Skip to content

KW-IUS

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2024active for 2 yearsAartstraat 40 G, 9220 Hamme (Vl.), BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1012.051.082
Summary

KW-IUS has been active since 2024 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2024 annual accounts show equity of €47,017 and a net result of €46,917. Its solvency ranks better than 34% of 15,191 sector peers (NACE 69, financial year 2024). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.7% (low).

Overview

Activity
Activities of lawyers
NACE 69101
1 site
Size
€109,185total assets 2024
Equity
€47,017
Profit
€46,917
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
69 Healthy Checked score 2024
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.7%
Structure
Accounts on time
Why 69raises riskFigures for financial year 2024 (filed 31-07-2025)Founded in 2024Liquidity: current ratio 1.75, cash €8,701lowers riskSector: Legal and accounting activities (NACE 69)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2024
69 / 100
Healthy
Probability in this band: 0.55% to 1.5%
Financially better than 44% of its sector peers (NACE 69, micro)
Financial strength
Strong
Solvency 68
equity 43.1% of total assets
Liquidity 31
short-term debt 56.9% · cash 8.0%
Profitability 100
return on assets 43.0%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.7% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 7 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median < 0.1% (20,047 companies, NACE 69, micro)
Last 24 months 08-2025: 0.1%lowest value 09-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2025lowest value 10-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2025lowest value 11-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.3%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.4%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.7%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 09-2026highest value
Credit of up to €3,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity ample (current ratio 1.75, above the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 56.9% and cash: 8% of total assets), but 56.9% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 69, micro): better than 40% on solvency, 9% on liquidity and 82% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 23-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Sector: Legal and accounting activities (NACE 69)
KBO
raises risk · Figures for financial year 2024 (filed 31-07-2025)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Founded in 2024
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 1.75, cash €8,701
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2024 was due by 31-07-2025 and was filed on 31-07-2025, 0 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2024
on the day
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its 2024 accounts on the deadline day; the sector median (NACE 69) for financial year 2024 is 9 days before the deadline, and 32% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2024.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…
  2. IncorporationFounder · Founding capital ·…

Key points

  • Total assets 2024first financial year filed €109,185 View
  • Active since 2024founded 30-07-2024 2 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2024
Total assets
€109,185
Profit
€46,917
Solvency
43.1%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Activities of lawyersNACE 69101
Founded
30-07-2024
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
11
Who signs
The sole director
Annual meeting
Last Thursday of June at 18:00
Purpose
“Het uitoefenen van het beroep van advocaat door een persoon ingeschreven op het tableau…” (deed in Dutch)
Go to Articles of association

Key facts about KW-IUS

What is the company number of KW-IUS?
1012.051.082. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 1012.051.082.
Where is KW-IUS based?
The registered office is at Aartstraat 40 G, 9220 Hamme (Vl.).Company details
What does KW-IUS do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is activities of lawyers (NACE 69101).
What is the legal form of KW-IUS?
Private limited company (BV).
When was KW-IUS founded?
On 30-07-2024.
Is KW-IUS still active?
Yes, KW-IUS is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of KW-IUS?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.Financials
Is KW-IUS profitable?
In financial year 2024, KW-IUS made a profit of €46,917.
Where can I find the annual accounts of KW-IUS?
KW-IUS filed 1 annual account with the National Bank of Belgium, for financial year 2024.

Companies related to KW-IUS

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.