INFODEA
InactiveOverview
- Staff
- 1.7 FTE
- Equity
- €340,524
- Profit
- €4.3m
SignalsneutralLatest accounts filed on timeShow the evidence
Signals
This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 6 days before the deadline; the Belgian median for financial year 2023 is 3 days before the deadline, and 40% of all filings were late.
Searched, nothing found (1)
- Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2023 · abbreviated…
- Restructuring · End & cessationShareholding · Merger · Accounting…
- RestructuringMerger · Shareholding · Share…
Financials · financial year 2023, abbreviated format
2019 to 2023, 5 financial years 2018 to 2023, 6 financial years
The operating result has fallen four years in a row; 2023 is 14% below 2022 and is the lowest result in the available series.
What the company sold each financial year and what was left of it. A loss stands below the zero line.
What the company owns (total assets), how much of it is its own (equity) and how much it owes.
Short-term assets minus short-term debts. Above zero the company can pay its bills in the short term.
Average staff in full-time equivalents (FTE).
Use the arrow keys on the chart for the figures per year.
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-recurring operating income76A | - | - | - | - | €0.005m | €18 | ▼ 99.7% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions62 | - | - | - | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.2m | ▲ 14.2% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630 | €0.07m | €0.06m | €0.06m | €0.006m | €0.001m | €0 | ▼ 100% |
| Other operating charges640/8 | - | - | - | €0.005m | €0.003m | €0.002m | ▼ 30.2% |
| Non-recurring operating charges66A | - | - | - | - | - | €0.002m | - |
| Gross operating margin9900 | €0.5m | €0.7m | €0.7m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | ▲ 2.2% |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | €0.3m | €0.5m | €0.4m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.09m | ▼ 14.0% |
| Financial income75/76B | - | - | - | €0.01m | €0.002m | €4.3m | ▲ 2,799× |
| Recurring financial income75 | €0.003m | €0.008m | €0.005m | €0.01m | €0.002m | €0.007m | ▲ 345% |
| Non-recurring financial income76B | - | - | - | - | - | €4.3m | - |
| Financial charges65/66B | - | - | - | €0.001m | €0.001m | €0.001m | ▼ 25.3% |
| Recurring financial charges65 | €0.003m | €0.002m | €0.004m | €0.001m | €0.001m | €0.001m | ▼ 25.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | €0.3m | €0.5m | €0.5m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €4.3m | ▲ 43× |
| Income taxes67/77 | €0.1m | €0.2m | €0.1m | €0.03m | €0.03m | €0.02m | ▼ 10.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €0.2m | €0.4m | €0.4m | €0.08m | €0.07m | €4.3m | ▲ 59× |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | €0.2m | €0.4m | €0.4m | €0.08m | €0.07m | €4.3m | ▲ 59× |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | |||||||
| Total assets20/58 | €2.5m | €2.3m | €2.0m | €1.1m | €1.2m | €0.4m | ▼ 67.6% |
| Fixed assets21/28 | €1.2m | €0.9m | €0.9m | €0.9m | €0.9m | €0 | ▼ 100% |
| Tangible fixed assets22/27 | €0.3m | €0.07m | €0.02m | €0.008m | €0.002m | €0 | ▼ 100% |
| Furniture and vehicles24 | - | - | - | €0.003m | €0.002m | €0 | ▼ 100% |
| Leasing and similar rights25 | - | - | - | €0.005m | - | - | - |
| Financial fixed assets28 | €0.9m | €0.9m | €0.9m | €0.9m | €0.9m | €0 | ▼ 100% |
| Current assets29/58 | €1.3m | €1.4m | €1.2m | €0.2m | €0.3m | €0.4m | ▲ 21.3% |
| Amounts receivable after more than one year29 | - | - | - | - | €0.1m | €0 | ▼ 100% |
| Other amounts receivable291 | - | - | - | - | €0.1m | €0 | ▼ 100% |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | €0.2m | €0.2m | €1.0m | €0.07m | €0.06m | €0.4m | ▲ 483% |
| Trade receivables40 | - | - | - | €0.06m | €0.06m | €0.07m | ▲ 18.0% |
| Other amounts receivable41 | - | - | - | €0.02m | €185 | €0.3m | ▲ 1,596× |
| Current investments50/53 | €0.8m | €1.0m | €0.08m | - | - | - | - |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €0.1m | €0.3m | €0.05m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.01m | ▼ 91.8% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income490/1 | - | - | - | €0.02m | €0.002m | €449 | ▼ 77.1% |
| Equity and liabilities | |||||||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €2.5m | €2.3m | €2.0m | €1.1m | €1.2m | €0.4m | ▼ 67.6% |
| Equity10/15 | €2.4m | €1.6m | €1.0m | €1.1m | €1.1m | €0.3m | ▼ 69.9% |
| Contributions10/11 | €1.2m | - | - | €0.02m | €0.02m | €0.02m | = |
| Reserves13 | €1.1m | €1.0m | - | - | - | - | - |
| Profit (loss) carried forward14 | €0.05m | €0.4m | €1.0m | €1.0m | €1.1m | €0.3m | ▼ 71.1% |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €0.07m | €0.7m | €1.1m | €0.04m | €0.04m | €0.04m | ▼ 6.9% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year17 | €0.02m | €0.01m | €0.003m | - | - | - | - |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €0.06m | €0.7m | €1.0m | €0.04m | €0.04m | €0.04m | ▼ 6.9% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42 | - | - | - | €0.003m | - | - | - |
| Trade debts44 | €0.01m | €0.005m | €0.008m | €0.01m | €0.005m | €0.001m | ▼ 87.1% |
| Suppliers440/4 | - | - | - | €0.01m | €0.005m | €0.001m | ▼ 87.1% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security45 | - | - | - | €0.03m | €0.04m | €0.04m | ▲ 5.0% |
| Taxes450/3 | - | - | - | €0.01m | €0.02m | €0.02m | ▼ 7.7% |
| Remuneration and social security454/9 | - | - | - | €0.02m | €0.02m | €0.02m | ▲ 21.4% |
| Other amounts payable47/48 | - | - | - | €0.002m | - | - | - |
| Accrued charges and deferred income492/3 | - | - | - | €0.001m | €25 | €26 | ▲ 5.2% |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €0.2m | €0.4m | €0.4m | €0.08m | €0.07m | €4.3m | ▲ 59× |
| + Depreciation and write-downs630 | €0.07m | €0.06m | €0.06m | €0.006m | €0.001m | €0 | ▼ 100% |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | €0.3m | €0.4m | €0.4m | €0.09m | €0.07m | €4.3m | ▲ 58× |
| Investment in fixed assets (approximation) | - | €0.2m | -€0.007m | €0.001m | €0.005m | €0.9m | ▲ 167× |
| Change in cash | - | €0.2m | -€0.2m | €0.1m | -€0.02m | -€0.1m | ▼ 362% |
Simplified and derived: a Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement, so these rows come from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.
Latest 10 of 35 filings with the National Bank
| Financial year | Type | Filed | Reference |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31-12-2023 | abbreviated format | 26-06-2024 | 2024-00162503 |
| 31-12-2022 | abbreviated format | 15-06-2023 | 2023-00132937 |
| 31-12-2021 | abbreviated format | 19-07-2022 | 2022-20198237 |
| 31-12-2020 | abbreviated format | 07-06-2021 | 2021-19300320 |
| 31-12-2019 | abbreviated format | 18-08-2020 | 2020-42500215 |
| 31-12-2018 | abbreviated format | 29-08-2019 | 2019-56600409 |
| 31-12-2017 | abbreviated format | 26-09-2018 | 2018-65200422 |
| 31-12-2016 | abbreviated format | 27-09-2017 | 2017-63500386 |
| 31-12-2015 | abbreviated format | 31-08-2016 | 2016-55600446 |
| 31-12-2014 | abbreviated format | 31-08-2015 | 2015-57400253 |
Public contracts: No European public contracts awarded found since October 2016. Contracts below the EU thresholds are not in TED.
Directors
Board 2
Day-to-day management 3
Permanent representatives 3
Not every act has been read: a resignation may still be missing
Mandate history
- Board
- Day-to-day management
- began earlier
| Name | Functions and periods |
|---|---|
| Hyperbool |
|
| SMANCO |
|
| Ultima BV |
|
| Arkeus Beheer |
|
| DMJ Services |
|
| MSPCo BV |
|
Owners and capital
Owners
1 ownerChain of control
- NV DOMO CHEMICALS HOLDING
- INFODEA
Highest known parent: NV DOMO CHEMICALS HOLDING. The sources do not say who stands above it.
Owners 1
- NV DOMO CHEMICALS HOLDINGconsolidating parentconsolidates
Stated earlier (1)
An older source named these owners; newer accounts no longer list them.
-
100%
According to the 2022 annual accounts of INFODEA and those of the other companies, the acts in the Belgian Official Gazette and the LEI register. Annual accounts state the shareholders that notified the company under article 7:225 of the Code of Companies and Associations and the parent companies that consolidate it. The register of ultimate beneficial owners (UBO) is not public: who ultimately stands behind a natural person or a foreign parent is not stated here. A company that does not include these statements in its annual accounts, or does not have to, is not listed.
Capital and shareholders
- Netflow Software (BE 0862.443.331) all shares
- NETFLOW SOFTWARE (BE 0862.443.331) 100%
- to NETFLOW SOFTWARE (BE 0862.443.331) 100%
The Belgian Official Gazette names shareholders only when an act mentions them; the share register itself is not published.
- 02-05-2023 Capital stated in the deed · 1,776 shares
Group and network
Holdings and subsidiaries
1 holdingHoldings 1
-
64.35%
According to the 2022 annual accounts of INFODEA and those of the other companies, the acts in the Belgian Official Gazette and the LEI register. Annual accounts state the shareholders that notified the company under article 7:225 of the Code of Companies and Associations and the parent companies that consolidate it. The register of ultimate beneficial owners (UBO) is not public: who ultimately stands behind a natural person or a foreign parent is not stated here. A company that does not include these statements in its annual accounts, or does not have to, is not listed.
Connections & network
18 connected companiesShow 14 more companies with a shared director
Acquisitions and mergers
1 transactionHistory
Acts, filings and financial milestones
29-05
Gazette deed
Restructuring · End & cessationShareholding · Merger · Accounting effect5 facts ▸
- Board meeting, 30-04-2024
- Shareholding, 1776
- Merger, “verrichting gelijkgesteld met fusie door overneming” (deed in Dutch)
- Merger, “met fusie door overneming gelijkgestelde verrichting”, 01-01-2024 (deed in Dutch)
- Accounting effect, 01-01-2024
21-03
Gazette deed
RestructuringMerger · Shareholding · Share transfer25 facts ▸
- Merger, “met fusie door overneming gelijkgestelde verrichting, Geruisloze Fusie” (deed in Dutch) (3 times)
- Board meeting, 06-03-2024
- Shareholding, 06-03-2024, “100% dochter” (deed in Dutch) (3 times)
- Other provision, “uitbreiding voorwerp en naamswijziging Overnemende Vennootschap, Geruisloze Fusie” (deed in Dutch)
- Board meeting, “beraadslaging en besluit over goedkeuring met fusie door overneming gelijkgestelde verrichting, bestuursorganen van de Vennootschappen” (deed in Dutch)
- Share transfer, NETFLOW SOFTWARE (5 times)
- Incorporation, 2020
- Shareholding, 100
- Other provision, 2021
- Incorporation, 2023
- Share transfer, INFODEA → NETFLOW SOFTWARE
- Merger, 2023
- +13 further facts in this act
02-05
Gazette deed
Capital & shares · Amendment of the articles · MiscellaneousTransfer restriction · Board rule · Power of attorney9 facts ▸
- General meeting, 18-04-2023
- Transfer restriction, “opheffing”, 9 (deed in Dutch)
- Board rule, “wijziging, hierna aan te nemen, nieuwe tekst van de statuten” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “wijziging beraadslaging en besluitvorming algemene vergadering”, 19 (deed in Dutch)
- Amendment of the articles
- Power of attorney
- Power of attorney, Stijn RAES
- Shareholding, “concentration of shares in one hand, chunk0.f5” (deed in Dutch)
- Capital
28-03
Gazette deed
Resignations: MSPCo BV, DMJ Services BV and Arkeus Beheer CommVAppointments: Hyperbool BV, Arkeus Beheer CommV and 3 others · Permanent representatives: Koen Vanlommel, Philippe Touquet and 3 others23 facts ▸
- General meeting, 24-02-2023
- Director resignation, MSPCo BV ((gedelegeerd) bestuurder)
- Director appointment, Hyperbool BV (director)
- Permanent representative, Koen Vanlommel
- Director appointment, Arkeus Beheer CommV (director)
- Permanent representative, Philippe Touquet
- Director appointment, SMANCO BV (director)
- Permanent representative, Tim Sleebus
- Director appointment, DMJ Services BV (director)
- Permanent representative, Jeroen De Meyst
- Board composition, Ultima BV (director) (2 times)
- Permanent representative, Wim Jacobs
- +11 further facts in this act
Show earlier events
About the unread acts
Of the 13 Belgian Official Gazette deeds we know for this company, 4 have been read. The other 9 have not been read yet: what they contain is neither established nor disproved here.
Absorbed by Netflow Software in April 2024
INFODEA is no longer in the KBO register: Netflow Software took it over in a merger by absorption, published in the Belgian Official Gazette on 29 May 2024.
- Status
- Inactive
- Reason
- Merger by absorption"operation treated as a merger by absorption", Belgian Official Gazette, 29 May 2024 · act
- Absorbed by
- Netflow Software · 0862.443.331
- Last annual accounts
- financial year to 31 December 2023
- Last registered office
- Burchtstraat 190, 9150 Kruibekeas published on 29 May 2024
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Active since
- 1989 (first annual accounts)
Environmental permits: No permit applications found in Flanders. Brussels and Wallonia do not publish the applicant.
Articles of association
What the company does
- PurposeThe activities the company may carry out under its articles.
- “De handel in 't groot en in 't klein,de in-,uit- en doorvoer en de verkoop van alle…” (deed in Dutch)deed of 21-03-2024
9 activities (deed in Dutch)
- De handel in 't groot en in 't klein,de in-,uit- en doorvoer en de verkoop van alle bureelmachines,informatiedragers,reproductieapparatuur,elektronische componenten,communicatieapparatuur,computers,tekstverwerkers,randapparatuur en kantoorbehoeften,samen met het ontwikkelen en/of verhandelen van de hiertoe bijhorende software,dit alles in de meest uitgebreide zin van het woord.
- Het aankopen,ruilen,omvormen,bouwen,verbouwen,exploiteren,huren en verhuren van alle onroerende goederen gelegen zowel in België als in het buitenland.
- Het verlenen van diensten zoals het inrichten van seminaries,lessen geven,consultaties verlenen,studies uitvoeren in verband met technische,juridische,commerciële,fiscale en financiële aangelegenheden.
- Overige detailhandel,niet in winkels en exclusief markt- en straathandel;
- Kleinhandel in allerlei producten op een wijze die niet is begrepen in voorgaande klassen;
- Huis-aan-huis-verkoop,verkoopautomaten,demonstratieverkoop,ambulante handel enz...;
- Kleinhandel in kantoormateriaal en meubelen;
- Detailhandel in audio- en videoapparatuur voor huishoudelijk gebruik,zoals radio- en televisietoestellen,videocamera's,hifimateriaal,enz...;
- Het aankopen,verkopen,omvormen,verwerken,fabriceren,exploiteren,huren,verhuren,invoeren en uitvoeren van alle roerende goederen.
- DurationHow long the company exists; usually unlimited, so until it is dissolved.
- Unlimiteddeed of 02-05-2023
- Registered office clauseThe region of the registered office; it decides among other things the language of official documents.
- “Vlaamse Gewest” (deed in Dutch)deed of 02-05-2023
Who represents it, and how
- Who signsWho may bind the company towards others, for example by signing a contract.
- Two directors jointly
- Board ruleHow the board is made up, meets and takes decisions.
- “Met of zonder beperking van duur, bestuursorgaan” (deed in Dutch)“Elke bestuurder kan volmacht geven aan een ander lid van het bestuursorgaan, welbepaalde vergadering” (deed in Dutch)11 more provisions on this in the deed
Capital, shares and profit
- Profit allocationHow profit is distributed; a BV may only pay out after a balance-sheet and liquidity test.
- One provision in the deed
Meetings and financial year
- Annual meetingWhen the shareholders meet each year, among other things to approve the annual accounts.
- First Tuesday of June at 09:00
- Agenda ruleHow the agenda is set and who may add items to it.
- One provision in the deed
- Proxy ruleWhether a shareholder may be represented at the meeting by someone else.
- One provision in the deed
- Quorum ruleHow many shareholders or shares must be present for the meeting to decide validly.
- One provision in the deed
- Voting ruleWhich majority the meeting decides by, for example a simple or a special majority.
- 2 provisions in the deed
- Written decisionsDecisions without a meeting, when everyone involved agrees in writing.
- One provision in the deed
Oversight and winding up
- Dissolution ruleWhen and by whom the company can be dissolved.
- One provision in the deed
- Liquidation ruleHow assets are shared after dissolution: creditors first, then shareholders.
- One provision in the deed
- Custody of recordsWhere the books and records are kept after liquidation, by law for at least five years.
- One provision in the deed