Skip to content

INQUEST BELGIË

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2006active for 20 yearsMiksebaan 234, 2930 Brasschaat, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0880.432.079
Summary

INQUEST BELGIË has been active since 2006 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €256,791 and a net result of -€6,705. Equity remains stable across the filed financial years (±0.4% per year). Its solvency ranks better than 69% of 374 sector peers (NACE 78, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.3% (very low).

Overview

Activity
Employment placement agencies
NACE 78100Temporary employment agencies and other provision of personnel NACE 78200
1 site
Size
€585,208total assets 2025
Staff
1.2 FTE
Equity
€256,791
Loss
-€6,705
Turnover not published (abbreviated or micro format)
Financial health
84 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.3%
Structure
Parent
Inquest Holding BV · 96.33%
2025 accounts filed 28 days late7 deeds in the Belgian Official Gazette
Why 84raises riskLiquidity: current ratio 1.77, cash €9,542, halvedlowers riskFounded in 2006Size: 1.2 FTE, total assets €585,208Equity €256,791 (43.9% of total assets)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
84 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially better than 31% of its sector peers (NACE 78, micro)
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Weak
Solvency 69+2
equity 43.9% of total assets
Liquidity 23-10
short-term debt 56.1% · cash 1.6%
Profitability 17+6
return on assets -1.1%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.3% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 3 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.3% (1,373 companies, NACE 78, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 0.4% 12-2024: 0.4%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.6%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.3%▼ -0.3 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.4%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.8%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: 0.3%▼ -0.5 percentage points vs 08-2026lowest value 10-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 09-2026lowest value
Credit of up to €21,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity ample (current ratio 1.77, compared with 1.7 in 2024, above the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 56.1% and cash: 1.6% of total assets), but 56.1% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 78, micro): better than 50% on solvency, 15% on liquidity, 21% on profitability and 37% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 23-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Founded in 2006
Companies that have existed this long fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 1.77, cash €9,542, halved
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: 1.2 FTE, total assets €585,208
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Equity €256,791 (43.9% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Persistent losses
Two consecutive loss-making years (2024 and 2025); equity is also lower. May indicate structural pressure on profitability.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
Net result per financial year
1819202122232425
2018 to 2025 · latest year -€6,705
neutral · A punctual record breaks
This company filed 3 consecutive financial years on time. The year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 28-08-2026, 28 days late. Weigh it accordingly: of the companies that move to filing 1 to 90 days late, 1.41% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, below the 1.66% of all filers. It is a change in behaviour, not evidence of elevated risk.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
28 days late
2024
30 days early
2023
35 days early
2022
17 days early
2021
64 days late
2020
54 days early
2019
30 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 11 days before the deadline; the sector median (NACE 78) for financial year 2024 is 14 days before the deadline, and 30% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 14 July (4 of the last 5 filed years within 45 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
24-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · abbreviated…
  2. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · abbreviated…
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2023 · abbreviated…

Key points

  • Controlled by Inquest Holding BV 96.33% View
  • Caution: 2 loss-making years in a rowloss financial year 2025 -€6,705 View
  • Total assets 20256 financial years filed €585,208 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€585,208
Loss
-€6,705
Solvency
43.9%
Total assets▼ 7.4%
Net result
20182025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
23
Since
2007
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 14-07-2023Annual accounts filed
  2. 31-12-2022Back to profit
  3. 03-10-2022Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Employment placement agenciesNACE 78100
Founded
03-04-2006
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Key facts about INQUEST BELGIË

What is the company number of INQUEST BELGIË?
0880.432.079. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0880.432.079.
Where is INQUEST BELGIË based?
The registered office is at Miksebaan 234, 2930 Brasschaat.Company details
What does INQUEST BELGIË do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is employment placement agencies (NACE 78100).
What is the legal form of INQUEST BELGIË?
Private limited company (BV).
When was INQUEST BELGIË founded?
On 03-04-2006.
Is INQUEST BELGIË still active?
Yes, INQUEST BELGIË is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
How many employees does INQUEST BELGIË have?
On average 1.2 full-time equivalents in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
What is the turnover of INQUEST BELGIË?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.
Is INQUEST BELGIË profitable?
In financial year 2025, INQUEST BELGIË made a loss of €6,705.
Where can I find the annual accounts of INQUEST BELGIË?
INQUEST BELGIË filed 20 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of INQUEST BELGIË due?
By 31-07-2027, for financial year 2026.Timeline

Companies related to INQUEST BELGIË

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.