Skip to content

LE MARITIME

Open bankruptcy
Private limited companyKBO/BCE: BE 0541.882.877

A bankruptcy procedure is open for LE MARITIME according to publications in the Belgian Official Gazette; trustee: Jean-Michel Derick.

LE MARITIMEOpen bankruptcy

Are you a creditor?

Open bankruptcy Source: Belgian Official Gazette

If this company owes you money, you are not paid automatically: you file your claim yourself, within the deadline the judgment sets.

The procedure

Court
French-language Enterprise Court of Brussels
Declared bankrupt
12 January 2026
Supervising judge
Patrick Leemans
Official Gazette
19-01-2026 (pdf) ↗search the document for 2026/101604

Deadlines

Appeal or third-party opposition until
passed on 3 February 2026Fifteen days after the publication in the Official Gazette.art. XX.108, Code of Economic Law
File the claim in RegSol, the Belgian insolvency register, until
passed on 11 February 2026art. XX.104 and XX.155, Code of Economic Law
First verification report
passed on 18 February 2026Reclaim goods that are still yours, such as goods delivered under retention of title, before this day.art. XX.104 and XX.194, Code of Economic Law
Late claim until
12 January 2027A late claim shares only in what has not yet been paid out, and you bear its costs.art. XX.165, Code of Economic Law

Trustee

  • Jean-Michel DerickAvenue Louise 391 Bte 3, 1050 Fr Bruxelles 5jeanmichel.derick@edpnet.be

What to do now

  1. Stop delivering on credit unless the trustee agrees.
  2. Gather your documents: invoices, purchase orders, contract, delivery notes and reminders.
  3. File your proof of claim in RegSol (regsol.be), yourself with eID or itsme, or through your lawyer. State principal, interest and costs separately, and any preferential right you hold.
  4. Delivered under retention of title? Reclaim your goods before the first report on the verification of claims.
  5. Ask your accountant about the VAT on the unpaid invoices: in a bankruptcy it can be recovered, subject to conditions.
  6. Follow the file in RegSol: the verification report (admitted or disputed) and the trustee's reports appear there.

These deadlines come from the publication of the judgment. Check them in RegSol before you file anything; once a deadline has passed, it is too late for that step.

File a claim in RegSol ↗ Follow Follow this bankruptcy: you are alerted when it is closed or reversed.

General information, not legal advice. If in doubt, the trustee, your lawyer or your accountant can help.Creditor guide for this company

Embed in an article

Writing about this bankruptcy? Embed the LE MARITIME company card in your article: name, enterprise number, its status in the KBO and the latest annual accounts, with a link to this dossier.

Preview
The preview appears here.
  • Stays current: the status follows the register, the figures are those of the latest filed accounts. No Checked score or verdict.
  • Light on your page: one small script and one data request, also answered from a cache; no cookies, no tracking.
  • Where scripts do not run (a newsletter, a feed reader) a plain link remains.

Overview

Activity
Activity not known
Size
€202,848total assets 2024
Staff
1.4 FTE
Equity
€41,822
Loss
-€11,698
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
Open bankruptcy: no score
Structure
1 of 5 deeds summarised
Signalsraises riskOpen bankruptcy2024 accounts filed 42 days lateShow the evidence

Signals

Two signals.
raises risk
raises risk · Open bankruptcy
Active bankruptcy procedure in the Belgian Official Gazette. Claims are handled by the appointed trustee. The KBO register also records: open bankruptcy.
Belgian Official Gazette
raises risk · 2024 accounts filed 42 days late
The financial year that closed on 31-03-2024 was due by 31-10-2024 and was filed on 12-12-2024, 42 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
not filed
2024
42 days late
2023
1 day early
2022
4 days early
2021
2 days late
2020
26 days late
2019
on the day
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filings

This company filed its last 6 accounts on average 11 days after the deadline; the Belgian median for financial year 2024 is 4 days before the deadline, and 38% of all filings were late.

Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. OpeningFrench-language Enterprise Court of Brussels…
  2. Registered officeRegistered-office move
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…

Key points

  • Risk: Declared bankrupttrustee: Jean-Michel Derick 12-01-2026 View
  • Total assets 20246 financial years filed €202,848 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2024
Total assets
€202,848
Loss
-€11,698
Solvency
20.6%
Total assets▲ 27.5%
Net result
20192024
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
14
Since
2015
  1. 30-10-2023Annual accounts filed
  2. 31-03-2023Weakest financial year
  3. 27-10-2022Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Legal form
Private limited company
Year ends
31-03
Peppol
Not found in the Peppol directory
Go to Company details

Key facts about LE MARITIME

What is the company number of LE MARITIME?
0541.882.877. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0541.882.877.
What is the legal form of LE MARITIME?
Private limited company (BV).
Is LE MARITIME still active?
A bankruptcy is running: a bankruptcy trustee manages the company.Company details
How many employees did LE MARITIME have?
On average 1.4 full-time equivalents in financial year 2024, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
What is the turnover of LE MARITIME?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.
Is LE MARITIME profitable?
In financial year 2024, LE MARITIME made a loss of €11,698.
Where can I find the annual accounts of LE MARITIME?
LE MARITIME filed 10 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2024.

Go further with this company

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.