Skip to content

LLN Conciergerie

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearGroene Jagerslaan 27, 1180 Ukkel, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1020.569.266
Summary

LLN Conciergerie has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€1,667) and a net result of -€5,867. Its solvency ranks better than 8% of 16,933 sector peers (NACE 68, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.6% (low).

Overview

Activity
Real estate activities
NACE 68204
1 site
Size
€4,091total assets 2025
Equity
-€1,667
Loss
-€5,867
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
53 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.6%
Structure
Accounts filed 28 days late
Why 53raises riskCapped at 59: negative equityNegative equity -€1,667lowers riskSector: Real estate activities (NACE 68)Size: total assets €4,091Liquidity: current ratio 0.71, cash €1,214Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
53 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 13% of its sector peers (NACE 68, micro)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength
Weak
Solvency 0
equity -40.7% of total assets
Liquidity 37
short-term debt 140.7% · cash 29.7%
Profitability 0
return on assets -143.4%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.6% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 6 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.2% (26,601 companies, NACE 68, micro)
Last 24 months 03-2026: 0.7% 04-2026: 0.7%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.7%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.8%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: 0.6%▼ -0.3 percentage points vs 08-2026lowest value 10-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 09-2026
No credit on open account
balance sheet total too small for a liquidity verdict, and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 68, micro): better than 5% on solvency, 30% on liquidity and 4% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 19-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Seven signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Sector: Real estate activities (NACE 68)
KBO
raises risk · Negative equity -€1,667
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: total assets €4,091
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.71, cash €1,214
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2025, a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date
Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years 1 year 0 10 years
neutral · Filed after the deadline
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 28-08-2026, 28 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
28 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. IncorporationAppointment: HUMBLET Jérôme André Jean…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€1,667 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 8% on solvencysector median 29.2% · 16,933 companies -40.7% View
  • Total assets 2025first financial year filed €4,091 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€4,091
Loss
-€5,867
Solvency
-40.7%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Real estate activitiesNACE 68204
Founded
28-02-2025
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
21
Who signs
Each director alone
Annual meeting
First Friday of June at 18:00
Purpose
“La mise en location d'emplacements de stationnement pour véhicules automoteurs; Les…” (deed in French)
Statutory auditor
No statutory auditor
Go to Articles of association

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.