Marbrerie Legroux
ActiveSummary
Marbrerie Legroux has been active since 2021 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €52,130 and a net result of €12,393. Equity has been growing by about 23% per year since 2022. Its solvency ranks better than 34% of 383 sector peers (NACE 96, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 1.4% (low).
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 17-12-2021 Normal situation
- Activity
- Funeral services NACE 96301and 4 others
- Establishment unit
- 2.326.754.638 6060 Charleroi, since 01-02-2022
- Financial year end
- 31 December
- Peppol
- Reachable since 29-04-2026
Board and ownership
- Marbrerie du HainautDirector · since 17-12-2021
- MARBRERIE LITHOS SRLDirector · since 17-12-2021
- Marbrerie du Hainaut67%· score 512021 annual accounts of Marbrerie du Hainaut
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 1.4%
- Turnover
- €116,859
- Profit
- €12,393
- ▲ 964%
- Equity
- €52,130
- ▲ 31.2%
- Total assets
- €231,300
- ▼ 13.1%
Score breakdownraises riskFounded in 2021Size: turnover €116,859, total assets €231,300Liquidity: current ratio 1.18, cash €10,469lowers riskFigures for financial year 2025 (filed on 17-07-2026)Show the evidence
Checked score
About 1 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 96, micro). It does better than 46% of them on solvency, 36% on liquidity, 72% on profitability and 74% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 02-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 4 accounts on average 11 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 96), the median for financial year 2024 was on the deadline day, and 48% of those companies filed late.
Searched, nothing found (2)
Recent changes
- · Gazette deed Appointment: MARBRERIE DU HAINAUT (director)Permanent representatives: TJEAN Sébastien and BREUER Annabelle
- · Gazette deed Appointment: MARBRERIE DU HAINAUT (director)Permanent representatives: T'JEAN Sébastien and BREUER Annabelle
- · Gazette deed Incorporation
Comparable companies
These companies have the same main activity as Marbrerie Legroux: funeral services (NACE 96301). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €118,000 and €377,000, founded between 2020 and 2023.
| Company | Total assets | Turnover |
|---|---|---|
| Marbrerie Legroux Charleroi | €231,300 | €116,859 |
| CARE & FUNERAL Dilbeek | €118,314 | €245,741 |
| SBM UNAVITA Jurbise | €151,482 | - |
| MAISON FUNERAIRE JOSAL Charleroi | €331,099 | - |
| INTER-THANATO Mons | €376,759 | - |
| Wellington Funeral Home Waterloo | €205,587 | - |
| ICQB Tervuren | €190,347 | - |
Key facts about Marbrerie Legroux
- What is the company number of Marbrerie Legroux?
- The company number of Marbrerie Legroux is 0778.753.315. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0778.753.315.
- Where is Marbrerie Legroux based?
- The registered office is at Rue du Rond Point 275, 6060 Charleroi.Company details
- What does Marbrerie Legroux do?
- According to the KBO register, the main activity is funeral services (NACE 96301).
- What is the legal form of Marbrerie Legroux?
- The legal form of Marbrerie Legroux is Private limited company (BV).
- When was Marbrerie Legroux founded?
- Marbrerie Legroux was founded on 17-12-2021.
- Is Marbrerie Legroux still active?
- Yes, Marbrerie Legroux is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
- What is the turnover of Marbrerie Legroux?
- The turnover of Marbrerie Legroux was €116,859 in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
- Is Marbrerie Legroux profitable?
- In financial year 2025, Marbrerie Legroux made a profit of €12,393.
- Where can I find the annual accounts of Marbrerie Legroux?
- Marbrerie Legroux filed 4 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
- When are the next annual accounts of Marbrerie Legroux due?
- Marbrerie Legroux must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline
Next steps
See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.