Skip to content

JVD CONSULTANT

Active
Coöperatieve vennootschap met onbeperkte aansprakelijkheidfounded 2006active for 20 yearsRue du Panier-Vert 12, 1400 Nivelles, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0880.792.959
Summary

JVD CONSULTANT has been active since 2006 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€10,120) and a net result of -€1,775. Its solvency ranks better than 18% of 190 sector peers (NACE 60, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.2% (very low).

Overview

Activity
News agency activities
NACE 60310
9th largest company by total assets in Walloon Brabant, Programming and broadcasting sector1 site
Size
€51,293total assets 2025
Equity
-€10,120
Loss
-€1,775
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
54 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.2%
Structure
Accounts 15 days early0 of 1 deed read
Why 54raises riskCapped at 59: negative equityNegative equity -€10,120lowers riskSize: total assets €51,293Sector: Programming, broadcasting, news agency and other content distribution activities (NACE 60)Liquidity: current ratio 0.30, cash €12,486Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
54 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 26% of its sector peers (NACE 60, micro)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength
Weak
Solvency 5
equity -19.7% of total assets
Liquidity 30
short-term debt 104.2% · cash 24.3%
Profitability 64
return on assets -3.5%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.2% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 2 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.1% (257 companies, NACE 60, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 0.4%highest value 12-2024: 0.4%● unchanged vs 11-2024highest value 01-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.2%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 04-2026lowest value 06-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 05-2026lowest value 07-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 06-2026lowest value 08-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 07-2026lowest value 09-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 08-2026lowest value 10-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 09-2026lowest value
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.3, below 1; short-term debt: 104.2% and cash: 24.3% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 60, micro): better than 17% on solvency, 17% on liquidity and 44% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 13-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Negative equity -€10,120
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: total assets €51,293
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Sector: Programming, broadcasting, news agency and other content distribution activities (NACE 60)
KBO
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.30, cash €12,486
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2025 was due by 30-04-2026 and was filed on 15-04-2026, 15 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
15 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€10,120 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 17% on equitysector median €42,763 · 190 companies -€10,120 View
  • Total assets 2025first financial year filed €51,293 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€51,293
Loss
-€1,775
Solvency
-19.7%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Coöperatieve vennootschap met onbeperkte aansprakelijkheid
Activity
News agency activitiesNACE 60310
Founded
18-04-2006
Year ends
30-09
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.