Skip to content

MARS

Active
Private limited company (pre-2019)founded 2006active for 20 yearsRue Planche Pêcheur 38, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0878.788.722
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of MARS is 1.9% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €11,903 and a net result of €2,708, of which €69,794 non-recurring income. Equity has been shrinking by about 8.4% per year since 2018. Its solvency ranks better than 10% of 34,946 sector peers (NACE 43, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2006 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 20-01-2006 Normal situation
Activity
Other specialised construction activities NACE 43990
Establishment unit
2.153.842.636 1420 Braine-l'Alleud, since 02-06-2006
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 30-06-2026

Board and ownership

Board
  • MURATOVSKI REDZEPDirector

Financial position

53 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
1.9%
Annual accounts 2025
Gross margin
€58,949
▲ 103%
Turnover
≈ €300,000
estimated
Profit
€2,708
Equity
€11,903
▲ 29.5%
Total assets
€498,332
▼ 21.4%
  • 2025 accounts filed 7 days after the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskLiquidity: current ratio 0.18, cash €400Last filed accounts filed 7 days late; 2 of the last 3 accounts lateSector: Specialised construction activities (NACE 43)lowers riskSize: total assets €498,332Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
53 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially stronger than 29% of micro companies in specialised construction (NACE 43)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Weak
Solvency 27+1
equity 2.4% of total assets
Liquidity 17+1
short-term debt 62.6% · cash 0.1%
Profitability 46+19
return on assets 0.5%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
1.9% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 2 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.7% (47,674 companies, NACE 43, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 1.7%lowest value 01-2025: 3.1%▲ +1.4 percentage points vs 12-2024 02-2025: 3.1%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 3.1%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 2.9%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 2.9%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 2.9%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 2.9%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 4.0%▲ +1.1 percentage points vs 07-2025highest value 09-2025: 4.0%● unchanged vs 08-2025highest value 10-2025: 2.6%▼ -1.4 percentage points vs 09-2025 11-2025: 2.6%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 2.6%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 2.6%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 2.6%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 2.6%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 2.5%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 2.5%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 2.4%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 2.3%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 3.2%▲ +0.9 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 1.9%▼ -1.3 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 1.9%● unchanged vs 09-2026 11-2026: 1.9%● unchanged vs 10-2026
Credit of up to €500 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is insufficient, with a current ratio of 0.18 (0.12 in 2024), below 1. Short-term debt is 62.6% and cash 0.1% of total assets. 97.6% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 43, micro). It does better than 9% of them on solvency, 10% on liquidity, 22% on profitability and 74% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 01-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises risk
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.18, cash €400
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Last filed accounts filed 7 days late; 2 of the last 3 accounts late
NBB · filings
lowers risk · Size: total assets €498,332
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Sector: Specialised construction activities (NACE 43)
KBO
raises risk · Weak solvency compared with the sector
Solvency (equity / total assets) is in the sector's weakest quartile: better than 10% of 34946 sector peers (2025).
NBB · sector comparison
Position among 34946 sector peers
Solvency
better than 10%
← weakest strongest →
raises risk · 2025 accounts filed 7 days late
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 07-08-2026, 7 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
7 days late
2024
57 days late
2022
32 days late
2021
2 days early
2020
31 days late
2019
34 days late
2018
19 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 25 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 43), the median for financial year 2024 was 1 day before the deadline, and 43% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 31 August (4 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
02-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Financials

Financials · financial year 2025, micro format

2025 annual accounts filed 7 days after the deadline Filed on 7 August 2026, deadline 31 July 2026 (7 months after the close on 31 December 2025, Companies Code art. 3:10). Source: NBB, 2026-00386506.

Annual accounts 2025 filed on 07-08-2026 at the NBB all 19 filings

Turnover
€63,543▼ 59.5%
2018 · €157,008
EBIT margin
-3.5%▼ 12.4pp
2018 · 8.9%
Net result
€2,708
2024 · -€28,625
Working capital
-€254,328▲ 28.0%
2024 · -€353,435
Trend over the years

2020 to 2025, 5 financial years 2018 to 2025, 7 financial years

The operating result for 2025 is a profit of €16,323, after a loss of €20,754 in 2024.

Turnover€63,543 2019 Operating result€16,323 2025 Net result€2,708 2025

Turnover is what the company sold, the result is what was left of it. A loss stands below the zero line.

Use the arrow keys on the chart for the figures per year.

The sector band is the middle half of the companies in Specialised construction activities (NACE 43). A quarter of them sit below it, a quarter above. Each year counts only accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30. The dashed line is the median. There is a sector band for net result, equity, total assets, working capital, solvency, current ratio and return on assets (ROA).

Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line2018201920202021202220242025
Turnover€157,008-€63,543▼ 59.5%
Operating result€14,002--€2,214-€1,494▲ 32.6%€22,985€13,102▼ 43.0%-€20,754-€16,323
Net result€3,141--€2,347-€2,952below the sector's middle half▼ 25.8%€5,460within the sector's middle half€2,399within the sector's middle half▼ 56.1%-€28,625below the sector's middle half-€2,708within the sector's middle half
EBIT margin8.9%--3.5%▼ 12.4pp
Equity€37,651-€35,304▼ 6.2%€32,352within the sector's middle half▼ 8.4%€37,811within the sector's middle half▲ 16.9%€40,210within the sector's middle half▲ 6.3%€9,194below the sector's middle half-€11,903below the sector's middle half▲ 29.5%
Total assets€502,824-€480,522▼ 4.4%€487,376above the sector's middle half▲ 1.4%€711,625above the sector's middle half▲ 46.0%€732,811above the sector's middle half▲ 3.0%€633,861above the sector's middle half-€498,332above the sector's middle half▼ 21.4%
Debt€465,173-€445,219▼ 4.3%€455,024▲ 2.2%€673,813▲ 48.1%€692,601▲ 2.8%€624,667-€486,430▼ 22.1%
Working capital-€97,325--€98,934▼ 1.7%-€111,627below the sector's middle half▼ 12.8%-€149,872below the sector's middle half▼ 34.3%-€161,357below the sector's middle half▼ 7.7%-€353,435below the sector's middle half--€254,328below the sector's middle half▲ 28.0%
Solvency7.5%-7.3%▼ 0.1pp6.6%below the sector's middle half▼ 0.7pp5.3%below the sector's middle half▼ 1.3pp5.5%below the sector's middle half▲ 0.2pp1.5%below the sector's middle half-2.4%below the sector's middle half▲ 0.9pp
Current ratio0.52-0.50▼ 0.010.51below the sector's middle half▲ 0.010.68below the sector's middle half▲ 0.170.68below the sector's middle half=0.12below the sector's middle half-0.18below the sector's middle half▲ 0.06
Return on assets (ROA)0.6%--0.5%▼ 1.1pp-0.6%below the sector's middle half▼ 0.1pp0.8%below the sector's middle half▲ 1.4pp0.3%below the sector's middle half▼ 0.4pp-4.5%below the sector's middle half-0.5%within the sector's middle half▲ 5.1pp
above within below The sector band is the middle half of the companies in Specialised construction activities (NACE 43). A quarter of them sit below it, a quarter above. Each year counts only accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30.
Balance-sheet composition
2025 in colour, 2024 as the grey bar beneath
Assets €498,332
Fixed assets €440,673 ▼ 24.5%
Current assets €57,660 ▲ 14.9%
Equity and liabilities €498,332
Equity €11,903 ▲ 29.5%
Debt €486,430 ▼ 22.1%
Debt's share of the balance-sheet total falls from 98.5% to 97.6%. Equity is higher and debt is lower.
Key figures and ratios
2025 value · change against 2024
EBITDA
€43,088▲
2024 · €14,700
Cash flow
€29,473▲
2024 · €6,829
Debt to equity
40.87▼
2024 · 67.94
ROE
22.8%▲
2024 · -311.3%
Interest coverage
3.22▲
2024 · 1.62
Debt ≤ 1 year
€311,987▼
2024 · €403,606
Debt > 1 year
€174,443▼
2024 · €221,060
Income taxes
€237▲
2024 · -€1,120
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls, as with debt or debt to equity.

Investments

fixed assets acquired
Item2021202220242025
Tangible fixed assets€41,287€28,500€246,694€31,173
Financial fixed assets---€0
Depreciation and write-downs of the year€16,316€26,983€35,454€26,764

Source: notes to the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)

Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2025 against 2024 · 45 lines
Balance sheet Code20242025
Assets
Total assets20/58€633,861€498,332▼
Fixed assets21/28€583,690€440,673▼
Tangible fixed assets22/27€583,690€440,673▼
Land and buildings22€568,531€416,994▼
Furniture and vehicles24€15,159€23,679▲
Current assets29/58€50,171€57,660▲
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€49,636€55,230▲
Trade receivables40€42,670€43,296▲
Other amounts receivable41€6,966€11,934▲
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€39€400▲
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1€496€2,030▲
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€633,861€498,332▼
Equity10/15€9,194€11,903▲
Contributions10/11€18,600€18,600=
Reserves13€1,860€1,860=
Non-distributable reserves130/1€1,860€1,860=
Reserves not available under the articles1311€1,860€1,860=
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€11,266-€8,557▲
Amounts payable17/49€624,667€486,430▼
Amounts payable after more than one year17€221,060€174,443▼
Financial debts170/4€221,060€174,443▼
Amounts payable within one year42/48€403,606€311,987▼
Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42€39,908€30,041▼
Trade debts44€1,100€17,148▲
Suppliers440/4€1,100€17,148▲
Taxes, remuneration and social security45€460€176▼
Taxes450/3€460€176▼
Other amounts payable47/48€362,139€264,622▼
Income statement Code20242025
Non-recurring operating income76A-€69,794
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€35,454€26,764▼
Write-downs on stocks, contracts in progress and trade receivables: additions (reversals)631/4€0-
Other operating charges640/8€3,160€9,335▲
Non-recurring operating charges66A€11,113€6,526▼
Gross operating margin9900€28,973€58,949▲
Operating profit (loss)9901-€20,754€16,323▲
Financial income75/76B€99€15▼
Recurring financial income75€99€15▼
Financial charges65/66B€9,089€13,393▲
Recurring financial charges65€9,089€13,393▲
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€29,745€2,945▲
Income taxes67/77-€1,120€237▲
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€28,625€2,708▲
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€28,625€2,708▲
Appropriation of the result
Profit (loss) to be appropriated9906-€11,266-€8,557▲
Profit (loss) brought forward from the previous period14P€17,359-€11,266▼

The notes to these accounts have 13 items, including the statement of assets and debts, the cost breakdown and rights and commitments. You find them in the accounts filed with the NBB.

Source: Annual accounts 2025 at the NBB, filed on 07-08-2026.

Line2018201920202021202220242025Change
Turnover70€157,008€63,543------
Non-recurring operating income76A------€69,794-
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€22,932€18,207€15,517€16,316€26,983€35,454€26,764▼ 24.5%
Write-downs on stocks, contracts in progress and trade receivables: additions (reversals)631/4-----€0--
Other operating charges640/8---€2,882€2,290€3,160€9,335▲ 195%
Non-recurring operating charges66A----€1,276€11,113€6,526▼ 41.3%
Gross operating margin9900€47,469€19,908€14,902€42,183€43,651€28,973€58,949▲ 103%
Operating profit (loss)9901€14,002-€2,214-€1,494€22,985€13,102-€20,754€16,323-
Financial income75/76B---€1€14€99€15▼ 84.5%
Recurring financial income75€98€0€6€1€14€99€15▼ 84.5%
Financial charges65/66B---€16,498€6,839€9,089€13,393▲ 47.4%
Recurring financial charges65€8,794€16€1,310€16,498€6,839€9,089€13,393▲ 47.4%
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903€5,307-€2,230-€2,798€6,488€6,277-€29,745€2,945-
Income taxes67/77€2,166€117€154€1,028€3,878-€1,120€237-
Profit (loss) for the period9904€3,141-€2,347-€2,952€5,460€2,399-€28,625€2,708-
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905€3,141-€2,347-€2,952€5,460€2,399-€28,625€2,708-
Line2018201920202021202220242025Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€502,824€480,522€487,376€711,625€732,811€633,861€498,332▼ 21.4%
Fixed assets21/28€397,860€379,653€370,636€395,607€390,089€583,690€440,673▼ 24.5%
Tangible fixed assets22/27€397,860€379,653€370,636€395,607€390,089€583,690€440,673▼ 24.5%
Land and buildings22---€353,465€341,668€568,531€416,994▼ 26.7%
Plant, machinery and equipment23---€12,031€13,168---
Furniture and vehicles24---€30,111€35,254€15,159€23,679▲ 56.2%
Current assets29/58€104,964€100,869€116,740€316,018€342,722€50,171€57,660▲ 14.9%
Stocks and contracts in progress3---€250,000€21,240---
Stocks30/36---€250,000€21,240---
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€92,917€97,608€59,662€65,561€56,010€49,636€55,230▲ 11.3%
Trade receivables40---€55,582€56,010€42,670€43,296▲ 1.5%
Other amounts receivable41---€9,978€0€6,966€11,934▲ 71.3%
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€11,038€1,786€56,659€457€265,472€39€400▲ 925%
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1-----€496€2,030▲ 309%
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€502,824€480,522€487,376€711,625€732,811€633,861€498,332▼ 21.4%
Equity10/15€37,651€35,304€32,352€37,811€40,210€9,194€11,903▲ 29.5%
Contributions10/11€18,600€18,600-€18,600€18,600€18,600€18,600=
Reserves13€1,860€1,860€1,860€1,860€1,860€1,860€1,860=
Non-distributable reserves130/1---€1,860€1,860€1,860€1,860=
Reserves not available under the articles1311---€1,860€1,860€1,860€1,860=
Profit (loss) carried forward14€17,191€14,844€11,892€17,351€19,750-€11,266-€8,557▲ 24.0%
Amounts payable17/49€465,173€445,219€455,024€673,813€692,601€624,667€486,430▼ 22.1%
Amounts payable after more than one year17€262,217€244,748€226,658€207,924€188,522€221,060€174,443▼ 21.1%
Financial debts170/4---€207,924€188,522€221,060€174,443▼ 21.1%
Amounts payable within one year42/48€202,289€199,804€228,366€465,890€504,078€403,606€311,987▼ 22.7%
Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42---€18,734€19,401€39,908€30,041▼ 24.7%
Trade debts44€51,888€56,865€3,052€257,361€29,802€1,100€17,148▲ 16×
Suppliers440/4---€257,361€29,802€1,100€17,148▲ 16×
Taxes, remuneration and social security45---€1,094€21,553€460€176▼ 61.7%
Taxes450/3---€1,094€21,553€460€176▼ 61.7%
Other amounts payable47/48---€188,701€433,321€362,139€264,622▼ 26.9%
Line2018201920202021202220242025Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904€3,141-€2,347-€2,952€5,460€2,399-€28,625€2,708-
+ Depreciation and write-downs630€22,932€18,207€15,517€16,316€26,983€35,454€26,764▼ 24.5%
Operating cash flow (approximation)€26,073€15,860€12,565€21,775€29,382€6,829€29,473▲ 332%
Investment in fixed assets (approximation)-€0-€6,500-€41,287-€21,465-€116,253-
Change in cash--€9,252€54,873-€56,202€265,015-€361-

A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Historical observation

In July 2024, 1,217 companies had the same profile as MARS has now. Two years later, 1.5% had gone bankrupt and 96.0% were still going.

  • Small
  • 20 years or older
  • solvency under 10%
  • a profit under 5% of the balance sheet
1.5% went bankrupt
2.5% stopped otherwise
96.0% was still going

The bankruptcy probability of MARS itself is higher: 1.9% within 12 months. It rests on far more data about MARS than the profile alone.

Test of the method

The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.

The companies in ten equal groups, from the lowest to the highest expected share
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 0.9%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.

This is an observation about 1,217 companies, not a prediction for MARS. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.

Latest 10 of 19 filings with the National Bank
Financial year Type Filed Reference Document
31-12-2025 micro format 07-08-2026 2026-00386506 PDF
31-12-2024 micro format 26-09-2025 2025-00505041 PDF
31-12-2022 micro format 01-09-2023 2023-00406573 PDF
31-12-2021 micro format 29-07-2022 2022-20244570 PDF
31-12-2020 micro format 31-08-2021 2021-62700291 PDF
31-12-2019 micro format 03-09-2020 2020-50800511 PDF
31-12-2018 micro format 19-08-2019 2019-48100494 PDF
31-12-2017 micro format 08-07-2018 2018-30800531 PDF
31-12-2016 micro format 18-07-2017 2017-32800464 PDF
31-12-2015 full format 11-08-2016 2016-42100340 PDF

Show all 19 filings

Board & ownership

Directors

Directors
1 director
MURATOVSKI REDZEP
Director · listed in the 2025 annual accounts, filed on 07-08-2026
Current

Owners and capital

Network & group

MARS shares no director with another company.

Connections & network

1 current director
Depth

The network starts from the directors of MARS. Every other company they run is a node.

This company Company Director Shareholding +N: links not shown yet Click a node to look further, drag to arrange, zoom with the mouse wheel.

Timeline

Acts, filings and financial milestones

Deadline for the 2026 accounts: 31-07-2027
2026
07-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2025 filedNBB
micro format · 7 days late
2025
31-12
Financial Back to profitnet €2,708
The net result is €2,708, after one loss-making year.
26-09
NBB filing Annual accounts 2024 filedPDF
micro format · 57 days late
2024
31-12
Financial Weakest financial yearnet -€28,625
The net result drops to -€28,625, the lowest from 2018 to 2025. It recovers the following year.
2023
01-09
NBB filing Annual accounts 2022 filedPDF
micro format · 32 days late
2022
29-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2021 filedPDF
micro format · 2 days before the deadline
2021
31-12
Financial Back to profitnet €5,460
The net result is €5,460, after 2 loss-making years.
31-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2020 filedPDF
micro format · 31 days late
2020
03-09
NBB filing Annual accounts 2019 filedPDF
micro format · 34 days late
2019
19-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2018 filedPDF
micro format · 19 days late
2018
08-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2017 filedPDF
micro format · 23 days before the deadline
2017
18-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2016 filedPDF
micro format · 13 days before the deadline
2016
11-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2015 filedPDF
full format · 11 days late
2006
01-02
Gazette deed IncorporationPDF
Financial milestoneGazette deedNBB filingFinancial milestones sit on the financial year-end date, not the filing date.

Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank

History

MARS was incorporated on 20 January 2006.1 Total assets went from €502,824 in 2018 to €498,332 in 2025.2

  1. 1KBO register
  2. 2National Bank, annual accounts 2018 and 2025

Company details

Register details

Identity

KBO record
Name MARS in French
Enterprise number 0878.788.722
Legal form Private limited company (pre-2019)
Status Active, normale toestand
Founded 20-01-2006
Entity type Legal entity

Registered office and establishments

Registered office Rue Planche Pêcheur 38, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud, Belgium
Establishment unit MARS, Rue Planche Pêcheur 38, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud since 02-06-2006 · unit number 2.153.842.6364100101 General construction of residential buildings

Activities

NACEBEL 2025
43990 Other specialised construction activities main activity
Codes under NACEBEL 2008
43999 Specialised construction activities main activity
Codes under NACEBEL 2003
45250 main activity

Invoicing and payment

VAT number BE 0878.788.722
E-invoicing via Peppol
Reachable via Peppol
Peppol ID 0208:0878788722
Other Peppol ID 9925:BE0878788722
Registered 30-06-2026

Follow this company and you will hear the next morning if it leaves the Peppol register.

Register as of 2 November 2026 · Peppol Directory

Check the withholding obligation If you pay this company for building or cleaning work, check before every payment whether you must withhold part of the invoice. Use the enterprise number 0878.788.722

Financial year and general meeting

Accounts at the NBB
Financial year end 31-12

Sites & property

Location
Cannot be placed on the map

This address was not found in the Belgian address register (BOSA BEST).

Rue Planche Pêcheur 381420 Braine-l'Alleud