Skip to content

Lust Jelle

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2016active for 10 yearsKerkstraat 14, 8650 Houthulst, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0650.807.543
Summary

Lust Jelle has been active since 2016 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€594) and a net result of €5,666. The figures fluctuate too strongly year-on-year for a reliable trend projection. Its solvency ranks better than 9% of 34,072 sector peers (NACE 43, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.8% (low).

Overview

Activity
Other specialised construction activities
NACE 43990
1 site
Size
€56,301total assets 2025
Equity
-€594
Profit
€5,666
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
55 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.8%
Structure
Accounts 14 days early0 of 2 deeds read
Why 55raises riskCapped at 59: negative equityNegative equity -€594Sector: Specialised construction activities (NACE 43)lowers riskSize: total assets €56,301Liquidity: current ratio 0.78, cash €14,156Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
55 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 45% of its sector peers (NACE 43, micro)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Average
Solvency 24+9
equity -1.1% of total assets
Liquidity 31+27
short-term debt 101.1% · cash 25.1%
Profitability 81+81
return on assets 10.1%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.8% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 8 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.7% (47,546 companies, NACE 43, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 1.0% 12-2024: 1.0%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: 1.0%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 1.0%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 1.0%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 1.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 1.0%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 04-2025 06-2025: 1.0%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 1.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 2.0%▲ +0.9 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 2.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 2.1%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 2.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 2.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 2.0%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 2.0%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 2.0%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 2.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 2.1%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 2.0%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 2.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026highest value 08-2026: 0.9%▼ -1.2 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.8%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 08-2026lowest value 10-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 09-2026lowest value
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.78, compared with 0.62 in 2024, below 1; short-term debt: 101.1% and cash: 25.1% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 43, micro): better than 8% on solvency, 20% on liquidity, 62% on profitability and 90% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 14-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Negative equity -€594
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: total assets €56,301
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Sector: Specialised construction activities (NACE 43)
KBO
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.78, cash €14,156
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Weak solvency vs sector
Solvency (equity / total assets) is in the sector's weakest quartile: better than 9% of 34072 sector peers (2025).
NBB · sector comparison
Position among 34072 sector peers
Solvency
better than 9%
← weakest strongest →
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 17-07-2026, 14 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 9 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
14 days early
2024
31 days early
2023
36 days early
2022
5 days early
2021
32 days early
2020
33 days early
2019
17 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 24 days before the deadline; the sector median (NACE 43) for financial year 2024 is 1 day before the deadline, and 43% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 30 June (5 of the last 5 filed years within 30 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
14-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. Back to profitnet €5,666
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€594 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 9% on equitysector median €57,771 · 34,082 companies -€594 View
  • Positive: Filed on time since financial year 2018accounts within the deadline every year 8 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€56,301
Profit
€5,666
Solvency
-1.1%
Total assets▼ 8.2%
Net result
20182025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
14
Since
2018
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 25-06-2024Annual accounts filed
  2. 26-07-2023Annual accounts filed
  3. 31-12-2022Back to profit
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Other specialised construction activitiesNACE 43990
Founded
25-03-2016
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.