Skip to content

MCDW

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearDouglaslaan 38, 2950 Kapellen, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1018.405.671
Summary

MCDW has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€27,446) and a net result of -€28,446. Its solvency ranks better than 5% of 39,143 sector peers (NACE 70, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.3% (very low).

Overview

Activity
Business and other management consultancy
NACE 70200
1 site
Size
€55,047total assets 2025
Equity
-€27,446
Loss
-€28,446
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
54 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.3%
Structure
2025 accounts on time
Why 54raises riskCapped at 59: negative equityNegative equity -€27,446lowers riskSector: Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities (NACE 70)Size: total assets €55,047Liquidity: current ratio 10.54, cash €32,194Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
54 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 35% of its sector peers (NACE 70, micro)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength
Weak
Solvency 0
equity -49.9% of total assets
Liquidity 100
short-term debt 9.5% · cash 58.5%
Profitability 0
return on assets -51.7%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.3% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 3 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.1% (48,443 companies, NACE 70, micro)
Last 24 months 02-2026: 0.4% 03-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.5%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 08-2026highest value 10-2026: 0.3%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 09-2026lowest value
No credit on open account
Liquidity ample (current ratio 10.54, above the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 9.5% and cash: 58.5% of total assets), but equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 70, micro): better than 3% on solvency, 97% on liquidity and 4% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 26-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Seven signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Sector: Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities (NACE 70)
KBO
raises risk · Negative equity -€27,446
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: total assets €55,047
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 10.54, cash €32,194
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2025, a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date
Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years 1 year 0 10 years
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2025 was due by 30-04-2026 and was filed on 30-04-2026, 0 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
on the day
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. Resignations & appointmentsPre-incorporation commitments
  3. IncorporationAppointment: DE WILD Maria Christina…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€27,446 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 5% on solvencysector median 55.6% · 39,143 companies -49.9% View
  • One director decidessole director in office 1 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€55,047
Loss
-€28,446
Solvency
-49.9%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Business and other management consultancyNACE 70200
Founded
08-01-2025
Year ends
30-09
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Key facts about MCDW

What is the company number of MCDW?
1018.405.671. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 1018.405.671.
Where is MCDW based?
The registered office is at Douglaslaan 38, 2950 Kapellen.Company details
What does MCDW do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is business and other management consultancy (NACE 70200).
What is the legal form of MCDW?
Private limited company (BV).
When was MCDW founded?
On 08-01-2025.
Is MCDW still active?
Yes, MCDW is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of MCDW?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.Financials
Is MCDW profitable?
In financial year 2025, MCDW made a loss of €28,446.
Where can I find the annual accounts of MCDW?
MCDW filed 1 annual account with the National Bank of Belgium, for financial year 2025.

Companies related to MCDW

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.