Skip to content

MASA BELGIUM

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearLouis Mettewielaan 83, 1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek, Belgium24 active companies are registered at this addressKBO/BCE: BE 1024.048.301
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of MASA BELGIUM is 5.0% (elevated). The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €8,474 and a net result of €6,474. Its solvency ranks better than 42% of 22,536 sector peers (NACE 47, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Other retail sale of new goods
NACE 47789
1 site
Size
€22,646turnover 2025
Equity
€8,474
Profit
€6,474
Financial health
38 Weak Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
5.0%
Structure
Accounts filed 74 days late
Why 38raises riskFounded in 2025Latest accounts 74 days late; 1 of the last 3 lateLiquidity: current ratio 1.32, cash €46Size: turnover €22,646, total assets €35,201Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
38 / 100
Weak
Probability in this band: 4.2% to 15.0%
Financially better than 42% of its sector peers (NACE 47, micro)
Financial strength
Average
Solvency 49
equity 24.1% of total assets
Liquidity 9
short-term debt 75.9% · cash 0.1%
Profitability 83
return on assets 18.4%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
5.0% Elevated
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 5 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.6% (40,222 companies, NACE 47, micro)
Last 24 months 07-2026: 1.9%lowest value 08-2026: 1.9%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 2.3%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 5.0%▲ +2.7 percentage points vs 09-2026highest value
No publishable credit limit; credit only on tighter terms
Liquidity tight (current ratio 1.32, below the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 75.9% and cash: 0.1% of total assets), and 75.9% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 47, micro): better than 40% on solvency, 10% on liquidity and 77% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 23-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Five signals.
raises riskneutral
raises risk · Founded in 2025
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
raises risk · Latest accounts 74 days late; 1 of the last 3 late
NBB · filings
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 1.32, cash €46
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Size: turnover €22,646, total assets €35,201
Companies of this size fail more often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Filed after the deadline
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 13-10-2026, 74 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
74 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. Appointment: BARODI Oussama (director)Resignation: ALAERYEF Mariam (director) ·…
  3. IncorporationAppointment: ALAERYEF Mariam (niet statutairbestuurster)…

Key points

  • Caution: Latest accounts filed lateafter the legal deadline 74 days View
  • Founded 16 months agofounded 05-06-2025 16 months View
  • One director decidessole director in office 1 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Turnover
€22,646
Profit
€6,474
Solvency
24.1%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Other retail sale of new goodsNACE 47789
Founded
05-06-2025
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
15
Annual meeting
Second Thursday of June at 18:00
Purpose
“Het uitbaten van een parfumerie,de aan- en verkoop van alle…” (deed in Dutch)
Go to Articles of association

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.