Skip to content

INPUT FOR YOU

Active
Public limited companyfounded 2001active for 25 yearsAlfons Gossetlaan 32E, 1702 Dilbeek, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0473.984.560
Summary

INPUT FOR YOU has been active since 2001 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €1.3m and a net result of €642,421. Equity is growing by about 11% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 53% of 1,677 sector peers (NACE 62, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.1% (very low).

Overview

Activity
Computer consultancy and computer facilities management
NACE 62200Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and related activities NACE 63100
5th largest company by total assets in Dilbeek, Telecoms and IT sector2 sites
Size
€3.1mtotal assets 2025
Staff
44.1 FTE
Equity
€1.3m
Profit
€642,421
Financial health
96 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.1%
Structure
Largest shareholder
LP INVEST · 33.42%
Board
4 members
  • ALTIAManaging director · permanent representative Bernard Coppens
2025 accounts 30 days early3 of 12 deeds summarised
Why 96raises risk1 change of registered office in 24 monthslowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 1.80, cash €905,094Figures for financial year 2025 (filed 01-07-2026)Sector: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (NACE 62)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
96 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially better than 72% of its sector peers (NACE 62, small)
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Strong
Solvency 68-2
equity 42.8% of total assets
Liquidity 62+8
short-term debt 48.8% · cash 29.3%
Profitability 95=
return on assets 20.8%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.1% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.2% (1,163 companies, NACE 62, small)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 0.1% 12-2024: 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: < 0.1%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025lowest value 08-2025: 0.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 06-2026highest value 08-2026: 0.1%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2026
Credit of up to €120,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity ample (current ratio 1.8, compared with 1.71 in 2024, above the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 48.8% and cash: 29.3% of total assets), but 57.2% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 62, small): better than 54% on solvency, 75% on liquidity, 90% on profitability and 69% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 25-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · 1 change of registered office in 24 months
Belgian Official Gazette
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 1.80, cash €905,094
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Figures for financial year 2025 (filed 01-07-2026)
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Sector: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (NACE 62)
KBO
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 01-07-2026, 30 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
30 days early
2024
38 days early
2023
21 days late
2022
2 days late
2021
2 days early
2020
3 days early
2019
28 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 3 days before the deadline; the sector median (NACE 62) for financial year 2024 is 9 days before the deadline, and 33% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 29 July (4 of the last 5 filed years within 30 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
25-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · full…
  2. Highest result from 2018 to 2025net €642,421 ▲23.9%
  3. Registered officeRegistered-office move

Key points

  • Positive: Among the best 15% on net resultsector median €35,802 · 1,679 companies €642,421 View
  • Positive: 8 profitable years in a rowprofit 2025: €642,421 8 years View
  • Board4 directors in office 4 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€3.1m
Profit
€642,421
Solvency
42.8%
Total assets▲ 27.5%
Net result
20182025
Go to Financials

Board & ownership

Board
4 members
Largest shareholder
LP INVEST · 33.42%
  • NCMCManaging director
  • POWER OF YOUDirector
  • ALTIAManaging director
  • LP InvestDirector
Go to Board & ownership

Timeline

Events
29
Since
2002
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 23-06-2025Annual accounts filed
  2. 04-04-2025Appointments: NCMC (director) and Power of You…
  3. 31-12-2024Equity above €1m
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
2
Legal form
Public limited company
Activity
Computer consultancy and computer facilities managementNACE 62200
Founded
01-02-2001
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Key facts about INPUT FOR YOU

What is the company number of INPUT FOR YOU?
0473.984.560. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0473.984.560.
Where is INPUT FOR YOU based?
The registered office is at Alfons Gossetlaan 32E, 1702 Dilbeek.Company details
What does INPUT FOR YOU do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is computer consultancy and computer facilities management (NACE 62200).
What is the legal form of INPUT FOR YOU?
Public limited company (NV).
When was INPUT FOR YOU founded?
On 01-02-2001.
Is INPUT FOR YOU still active?
Yes, INPUT FOR YOU is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
How many employees does INPUT FOR YOU have?
On average 44.1 full-time equivalents in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
What is the turnover of INPUT FOR YOU?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.
Is INPUT FOR YOU profitable?
In financial year 2025, INPUT FOR YOU made a profit of €642,421.
Where can I find the annual accounts of INPUT FOR YOU?
INPUT FOR YOU filed 23 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of INPUT FOR YOU due?
By 31-07-2027, for financial year 2026.Timeline

Companies related to INPUT FOR YOU

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.