Skip to content

MACKY

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2019active for 7 yearsJean-Baptiste Janssenstraat 63, 1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0734.841.613
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of MACKY is at least 25% (high). The latest annual accounts of MACKY were filed more than 90 days after the deadline. The 2022 annual accounts show equity of €9,148 and a net result of €10,937. Equity is growing by about 4524% per year across the filed financial years. The company has been active since 2019 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency signals. The KBO does carry 1 administrative register entry (see administrative flags).

Financials · financial year 2022, full format

2022 annual accounts filed late (345 days) Filed on 11 January 2024, deadline 31 January 2023 (7 months after the close on 30 June 2022, Companies Code art. 3:10). Source: NBB, 2024-00002218.

Turnover
Not included in this filing
EBIT margin
Not included in this filing
Net result
€10,937
Working capital
€9,148
Trend over the years

2020 to 2022, 3 financial years

2022 is the only financial year with figures: the operating result is €11,250.

What the company owns (total assets), how much of it is its own (equity) and how much it owes.

Total assets€27,188 2022 Equity€9,148 2022

Use the arrow keys on the chart for the figures per year.

Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line202020212022
Operating result€11,250
Net result€10,937
Equity€100-€100=€9,148▲ 91×
Total assets€100-€100=€27,188▲ 272×
Debt€18,040
Working capital€9,148
Balance-sheet composition
Equity and liabilities €27,188
Equity €9,148
Debt €18,040
Debt finances 66.4% of the balance-sheet total.
Key figures and ratios
2022 value · change against 2021
Current ratio
1.51
Debt to equity
1.97
ROE
119.6%
ROA
40.2%
Debt ≤ 1 year
€18,040
Income taxes
€312
Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2022 against 2021 · 25 lines
Balance sheet Code20212022
Assets
Total assets20/58€100€27,188▲
Current assets29/58€100€27,188▲
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€100€195▲
Other amounts receivable41€100€195▲
Cash at bank and in hand54/58-€26,993
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€100€27,188▲
Equity10/15€100€9,148▲
Contributions10/11€100€100=
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€9,048
Amounts payable17/49-€18,040
Amounts payable within one year42/48-€18,040
Taxes, remuneration and social security45-€8,040
Taxes450/3-€8,040
Other amounts payable47/48-€10,000
Income statement Code20212022
Other operating charges640/8-€371
Gross operating margin9900-€11,621
Operating profit (loss)9901-€11,250
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€11,250
Income taxes67/77-€312
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€10,937
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€10,937
Appropriation of the result
Profit (loss) to be appropriated9906-€19,048
Profit (loss) brought forward from the previous period14P-€8,110
Profit to be distributed694/7-€10,000
Directors or managers695-€10,000

The notes to these accounts (1 items: statements of assets and debts, cost breakdowns, rights and commitments) are not shown here.

Line202020212022Change
Other operating charges640/8--€371-
Gross operating margin9900--€11,621-
Operating profit (loss)9901--€11,250-
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903--€11,250-
Income taxes67/77--€312-
Profit (loss) for the period9904--€10,937-
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905--€10,937-
Line202020212022Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€100€100€27,188▲ 272×
Current assets29/58€100€100€27,188▲ 272×
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€100€100€195▲ 94.7%
Other amounts receivable41€100€100€195▲ 94.7%
Cash at bank and in hand54/58--€26,993-
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€100€100€27,188▲ 272×
Equity10/15€100€100€9,148▲ 91×
Contributions10/11€100€100€100=
Profit (loss) carried forward14--€9,048-
Amounts payable17/49--€18,040-
Amounts payable within one year42/48--€18,040-
Taxes, remuneration and social security45--€8,040-
Taxes450/3--€8,040-
Other amounts payable47/48--€10,000-
Line202020212022Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904--€10,937-
Operating cash flow (approximation)--€10,937-

Simplified and derived: a Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement, so these rows come from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Filings with the National Bank (3)
Financial year Type Filed Reference
30-06-2022 full format 11-01-2024 2024-00002218
31-03-2021 full format 29-09-2022 2022-20447006
31-03-2020 full format 29-09-2022 2022-20448126

Public contracts: No European public contracts awarded found since October 2016. Contracts below the EU thresholds are not in TED.