Skip to content

JBroject

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearMispellaan(MEL) 11, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1028.704.695
Summary

JBroject has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€1,235) and a net result of -€1,735. Its solvency ranks better than 14% of 4,314 sector peers (NACE 74, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.3% (very low).

Overview

Activity
Other professional, scientific and technical activities
NACE 74999
1 site
Size
€16,727total assets 2025
Equity
-€1,235
Loss
-€1,735
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
54 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.3%
Structure
2025 accounts 28 days early
Why 54raises riskCapped at 59: negative equityNegative equity -€1,235lowers riskSector: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (NACE 74)Size: total assets €16,727Liquidity: current ratio 0.93, cash €9,094Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
54 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 22% of its sector peers (NACE 74, micro)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength
Weak
Solvency 18
equity -7.4% of total assets
Liquidity 50
short-term debt 107.4% · cash 54.4%
Profitability 12
return on assets -10.4%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.3% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 3 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.2% (5,421 companies, NACE 74, micro)
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.93, below 1; short-term debt: 107.4% and cash: 54.4% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 74, micro): better than 13% on solvency, 36% on liquidity and 18% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 26-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Seven signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Sector: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (NACE 74)
KBO
raises risk · Negative equity -€1,235
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: total assets €16,727
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.93, cash €9,094
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2025, a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date
Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years 1 year 0 10 years
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 03-07-2026, 28 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
28 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. IncorporationFounder · Founding capital

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€1,235 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 14% on solvencysector median 49.9% · 4,314 companies -7.4% View
  • Founded 12 months agofounded 06-10-2025 12 months View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€16,727
Loss
-€1,735
Solvency
-7.4%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Other professional, scientific and technical activitiesNACE 74999
Founded
06-10-2025
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Key facts about JBroject

What is the company number of JBroject?
1028.704.695. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 1028.704.695.
Where is JBroject based?
The registered office is at Mispellaan(MEL) 11, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht.Company details
What does JBroject do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities (NACE 74999).
What is the legal form of JBroject?
Private limited company (BV).
When was JBroject founded?
On 06-10-2025.
Is JBroject still active?
Yes, JBroject is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of JBroject?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.Financials
Is JBroject profitable?
In financial year 2025, JBroject made a loss of €1,735.
Where can I find the annual accounts of JBroject?
JBroject filed 1 annual account with the National Bank of Belgium, for financial year 2025.

Companies related to JBroject

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.