Skip to content

KAMP EUROPE

Bankruptcy closed
Private limited company (pre-2019)KBO/BCE: BE 0458.191.772

Inactive since 15-04-2026; last annual accounts for financial year 2023.

Summary

KAMP EUROPE was declared bankrupt on 04-03-2025 (Ondernemingsrechtbank Antwerpen, afdeling Turnhout); the bankruptcy was closed for insufficient assets by judgment of 14-04-2026, published in the Belgian Official Gazette on 17-04-2026.

KAMP EUROPEBankruptcy closed

Overview

Activity
Activity not known
Size
€2.4mtotal assets 2023
Staff
1.5 FTE
Equity
-€9.6m
Profit
€936,007
Financial health
Bankruptcy closed: no score
Structure
Parent
Keya Group
9 deeds in the Belgian Official Gazette
Signalsraises riskBankruptcy closed2023 accounts filed 27 days lateShow the evidence

Signals

Two signals.
raises risk
raises risk · Bankruptcy closed
The Belgian Official Gazette published the closure of the bankruptcy. The latest notice is dated 17-04-2026. The registration has since been removed from the register.
Belgian Official Gazette
raises risk · 2023 accounts filed 27 days late
The financial year that closed on 30-06-2023 was due by 31-01-2024 and was filed on 27-02-2024, 27 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2024
not filed
2023
27 days late
2022
on the day
2021
165 days late
2020
150 days late
2019
49 days late
2018
123 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filings

This company filed its last 6 accounts on average 86 days after the deadline; the Belgian median for financial year 2024 is 4 days before the deadline, and 38% of all filings were late.

Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Bankruptcy closure (insufficient assets)Enterprise Court of Antwerp, Turnhout…
  2. OpeningEnterprise Court of Antwerp, Turnhout…
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2023 · abbreviated…

Key points

  • Risk: No longer active Bankruptcy closed View
  • Controlled by Keya Group parent View
  • Positive: Back in profit in 2023after -€854,697 in 2022 €936,007 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2023
Total assets
€2.4m
Profit
€936,007
Solvency
-405.1%
Turnover▼ 4.9%
Net result
20192021
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
32
Since
1998
  1. 30-06-2023Back to profit
  2. 31-01-2023Annual accounts filed
  3. 15-07-2022Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Legal form
Private limited company (pre-2019)
Year ends
30-06
Peppol
Not found in the Peppol directory
Go to Company details

Key facts about KAMP EUROPE

What is the company number of KAMP EUROPE?
0458.191.772. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0458.191.772.
What is the legal form of KAMP EUROPE?
Private limited company (pre-2019) (BVBA).
Is KAMP EUROPE still active?
No. The bankruptcy of KAMP EUROPE has been closed.Company details
How many employees did KAMP EUROPE have?
On average 1.5 full-time equivalents in financial year 2023, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
What is the turnover of KAMP EUROPE?
€5.8m in financial year 2021, according to the filed annual accounts.
Is KAMP EUROPE profitable?
In financial year 2023, KAMP EUROPE made a profit of €936,007.
Where can I find the annual accounts of KAMP EUROPE?
KAMP EUROPE filed 27 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2023.

Go further with this company

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.