Skip to content

Labor Concept Belgium

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2024active for 1 yearDirk Martensstraat 66/4, 9300 Aalst, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1017.659.464
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of Labor Concept Belgium is 4.5% (elevated). The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €30,297 and a net result of €5,297. Its solvency ranks better than 63% of 517 sector peers (NACE 42, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2024 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Construction of roads and motorways
NACE 42110
1 site
Size
€50,000turnover 2025
Equity
€30,297
Profit
€5,297
Financial health
39 Weak Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
4.5%
Structure
Accounts filed 61 days late
Why 39raises riskFounded in 2024Size: turnover €50,000, total assets €60,858Liquidity: current ratio 1.99Latest accounts 61 days late; 1 of the last 3 lateShow the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
39 / 100
Weak
Probability in this band: 4.2% to 15.0%
Financially better than 44% of its sector peers (NACE 42, micro)
Financial strength
Strong
Solvency 75
equity 49.8% of total assets
Liquidity 50
short-term debt 50.2%
Profitability 59
return on assets 8.7%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
4.5% Elevated
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 5 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.8% (1,866 companies, NACE 42, micro)
Last 24 months 01-2026: 1.8%lowest value 02-2026: 1.8%● unchanged vs 01-2026lowest value 03-2026: 1.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 2.2%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 2.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 2.5%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 2.5%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 2.8%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 2.8%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 4.5%▲ +1.7 percentage points vs 09-2026highest value
Credit of up to €1,000 on 30-day terms, only on tighter conditions: elevated estimated bankruptcy probability calls for adjusted credit terms
Liquidity ample (current ratio 1.99, above the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 50.2% of total assets), but 50.2% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 42, micro): better than 56% on solvency, 47% on liquidity and 29% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 18-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Five signals.
raises riskneutral
raises risk · Founded in 2024
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
raises risk · Size: turnover €50,000, total assets €60,858
Companies of this size fail more often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 1.99
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Latest accounts 61 days late; 1 of the last 3 late
NBB · filings
neutral · Filed after the deadline
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 30-09-2026, 61 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
61 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2024.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · abbreviated…
  2. IncorporationAppointment: Bilal Çakti (director) ·…

Key points

  • Caution: Among the weakest 18% on equitysector median €330,174 · 517 companies €30,297 View
  • Caution: Latest accounts filed lateafter the legal deadline 61 days View
  • Turnover 2025first financial year filed €50,000 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Turnover
€50,000
Profit
€5,297
Solvency
49.8%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Construction of roads and motorwaysNACE 42110
Founded
19-12-2024
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
32
Annual meeting
Third Friday of June at 11:30
Purpose
“(Onder)aanneming in de ruimste zin; Diverse dienstverlening in onderaanneming; Het ter…” (deed in Dutch)
Statutory auditor
No statutory auditor
Go to Articles of association

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.