Skip to content

Logopedie Maes

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2024active for 2 yearsKlaverstraat 5, 3940 Hechtel-Eksel, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1006.639.967
Summary

Logopedie Maes has been active since 2024 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €137,905 and a net result of €64,002. The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.2% (very low).

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 01-03-2024 Normal situation
Activity
No activity registered in the KBO
Establishment units
2.357.477.310 3940 Hechtel-Eksel, since 01-03-2024
2.357.477.409 3581 Beringen, since 01-03-2024
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable

Board and ownership

Board

Financial position

94 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.2%
Annual accounts 2025
Gross margin
€81,225
▼ 7.8%
Turnover
≈ €240,000
estimated
Profit
€64,002
▼ 8.2%
Equity
€137,905
▲ 84.5%
Total assets
€176,949
▲ 82.8%
Filed on 28-07-2026, 3 days before the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskFounded in 2024lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 4.93, cash €129,509Size: total assets €176,949Equity €137,905 (77.9% of total assets)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
94 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially stronger than 87% of micro companies without a NACE code
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Strong
Solvency 100=
equity 77.9% of total assets
Liquidity 94=
short-term debt 20.3% · cash 73.2%
Profitability 100=
return on assets 36.2%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.2% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 2 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Last 24 months 04-2025: 2.8% 05-2025: 2.8%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 3.3%▲ +0.5 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 3.5%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 3.9%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 07-2025highest value 09-2025: 0.3%▼ -3.6 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.5%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.6%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.2%▼ -0.4 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 09-2026lowest value 11-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 10-2026lowest value
Credit of up to €12,000 on 30-day terms, only on tighter conditions: young company (under 3 years) without a track record
Liquidity is ample, with a current ratio of 4.93 (5.13 in 2024), above the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 20.3% and cash 73.2% of total assets. 22.1% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (no NACE code, micro). It does better than 81% of them on solvency, 85% on liquidity, 90% on profitability and 91% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 01-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 4.93, cash €129,509
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: total assets €176,949
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Founded in 2024
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
KBO
lowers risk · Equity €137,905 (77.9% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 28-07-2026, 3 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 2 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
3 days early
2024
14 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filings

The company filed its last 2 accounts on average 6 days after the deadline. The Belgian median for financial year 2024 was 4 days before the deadline, and 38% of all filings were late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today.
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
02-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since incorporation in 2024.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Positive: Equity rose in 2025from €74,736 to €137,905 ▲ 84.5% View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed IncorporationStarting capital €5,000 · Appointment: MAES Daphne (director)
All 4 events

Key facts about Logopedie Maes

What is the company number of Logopedie Maes?
The company number of Logopedie Maes is 1006.639.967. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 1006.639.967.
Where is Logopedie Maes based?
The registered office is at Klaverstraat 5, 3940 Hechtel-Eksel.Company details
What is the legal form of Logopedie Maes?
The legal form of Logopedie Maes is Private limited company (BV).
When was Logopedie Maes founded?
Logopedie Maes was founded on 01-03-2024.
Is Logopedie Maes still active?
Yes, Logopedie Maes is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of Logopedie Maes?
The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €240,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €81,225 and 2,678 comparable companies of the same size. It probably lies between €160,000 and €420,000. It is a rough estimate.Financials
Is Logopedie Maes profitable?
In financial year 2025, Logopedie Maes made a profit of €64,002.
Where can I find the annual accounts of Logopedie Maes?
Logopedie Maes filed 2 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of Logopedie Maes due?
Logopedie Maes must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.