margin9900 | €13,556 | €11,820 | €15,934 | €16,429 | €16,730 | €15,372 | €17,041 | ▲ 10.9% |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | €1,949 | €177 | €4,209 | €4,898 | €5,236 | €3,983 | €5,680 | ▲ 42.6% |
| Financial charges65/66B | - | - | - | €2,871 | €2,513 | €2,026 | €1,674 | ▼ 17.4% |
| Recurring financial charges65 | €3,769 | €3,440 | €3,081 | €2,871 | €2,513 | €2,026 | €1,674 | ▼ 17.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | -€1,820 | -€3,263 | €1,128 | €2,027 | €2,723 | €1,956 | €4,006 | ▲ 105% |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | -€1,820 | -€3,263 | €1,128 | €2,027 | €2,723 | €1,956 | €4,006 | ▲ 105% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | -€1,820 | -€3,263 | €1,128 | €2,027 | €2,723 | €1,956 | €4,006 | ▲ 105% |
| Line | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | ||||||||
| Total assets20/58 | €326,160 | €317,210 | €303,926 | €297,810 | €295,327 | €287,405 | €273,720 | ▼ 4.8% |
| Fixed assets21/28 | €323,401 | €313,087 | €302,774 | €292,602 | €282,563 | €272,762 | €263,057 | ▼ 3.6% |
| Tangible fixed assets22/27 | €323,401 | €313,087 | €302,774 | €292,602 | €282,563 | €272,762 | €263,057 | ▼ 3.6% |
| Land and buildings22 | - | - | - | €292,602 | €282,563 | €272,762 | €263,057 | ▼ 3.6% |
| Current assets29/58 | €2,759 | €4,123 | €1,152 | €5,208 | €12,764 | €14,642 | €10,663 | ▼ 27.2% |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €2,084 | €3,438 | €1,152 | €5,208 | €12,764 | €14,642 | €10,663 | ▼ 27.2% |
| Equity and liabilities | ||||||||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €326,160 | €317,210 | €303,926 | €297,810 | €295,327 | €287,405 | €273,720 | ▼ 4.8% |
| Equity10/15 | -€35,126 | -€38,389 | -€37,261 | -€35,234 | -€32,510 | -€30,554 | -€26,549 | ▲ 13.1% |
| Contributions10/11 | €18,600 | €18,600 | - | €18,600 | €18,600 | €18,600 | €18,600 | = |
| Profit (loss) carried forward14 | -€53,726 | -€56,989 | -€55,861 | -€53,834 | -€51,110 | -€49,154 | -€45,149 | ▲ 8.1% |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €361,286 | €355,599 | €341,187 | €333,044 | €327,837 | €317,959 | €300,269 | ▼ 5.6% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year17 | €54,466 | €49,084 | €43,403 | €37,407 | €31,077 | €24,394 | €17,341 | ▼ 28.9% |
| Financial debts170/4 | - | - | - | €37,407 | €31,077 | €24,394 | €17,341 | ▼ 28.9% |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €306,820 | €306,515 | €297,783 | €295,637 | €296,760 | €293,564 | €282,928 | ▼ 3.6% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42 | - | - | - | €5,997 | €6,330 | €6,682 | €7,054 | ▲ 5.6% |
| Trade debts44 | €2,799 | €1,493 | €462 | - | €790 | €2,178 | €3,670 | ▲ 68.5% |
| Suppliers440/4 | - | - | - | - | €790 | €2,178 | €3,670 | ▲ 68.5% |
| Other amounts payable47/48 | - | - | - | €289,641 | €289,641 | €284,704 | €272,204 | ▼ 4.4% |
| Line | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | -€1,820 | -€3,263 | €1,128 | €2,027 | €2,723 | €1,956 | €4,006 | ▲ 105% |
| + Depreciation and write-downs630 | €10,302 | €10,314 | €10,314 | €10,171 | €10,040 | €9,800 | €9,705 | ▼ 1.0% |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | €8,483 | €7,050 | €11,442 | €12,198 | €12,763 | €11,757 | €13,711 | ▲ 16.6% |
| Investment in fixed assets (approximation) | - | €0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | - |
| Change in cash | - | €1,354 | -€2,285 | €4,056 | €7,556 | €1,878 | -€3,979 | - |
A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.
Historical observation
In July 2024, 1,379 companies had the same profile as MG IMMO has now. Two years later, 94.3% were still going and 2.4% had gone bankrupt.
- Micro
- 10 to 20 years old
- negative equity
- a profit under 5% of the balance sheet
Another 0.1% stopped without a precise date, possibly only after those two years.
That fits the bankruptcy probability of MG IMMO itself: 0.7% within 12 months.
Test of the method
The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.
| Group | Expected | Actual |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| 2 | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| 3 | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| 4 | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| 5 | 0.9% | 0.9% |
| 6 | 1.3% | 1.5% |
| 7 | 1.6% | 1.8% |
| 8 | 1.8% | 1.8% |
| 9 | 3.0% | 3.1% |
| 10 | 5.6% | 6.2% |
A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.
This is an observation about 1,379 companies, not a prediction for MG IMMO. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.
Latest 10 of 17 filings with the National Bank
| Financial year | Type | Filed | Reference | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30-06-2025 | micro format | 30-01-2026 | 2026-00027992 | |
| 30-06-2024 | micro format | 31-01-2025 | 2025-00019225 | |
| 30-06-2023 | micro format | 31-01-2024 | 2024-00026512 | |
| 30-06-2022 | micro format | 31-01-2023 | 2023-00017008 | |
| 30-06-2021 | micro format | 31-01-2022 | 2022-04200196 | |
| 30-06-2020 | micro format | 29-01-2021 | 2021-04300013 | |
| 30-06-2019 | micro format | 15-01-2020 | 2020-01100071 | |
| 30-06-2018 | micro format | 31-01-2019 | 2019-03200093 | |
| 30-06-2017 | micro format | 30-01-2018 | 2018-04400033 | |
| 30-06-2016 | abbreviated format | 27-01-2017 | 2017-03100220 |