Skip to content

M2A PROJECTS

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2024active for 2 yearsRue du Baty 5, 5070 Fosses-la-Ville, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1010.939.047
Summary

M2A PROJECTS has been active since 2024 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €10,703 and a net result of €8,203. Its solvency ranks better than 57% of 11,675 sector peers (NACE 71, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.2% (very low).

Financials · financial year 2025, micro format

2025 annual accounts filed late (28 days) Filed on 28 February 2026, deadline 31 January 2026 (7 months after the close on 30 June 2025, Companies Code art. 3:10). Source: NBB, 2026-00046972.

Equity
€10,703▲ 328%
2024 · €2,500
Total assets
€17,478▲ 599%
2024 · €2,500
Net result
€8,203
Working capital
€8,107
Trend over the years

2024 to 2025, 2 financial years

2025 is the only financial year with figures: the operating result is €11,037.

What the company owns (total assets), how much of it is its own (equity) and how much it owes.

Total assets€17,478 2025 Equity€10,703 2025

Use the arrow keys on the chart for the figures per year.

Sector: the middle half of NACE 71, Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis: a quarter of companies sit below it, a quarter above. Each year compared with accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30. Dashed line: the median. Available for Equity, Total assets.

Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line20242025
Operating result€11,037
Net result€8,203within the sector's middle half
Equity€2,500below the sector's middle half-€10,703below the sector's middle half▲ 328%
Total assets€2,500below the sector's middle half-€17,478below the sector's middle half▲ 599%
Debt€6,775
Working capital€8,107within the sector's middle half
Solvency61.2%within the sector's middle half
Current ratio2.20within the sector's middle half
Return on assets (ROA)46.9%above the sector's middle half
above within below the middle half of NACE 71, Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis: a quarter of companies sit below it, a quarter above. Each year compared with accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30.
Turnover and EBIT margin not published: the micro format does not require them.
Balance-sheet composition
Assets €17,478
Fixed assets €2,604
Current assets €14,874
Equity and liabilities €17,478
Equity €10,703
Debt €6,775
Debt finances 38.8% of the balance-sheet total.
Key figures and ratios
2025 value · change against 2024
EBITDA
€11,532
Cash flow
€8,698
Debt to equity
0.63
ROE
76.6%
Debt ≤ 1 year
€6,767
Income taxes
€2,834

Peer companies

Historical observation

Of the 39,278 companies that looked in July 2024 the way this one looks now, 1.8% went bankrupt within 24 months and 95.8% are still going.

  • Micro
  • 2 to 5 years old
  • solvency 30% or more
  • a profit of 5% of the balance sheet or more
1.8% went bankrupt
2.3% stopped otherwise
95.8% still going

A further 0.1% stopped, but we cannot tell whether within those 24 months.

For this company itself Checked computes a lower bankruptcy probability: 0.2% over twelve months. The score reads more about this company than the group's four characteristics; both figures are right about what they measure.

How reliable is this rule?

Tested on the year before, without using that year itself: the groups of July 2023 gave each of the 497,473 companies of July 2024 its group's bankruptcy share. Expected: 1.6%; actually bankrupt within 24 months: 1.7%.

The companies in ten equal groups, from lowest to highest expected share.
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 1.0%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

The rule ranks well: a company that went bankrupt got a higher share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level follows the economy: in a year with more bankruptcies, the actual share is higher than the year before.

An observation about 39,278 comparable companies, not a prediction for this company. The sector does not count: the register keeps no sector for companies that stopped, so it would make the outcome look better than it was.

Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2025 against 2024 · 29 lines
Balance sheet Code20242025
Assets
Total assets20/58€2,500€17,478▲
Fixed assets21/28-€2,604
Tangible fixed assets22/27-€2,604
Plant, machinery and equipment23-€2,604
Current assets29/58€2,500€14,874▲
Amounts receivable within one year40/41-€8,256
Trade receivables40-€4,012
Other amounts receivable41-€4,244
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€2,500€6,618▲
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€2,500€17,478▲
Equity10/15€2,500€10,703▲
Contributions10/11€2,500€2,500=
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€8,203
Amounts payable17/49-€6,775
Amounts payable within one year42/48-€6,767
Trade debts44-€3,500
Suppliers440/4-€3,500
Taxes, remuneration and social security45-€3,267
Taxes450/3-€3,267
Accrued charges and deferred income492/3-€8
Income statement Code20242025
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630-€495
Other operating charges640/8-€387
Gross operating margin9900-€11,920
Operating profit (loss)9901-€11,037
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€11,037
Income taxes67/77-€2,834
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€8,203
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€8,203
Appropriation of the result
Profit (loss) to be appropriated9906-€8,203

The notes to these accounts (5 items: statements of assets and debts, cost breakdowns, rights and commitments) are not shown here.

Line20242025Change
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630-€495-
Other operating charges640/8-€387-
Gross operating margin9900-€11,920-
Operating profit (loss)9901-€11,037-
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€11,037-
Income taxes67/77-€2,834-
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€8,203-
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€8,203-
Line20242025Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€2,500€17,478▲ 599%
Fixed assets21/28-€2,604-
Tangible fixed assets22/27-€2,604-
Plant, machinery and equipment23-€2,604-
Current assets29/58€2,500€14,874▲ 495%
Amounts receivable within one year40/41-€8,256-
Trade receivables40-€4,012-
Other amounts receivable41-€4,244-
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€2,500€6,618▲ 165%
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€2,500€17,478▲ 599%
Equity10/15€2,500€10,703▲ 328%
Contributions10/11€2,500€2,500=
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€8,203-
Amounts payable17/49-€6,775-
Amounts payable within one year42/48-€6,767-
Trade debts44-€3,500-
Suppliers440/4-€3,500-
Taxes, remuneration and social security45-€3,267-
Taxes450/3-€3,267-
Accrued charges and deferred income492/3-€8-
Line20242025Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€8,203-
+ Depreciation and write-downs630-€495-
Operating cash flow (approximation)-€8,698-
Change in cash-€4,118-

Simplified and derived: a Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement, so these rows come from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Filings with the National Bank (2)
Financial year Type Filed Reference
30-06-2025 micro format 28-02-2026 2026-00046972
30-06-2024 micro format 28-02-2025 2025-00042395

Similar companies · same sector, comparable size

Of the 18,232 active companies whose main activity is activities of building architects (NACE 71111), figures are known for 6,410. 3,613 are within a factor 10 of this equity. These 5 are the closest to it. See the whole sector

Public contracts: No European public contracts awarded found since October 2016. Contracts below the EU thresholds are not in TED.