Skip to content

J. MATAGNE IMPORT

Inactive
KBO/BCE: BE 0867.036.874

J. MATAGNE IMPORT was declared bankrupt on 28-10-2022 (Tribunal de l’entreprise de Liège, division Neufchâteau); the bankruptcy was closed by liquidation by judgment of 20-12-2024, published in the Belgian Official Gazette on 30-12-2024.

Summary

Inactive.

J. MATAGNE IMPORTInactive

Overview

Activity
Activity not known
Size
No accounts filed yet
Financial health
Inactive: no score
Structure
3 deeds in the Belgian Official Gazette
Signalsraises riskAdministrative warnings in the KBO publicationsneutralPrior bankruptcyShow the evidence

Signals

Two signals.
raises riskneutral
neutral · Prior bankruptcy
Earlier bankruptcy on record in the Belgian Official Gazette, no current open procedure.
Belgian Official Gazette
raises risk · Administrative warnings in the KBO publications
1 publication by the FPS Economy about this company, such as a strike-off for address, accounts or UBO, or its withdrawal.
KBO publications
Publications
Strikeout withdrawal
  1. Bankruptcy closure (by liquidation)Enterprise Court of Liège, Neufchâteau…
  2. OpeningEnterprise Court of Liège, Neufchâteau…
  3. Strikeout withdrawalevent 26-06-2018

Key points

  • Risk: No longer active Inactive View

By topic

Key facts about J. MATAGNE IMPORT

What is the company number of J. MATAGNE IMPORT?
0867.036.874. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0867.036.874.
What is the legal form of J. MATAGNE IMPORT?
SPRL.
Is J. MATAGNE IMPORT still active?
No. J. MATAGNE IMPORT is inactive in the KBO register.Company details