Skip to content

Les flûtes enchantées

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2024active for 2 yearsDorpsstraat 78, 9800 Deinze, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1014.079.867
Summary

Les flûtes enchantées has been active since 2024 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €17,641 and a net result of €14,141. Its solvency ranks better than 73% of 16,996 sector peers (NACE 56, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 1.1% (low).

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 25-09-2024 Normal situation
Activity
Cafés and bars NACE 56301and 1 other
Establishment unit
2.364.270.575 9800 Deinze, since 01-10-2024
Financial year end
30 September
Peppol
Reachable since 29-12-2025

Board and ownership

Board

Financial position

68 Healthy Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
1.1%
Annual accounts to 30-09-2025
Gross margin
€36,627
Turnover
≈ €160,000
estimated
Profit
€14,141
Equity
€17,641
Total assets
€31,446
Staff
≈ 0.2 FTE
estimated
Filed on 20-03-2026, 41 days before the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskFounded in 2024Size: total assets €31,446Sector: Food and beverage service activities (NACE 56)lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 1.53, cash €16,028Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
68 / 100
Healthy
Probability in this band: 0.55% to 1.5%
Financially stronger than 83% of micro companies in food and beverage service (NACE 56)
Financial strength
Strong
Solvency 81
equity 56.1% of total assets
Liquidity 79
short-term debt 43.9% · cash 51.0%
Profitability 100
return on assets 45.0%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
1.1% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 1 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 1.8% (23,778 companies, NACE 56, micro)
Last 24 months 10-2025: 3.9% 11-2025: 3.9%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 4.1%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 11-2025 01-2026: 4.4%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 4.6%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 01-2026 03-2026: 4.9%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 02-2026highest value 04-2026: 1.0%▼ -3.9 percentage points vs 03-2026lowest value 05-2026: 1.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 09-2026 11-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 10-2026
Credit of up to €1,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is ample, with a current ratio of 1.53, above the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 43.9% and cash 51% of total assets. 43.9% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 56, micro). It does better than 73% of them on solvency, 82% on liquidity and 93% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 01-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Founded in 2024
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
KBO
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 1.53, cash €16,028
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Size: total assets €31,446
Companies of this size fail more often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Sector: Food and beverage service activities (NACE 56)
KBO
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2025 was due by 30-04-2026 and was filed on 20-03-2026, 41 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
41 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since incorporation in 2024.
KBO publications

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed Transfer of 10 shares
  2. · Gazette deed Transfer of 10 shares
  3. · Gazette deed End & cessation
All 6 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as Les flûtes enchantées: cafés and bars (NACE 56301). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €26,300 and €37,000, founded in 2024.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
Les flûtes enchantées Deinze€31,446€36,627
Studio Élan Dendermonde€35,242€35,973
KALAKARAH La Louvière€31,857€34,905
Nijs SK Balen€33,138€38,807
Renaat Herentals€29,483€45,697
A.Q.S. AND PARTNERS La Hulpe€36,985€32,794
AGA Brussel€26,343€42,447
Full comparison

Key facts about Les flûtes enchantées

What is the company number of Les flûtes enchantées?
The company number of Les flûtes enchantées is 1014.079.867. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 1014.079.867.
Where is Les flûtes enchantées based?
The registered office is at Dorpsstraat 78, 9800 Deinze.Company details
What does Les flûtes enchantées do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is cafés and bars (NACE 56301).
What is the legal form of Les flûtes enchantées?
The legal form of Les flûtes enchantées is Private limited company (BV).
When was Les flûtes enchantées founded?
Les flûtes enchantées was founded on 25-09-2024.
Is Les flûtes enchantées still active?
Yes, Les flûtes enchantées is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of Les flûtes enchantées?
The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €160,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €36,627 and 39 comparable companies (NACE 56301). It probably lies between €100,000 and €200,000.Financials
Is Les flûtes enchantées profitable?
In financial year 2025, Les flûtes enchantées made a profit of €14,141.
Where can I find the annual accounts of Les flûtes enchantées?
Les flûtes enchantées filed 1 annual account with the National Bank of Belgium, for financial year 2025.

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.