Skip to content

MARILYNE COMMUNICATION

Active
Private limited company (pre-2019)founded 1999active for 26 yearsLambermontlaan 131, 1030 Schaarbeek, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0467.135.865
Summary

MARILYNE COMMUNICATION has been active since 1999 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€9,313) and a net result of €3,766. The figures fluctuate too strongly year-on-year for a reliable trend projection. Its solvency ranks better than 10% of 1,096 sector peers (NACE 18, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 1.4% (low).

Overview

Activity
Pre-press and pre-media services
NACE 18130
1 site
Size
€114,308turnover 2025
Equity
-€9,313
Profit
€3,766
Financial health
54 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
1.4%
Structure
Accounts 5 days early0 of 10 deeds read
Why 54raises riskCapped at 59: negative equityFigures for financial year 2025 (filed 29-10-2025)Negative equity -€9,313Liquidity: current ratio 0.75lowers riskSize: turnover €114,308, total assets €27,754Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
54 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 28% of its sector peers (NACE 18, micro)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Weak
Solvency 0=
equity -33.6% of total assets
Liquidity 0=
short-term debt 132.7%
Profitability 71+11
return on assets 13.6%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
1.4% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 1 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.3% (1,608 companies, NACE 18, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 0.9% 12-2024: 0.9%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 1.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.9%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 1.1%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.9%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 1.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 1.0%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.8%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 08-2026lowest value 10-2026: 1.4%▲ +0.6 percentage points vs 09-2026highest value
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.75, compared with 0.66 in 2024, below 1; short-term debt: 132.7% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 18, micro): better than 6% on solvency, 1% on liquidity, 47% on profitability and 59% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 13-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Size: turnover €114,308, total assets €27,754
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Figures for financial year 2025 (filed 29-10-2025)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity -€9,313
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.75
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Weak solvency vs sector
Solvency (equity / total assets) is in the sector's weakest quartile: better than 10% of 1096 sector peers (2025).
NBB · sector comparison
Position among 1096 sector peers
Solvency
better than 10%
← weakest strongest →
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-03-2025 was due by 31-10-2025 and was filed on 26-10-2025, 5 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
5 days early
2024
64 days early
2023
64 days early
2022
62 days early
2021
65 days early
2020
14 days late
2017
61 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 44 days before the deadline; the sector median (NACE 18) for financial year 2024 is 5 days before the deadline, and 38% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The financial year that closed on 31-03-2026 is due by 31-10-2026. Nothing is late today.
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
31-03-2026 year end14-10-2026 today31-10-2026 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…
  3. Back to profitnet €1,347

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€9,313 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 11% on solvencysector median 51.1% · 1,096 companies -33.6% View
  • Positive: Filed on time since financial year 2021accounts within the deadline every year 5 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Turnover
€114,308
Profit
€3,766
Solvency
-33.6%
Turnover▼ 9.8%
Net result
20232025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
25
Since
2002
Next accounts
by 31-10-2026
  1. 28-08-2023Annual accounts filed
  2. 31-03-2023Weakest financial year
  3. 30-08-2022Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company (pre-2019)
Activity
Pre-press and pre-media servicesNACE 18130
Founded
21-10-1999
Year ends
31-03
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.