Skip to content

L.T.M.I.

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2009active for 17 yearsRue des Sarts, F.-W. 1, 5380 Fernelmont, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0819.802.725
Summary

L.T.M.I. has been active since 2009 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €379,661 and a net result of €59,955. Equity has been growing by about 3.1% per year since 2019. Its solvency ranks better than 84% of 2,332 sector peers (NACE 25, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is below 0.1% (very low).

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 16-10-2009 Normal situation
Activity
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures NACE 25110and 2 others
Establishment unit
2.181.822.384 5380 Fernelmont, since 21-10-2009
Financial year end
30 September
Peppol
Reachable since 16-12-2025

Board and ownership

Financial position

97 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
< 0.1%
Annual accounts to 30-09-2025
Gross margin
€99,160
▲ 21.0%
Turnover
≈ €300,000
estimated
Profit
€59,955
▲ 14.9%
Equity
€379,661
▲ 2.5%
Total assets
€479,412
▲ 6.9%
Score breakdownraises riskSector: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (NACE 25)lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 4.17, cash €335,106Equity €379,661 (79.2% of total assets)Founded in 2009Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
97 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially stronger than 74% of micro companies in fabricated metal products (NACE 25)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Strong
Solvency 100=
equity 79.2% of total assets
Liquidity 93-3
short-term debt 20.7% · cash 69.9%
Profitability 84+1
return on assets 12.5%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
< 0.1% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

Fewer than 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.5% (3,708 companies, NACE 25, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: < 0.1% 01-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2025highest value 05-2025: < 0.1%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 04-2025 06-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2026lowest value 11-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2026lowest value
Credit of up to €35,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is ample, with a current ratio of 4.17 (5.26 in 2024), above the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 20.7% and cash 69.9% of total assets. 20.8% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 25, micro). It does better than 90% of them on solvency, 90% on liquidity, 72% on profitability and 44% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 03-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 4.17, cash €335,106
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Equity €379,661 (79.2% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Sector: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (NACE 25)
KBO
lowers risk · Founded in 2009
Companies that have existed this long fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
KBO
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2025 was due by 30-04-2026 and was filed on 29-04-2026, 1 day ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
1 day early
2024
2 days early
2023
5 days early
2022
30 days early
2021
1 day early
2020
1 day early
2019
1 day early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 6 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 25), the median for financial year 2024 was 7 days before the deadline, and 35% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2026 is due by 30-04-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 28 April (5 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
30-09-2026 year end04-11-2026 today30-04-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Positive: More equity than 89% of companies in fabricated metal productssector median €72,671 · 2,335 companies €379,661 View
  • Positive: Filed on time since financial year 2018accounts within the deadline every year 8 years View
  • Positive: 7 profitable years in a rowprofit 2025: €59,955 7 years View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed Change of role: LEGENDRE Hugues Eddy Daniel, from manager to director
  2. · Gazette deed Incorporation
All 14 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as L.T.M.I.: manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (NACE 25110). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €419,000 and €579,000, founded between 2008 and 2011.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
L.T.M.I. Fernelmont€479,412€99,160
DME Service Fosses-la-Ville€437,652€112,311
INVESTEEL Tournai€544,364€113,635
IRON AGE Hasselt€579,035€100,939
MPC Scherpenheuvel-Zichem€481,872€116,111
JIM-INDUSTRIES Oudsbergen€418,894€83,266
WDB CONSTRUCT Evergem€463,668€79,622
Full comparison

Key facts about L.T.M.I.

What is the company number of L.T.M.I.?
The company number of L.T.M.I. is 0819.802.725. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0819.802.725.
Where is L.T.M.I. based?
The registered office is at Rue des Sarts, F.-W. 1, 5380 Fernelmont.Company details
What does L.T.M.I. do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (NACE 25110).
What is the legal form of L.T.M.I.?
The legal form of L.T.M.I. is Private limited company (BV).
When was L.T.M.I. founded?
L.T.M.I. was founded on 16-10-2009.
Is L.T.M.I. still active?
Yes, L.T.M.I. is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of L.T.M.I.?
The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €300,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €99,160 and 2,666 comparable companies of the same size. It probably lies between €200,000 and €520,000. It is a rough estimate.Financials
Is L.T.M.I. profitable?
In financial year 2025, L.T.M.I. made a profit of €59,955.
Where can I find the annual accounts of L.T.M.I.?
L.T.M.I. filed 16 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of L.T.M.I. due?
L.T.M.I. must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 30-04-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.