Skip to content

Lino De Boeck Projects

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearMechelbaan 633, 2580 Putte, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1023.283.484
Summary

Lino De Boeck Projects has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€1,894) and a net result of -€4,394. Its solvency ranks better than 11% of 5,620 sector peers (NACE 81, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 1.4% (low).

Overview

Activity
Landscape service activities
NACE 81300
1 site
Size
€103,333total assets 2025
Equity
-€1,894
Loss
-€4,394
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
54 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
1.4%
Structure
Accounts 1 day early
Why 54raises riskCapped at 59: negative equityFounded in 2025Negative equity -€1,894Sector: Services to buildings and landscape activities (NACE 81)lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 0.84, cash €25,915Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
54 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 32% of its sector peers (NACE 81, micro)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength
Average
Solvency 23
equity -1.8% of total assets
Liquidity 62
short-term debt 40.8% · cash 25.1%
Profitability 50
return on assets -4.3%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
1.4% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 1 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.9% (7,695 companies, NACE 81, micro)
Last 24 months 06-2026: 2.0% 07-2026: 2.0%● unchanged vs 06-2026highest value 08-2026: 1.3%▼ -0.7 percentage points vs 07-2026lowest value 09-2026: 1.3%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 1.4%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 09-2026
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.84, below 1; short-term debt: 40.8% and cash: 25.1% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 81, micro): better than 10% on solvency, 65% on liquidity and 21% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 22-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.84, cash €25,915
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Founded in 2025
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
raises risk · Negative equity -€1,894
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Sector: Services to buildings and landscape activities (NACE 81)
KBO
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 30-07-2026, 1 day ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
1 day early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. IncorporationAppointment: De Boeck Lino (director)…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€1,894 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 11% on equitysector median €44,781 · 5,625 companies -€1,894 View
  • Founded 17 months agofounded 13-05-2025 17 months View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€103,333
Loss
-€4,394
Solvency
-1.8%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Landscape service activitiesNACE 81300
Founded
13-05-2025
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
20
Who signs
Each director alone
Purpose
“Het aanleggen en onderhouden van tuinen,openbare domeinen,plantsoenen,groene zones,parken…” (deed in Dutch)
Go to Articles of association

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.