Skip to content

LSG ACCOUNTING

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2024active for 1 yearGrotestraat 123, 7700 Mouscron, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1015.278.214
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of LSG ACCOUNTING is 3.8% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €14 and a net result of -€5,986. The company has been active since 2024 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Activity not known1 site
Size
€10,455turnover 2025
Equity
€14
Loss
-€5,986
Financial health
47 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
3.8%
Structure
Accounts 30 days early1 of 2 deeds read
Why 47raises riskFounded in 2024No main activity registeredLiquidity: current ratio 0.28, cash €408lowers riskSize: turnover €10,455, total assets €58,455Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
47 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 12% of its sector peers (no NACE code, micro)
Financial strength
Weak
Solvency 25
equity 0.0% of total assets
Liquidity 19
short-term debt 60.9% · cash 0.7%
Profitability 4
return on assets -10.2%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
3.8% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 4 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Last 24 months 11-2025: 2.4%lowest value 12-2025: 2.4%● unchanged vs 11-2025lowest value 01-2026: 2.5%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 2.9%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 01-2026 03-2026: 3.1%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 3.3%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 3.6%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 3.6%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 3.5%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 3.7%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 3.8%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 08-2026highest value 10-2026: 3.8%● unchanged vs 09-2026
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (no NACE code, micro): better than 15% on solvency, 12% on liquidity and 9% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 13-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Founded in 2024
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
lowers risk · Size: turnover €10,455, total assets €58,455
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · No main activity registered
KBO
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.28, cash €408
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 01-07-2026, 30 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
30 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2024.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. Appointment: Janssen Didier (director)Gazette deed

Key points

  • New directorlatest change 01-04-2026 · 1 in office 1 joined View
  • Turnover 2025first financial year filed €10,455 View
  • Active since 2024founded 18-10-2024 1 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Turnover
€10,455
Loss
-€5,986
Solvency
0.0%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Founded
18-10-2024
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.