Skip to content

LGMC IMMO

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearAllée de la Charmille(HSH) 27, 6120 Ham-sur-Heure-Nalinnes, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1025.312.863
Summary

LGMC IMMO has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€19,762) and a net result of -€22,162. Its solvency ranks better than 11% of 16,750 sector peers (NACE 68, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.7% (low).

Overview

Activity
Renting and operating of own or leased residential real estate, excluding social housing
NACE 68201
1 site
Size
€141,754total assets 2025
Equity
-€19,762
Loss
-€22,162
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
53 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.7%
Structure
Accounts 25 days early
Why 53raises riskCapped at 59: negative equityNegative equity -€19,762Liquidity: current ratio 0.39, cash €6,409lowers riskSector: Real estate activities (NACE 68)Size: total assets €141,754Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
53 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 9% of its sector peers (NACE 68, micro)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength
Weak
Solvency 11
equity -13.9% of total assets
Liquidity 12
short-term debt 80.1% · cash 4.5%
Profitability 0
return on assets -15.6%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.7% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 7 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.2% (26,566 companies, NACE 68, micro)
Last 24 months 08-2026: 0.7%lowest value 09-2026: 0.7%● unchanged vs 08-2026lowest value 10-2026: 0.7%● unchanged vs 09-2026highest value
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.39, below 1; short-term debt: 80.1% and cash: 4.5% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 68, micro): better than 12% on solvency, 12% on liquidity and 4% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 14-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Seven signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Sector: Real estate activities (NACE 68)
KBO
lowers risk · Size: total assets €141,754
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity -€19,762
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.39, cash €6,409
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2025, a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date
Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years 1 year 0 10 years
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 06-07-2026, 25 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
25 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. IncorporationAppointments: LEMAL Christophe Georges Michel…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€19,762 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 11% on solvencysector median 29.2% · 16,750 companies -13.9% View
  • Founded 15 months agofounded 09-07-2025 15 months View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€141,754
Loss
-€22,162
Solvency
-13.9%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Renting and operating of own or leased residential…NACE 68201
Founded
09-07-2025
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.