INFINITY PHARMA
ActiveSummary
INFINITY PHARMA has been active since 1976 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €16.4m and a net result of -€231,419. Equity fluctuates too strongly from year to year to read a trend from it. Its solvency ranks better than 91% of 6,172 sector peers (NACE 46, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.3% (very low).
Overview
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 08-12-1976 Normal situation
- Activity
- Wholesale of pharmaceutical and medical goods NACE 46460
- Joint committees
- 207 Paritair Comité voor de bedienden uit de scheikundige nijverheid
- 116 Paritair Comité voor de scheikundige nijverheid · annual accounts 2025
- Establishment unit
- 2.013.193.230 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte, since 31-03-1992
- Financial year end
- 31 December
- Peppol
- Reachable since 01-10-2025
Board and ownership
- Fagron NVconsolidatesannual accounts 2025
- Holdings
- Shares in 3 companies including FAGRON BELGIUM and FAGRON COMPOUNDING SERVICES
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 0.3%
- Turnover
- €10.7m
- ▲ 0.6%
- Loss
- €231,419
- ▼ 71.9%
- Equity
- €16.4m
- ▲ 29.8%
- Total assets
- €18.8m
- ▲ 17.8%
- Employees on 31-12-2025
- 13
- ▼ 13.3%
Score breakdownraises riskLiquidity: current ratio 1.44, cash €688,3361 of the last 3 accounts latelowers riskFounded in 1976Equity €16.4m (87.2% of total assets)Show the evidence
Checked score
About 3 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 46, small). It does better than 92% of them on solvency, 69% on liquidity, 13% on profitability and 68% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 02-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 43 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 46), the median for financial year 2024 was 3 days before the deadline, and 39% of those companies filed late.
Searched, nothing found (2)
Financials
Financials · financial year 2025, full format
Annual accounts 2025 filed on 11-06-2026 PDF all 49 filings
Every figure per financial year
The operating result for 2025 is a loss of €72,613, smaller than the loss of €531,006 in 2024.
- 2024 Net result +89% on 2023. Merger absorbing PHARMA-PACK, Official Gazette 08-08-2023, in the previous financial year. That operation now counts for a full year for the first time.
- 2023 Turnover +58%, Net result -1,364%, Staff (FTE) +95% on 2022. Merger absorbing PHARMA-PACK, Official Gazette 08-08-2023.
- 2022 Net result +92% on 2021. Merger absorbing INFINITY PHARMA, Official Gazette 26-07-2021, in the previous financial year. That operation now counts for a full year for the first time.
Staff
| Item | 31-12-2021 | 31-12-2022 | 31-12-2023 | 31-12-2024 | 31-12-2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees at the balance-sheet date | 10 | 9 | 25 | 15 | 13 |
| full-time | 10 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 12 |
| part-time | - | - | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| in full-time equivalents | 10 | 9 | 24.1 | 14.5 | 12.9 |
| Average over the year, in full-time equivalents | 9.8 | 9.8 | 19.1 | 19.8 | 13.6 |
| On a permanent contract | 10 | 9 | 25 | 15 | 13 |
| Joined | 12 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 3 |
| Left | 12 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 5 |
| Agency workers, average number | 0.2 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 |
| Training hours | 111 | 89 | 344 | 139 | 172 |
Source: social balance sheet in the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts
Securities and guarantees
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guarantees given for others' debts | €82.0m | €53.1m | €47.2m | €15.9m | €18.8m |
Source: notes to the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of debts and off-balance-sheet rights and commitments)
Investments
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tangible fixed assets | €61,133 | €4,375 | €946,981 | €1,919 | €4,767 |
| Intangible fixed assets | €1.5m | - | €365,104 | €193,297 | €21,065 |
| Financial fixed assets | - | €7.4m | €6.5m | - | €4.0m |
| Depreciation and write-downs of the year | €37,656 | €15,731 | €60,357 | €117,106 | €91,708 |
Source: notes to the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)
Auditor
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fee for the audit | €31,951 | €17,000 | €18,020 | €29,000 | €19,000 |
Source: notes to the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts (relations with the auditor)
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating income70/76A | - | - | - | €10.4m | €7.3m | €11.9m | €11.0m | €11.3m | ▲ 2.5% |
| Turnover70 | €11.1m | €10.6m | €15.7m | €10.2m | €7.2m | €11.4m | €10.7m | €10.7m | ▲ 0.6% |
| Change in stocks of work in progress, finished goods and contracts in progress71 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | €0.3m | - |
| Own construction capitalised72 | - | - | - | - | - | €0.3m | €0 | €0.02m | - |
| Other operating income74 | - | - | - | €0.2m | €0.09m | €0.2m | €0.3m | €0.3m | ▼ 20.8% |
| Non-recurring operating income76A | - | - | - | €0.004m | - | - | - | - | - |
| Operating charges60/66A | - | - | - | €10.9m | €7.3m | €12.2m | €11.6m | €11.4m | ▼ 1.6% |
| Goods for resale, raw materials and consumables60 | - | - | - | €7.0m | €4.3m | €6.2m | €6.1m | €6.3m | ▲ 3.9% |
| Purchases600/8 | - | - | - | €6.1m | €4.5m | €7.7m | €6.0m | €5.8m | ▼ 2.3% |
| Change in stocks: decrease (increase)609 | - | - | - | €0.9m | -€0.2m | -€1.5m | €0.2m | €0.5m | ▲ 248% |
| Services and other goods61 | - | - | - | €2.5m | €2.1m | €3.4m | €3.0m | €3.5m | ▲ 16.3% |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions62 | - | - | - | €1.4m | €0.9m | €2.4m | €2.0m | €1.5m | ▼ 27.5% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630 | €0.04m | €0.04m | €0.04m | €0.04m | €0.02m | €0.06m | €0.1m | €0.09m | ▼ 21.7% |
| Write-downs on stocks, contracts in progress and trade receivables: additions (reversals)631/4 | - | - | - | -€0.08m | -€0.03m | €0.1m | €0.1m | -€0.1m | - |
| Provisions for liabilities and charges: additions (uses and reversals)635/8 | - | - | - | -€0.004m | - | - | - | - | - |
| Other operating charges640/8 | - | - | - | €0.009m | €0.1m | €0.03m | €0.02m | €0.1m | ▲ 474% |
| Non-recurring operating charges66A | - | - | - | - | - | - | €0.2m | - | - |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | €1.8m | €1.8m | €2.2m | -€0.5m | -€0.05m | -€0.3m | -€0.5m | -€0.07m | ▲ 86.3% |
| Financial income75/76B | - | - | - | €0.7m | €0.9m | €1.5m | €1.5m | €0.2m | ▼ 88.7% |
| Recurring financial income75 | €0.2m | €13.4m | €1.8m | €0.7m | €0.9m | €1.5m | €1.5m | €0.2m | ▼ 88.7% |
| Income from current assets751 | - | - | - | €0.7m | €0.9m | €1.5m | €1.5m | €0.001m | ▼ 99.9% |
| Other financial income752/9 | - | - | - | €0.004m | €0.004m | €0.008m | €0.006m | €0.2m | ▲ 27× |
| Non-recurring financial income76B | - | - | - | - | €499 | - | €327 | €17 | ▼ 94.9% |
| Financial charges65/66B | - | - | - | €6.7m | €1.5m | €8.6m | €1.8m | €0.3m | ▼ 81.9% |
| Recurring financial charges65 | €1.6m | €1.5m | €1.4m | €1.2m | €1.5m | €2.9m | €1.8m | €0.3m | ▼ 81.9% |
| Debt charges650 | €1.4m | €1.3m | €1.2m | €1.1m | €1.4m | €2.7m | €1.7m | €0.05m | ▼ 96.8% |
| Other financial charges652/9 | - | - | - | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.3m | ▲ 151% |
| Non-recurring financial charges66B | - | - | - | €5.5m | - | €5.7m | - | - | - |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | €0.5m | €13.7m | €28.6m | -€6.4m | -€0.7m | -€7.4m | -€0.8m | -€0.2m | ▲ 72.3% |
| Income taxes67/77 | €0.1m | €0.3m | €0.2m | -€0.006m | -€0.2m | €0.004m | -€0.001m | €0.003m | - |
| Taxes670/3 | - | - | - | - | €0.002m | €0.004m | - | €0.003m | - |
| Tax adjustments and reversals of tax provisions77 | - | - | - | €0.006m | €0.2m | - | €0.001m | - | - |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €0.4m | €13.3m | €28.4m | -€6.4m | -€0.5m | -€7.4m | -€0.8m | -€0.2m | ▲ 71.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | €0.4m | €13.3m | €28.4m | -€6.4m | -€0.5m | -€7.4m | -€0.8m | -€0.2m | ▲ 71.9% |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | |||||||||
| Total assets20/58 | €59.4m | €66.0m | €90.1m | €82.0m | €53.1m | €47.2m | €16.0m | €18.8m | ▲ 17.8% |
| Fixed assets21/28 | €51.2m | €51.2m | €12.6m | €5.6m | €13.0m | €12.5m | €12.4m | €15.3m | ▲ 23.4% |
| Intangible fixed assets21 | €0.07m | €0.05m | €0.02m | €0.007m | €0.002m | €0.3m | €0.4m | €0.3m | ▼ 22.4% |
| Tangible fixed assets22/27 | €0.07m | €0.06m | €0.04m | €0.04m | €0.03m | €0.3m | €0.04m | €0.04m | ▼ 1.2% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment23 | - | - | - | €0.04m | €0.03m | €0.03m | €0.02m | €0.02m | ▲ 8.0% |
| Furniture and vehicles24 | - | - | - | €418 | €115 | €0.008m | €0.005m | €0.006m | ▲ 13.9% |
| Leasing and similar rights25 | - | - | - | - | - | €0 | - | - | - |
| Other tangible fixed assets26 | - | - | - | - | - | €0 | - | - | - |
| Assets under construction and advance payments27 | - | - | - | - | €0.004m | €0.2m | €0.02m | €0.02m | ▼ 12.3% |
| Financial fixed assets28 | €51.1m | €51.1m | €12.5m | €5.5m | €12.9m | €12.0m | €12.0m | €15.0m | ▲ 25.0% |
| Affiliated companies280/1 | - | - | - | €5.5m | €12.9m | €12.0m | €12.0m | €15.0m | ▲ 25.0% |
| Participating interests280 | - | - | - | €5.5m | €12.9m | €12.0m | €12.0m | €15.0m | ▲ 25.0% |
| Other financial fixed assets284/8 | - | - | - | €0.001m | €0.001m | €0.003m | €0.003m | €0.003m | = |
| Amounts receivable and cash guarantees285/8 | - | - | - | €0.001m | €0.001m | €0.003m | €0.003m | €0.003m | = |
| Current assets29/58 | €8.2m | €14.8m | €77.5m | €76.5m | €40.1m | €34.7m | €3.5m | €3.5m | ▼ 2.1% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress3 | €1.9m | €2.0m | €2.1m | €1.2m | €1.5m | €2.9m | €2.6m | €2.5m | ▼ 5.5% |
| Stocks30/36 | - | - | - | €1.2m | €1.5m | €2.9m | €2.6m | €2.5m | ▼ 5.5% |
| Raw materials and consumables30/31 | - | - | - | - | €0.2m | €1.0m | €0.8m | €0.8m | ▼ 1.4% |
| Work in progress32 | - | - | - | - | €0.01m | €64 | €0 | - | - |
| Finished goods33 | - | - | - | - | €0.03m | €0.2m | €0.3m | €0.5m | ▲ 103% |
| Goods purchased for resale34 | - | - | - | €1.2m | €1.2m | €1.7m | €1.6m | €1.2m | ▼ 25.4% |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | €2.8m | €0.2m | €75.3m | €75.0m | €38.5m | €31.5m | €0.7m | €0.3m | ▼ 65.1% |
| Trade receivables40 | - | - | - | - | €0.3m | €0.4m | €0.6m | €0.3m | ▼ 55.5% |
| Other amounts receivable41 | - | - | - | €75.0m | €38.2m | €31.1m | €0.2m | €0.001m | ▼ 99.5% |
| Current investments50/53 | - | - | €0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | = |
| Own shares50 | - | - | - | €0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | = |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €3.5m | €12.6m | €0.1m | €0.2m | €0.1m | €0.3m | €0.2m | €0.7m | ▲ 320% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income490/1 | - | - | - | €0.02m | €0.009m | €0.03m | €0.01m | €0.04m | ▲ 139% |
| Equity and liabilities | |||||||||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €59.4m | €66.0m | €90.1m | €82.0m | €53.1m | €47.2m | €16.0m | €18.8m | ▲ 17.8% |
| Equity10/15 | €3.0m | €9.4m | €37.7m | €31.3m | €5.8m | -€1.6m | €12.6m | €16.4m | ▲ 29.8% |
| Contributions10/11 | €1.7m | €1.7m | €1.7m | €1.7m | €1.7m | €1.7m | €9.3m | €13.3m | ▲ 43.0% |
| Capital10 | - | - | - | €1.7m | €1.7m | €1.7m | €9.3m | €13.3m | ▲ 43.0% |
| Issued capital100 | - | - | - | €1.7m | €1.7m | €1.7m | €9.3m | €13.3m | ▲ 43.0% |
| Reserves13 | €1.4m | €7.7m | €36.1m | €29.7m | €4.2m | €4.2m | €4.2m | €3.3m | ▼ 19.8% |
| Non-distributable reserves130/1 | - | - | - | €1.3m | €1.3m | €1.3m | €1.3m | €1.3m | = |
| Legal reserve130 | - | - | - | €1.3m | €1.3m | €1.3m | €1.3m | €1.3m | = |
| Own shares acquired1312 | - | - | - | €0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | = |
| Tax-exempt reserves132 | - | - | - | €0.02m | €0.02m | €0.02m | €0.02m | €0.02m | = |
| Distributable reserves133 | - | - | - | €28.4m | €2.8m | €2.8m | €2.8m | €2.0m | ▼ 28.9% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward14 | - | - | - | - | - | -€7.4m | -€0.8m | -€0.2m | ▲ 71.9% |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €56.4m | €56.6m | €52.3m | €50.7m | €47.3m | €48.8m | €3.3m | €2.4m | ▼ 27.8% |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €56.4m | €56.6m | €52.3m | €50.7m | €47.3m | €48.8m | €3.3m | €2.4m | ▼ 27.8% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42 | - | - | - | - | - | €0 | - | - | - |
| Financial debts43 | - | - | - | €48.5m | €44.9m | €44.9m | €0 | €0 | - |
| Other loans439 | - | - | - | €48.5m | €44.9m | €44.9m | €0 | €0 | - |
| Trade debts44 | €1.8m | €1.7m | €1.8m | €1.7m | €2.0m | €2.5m | €2.4m | €2.2m | ▼ 5.7% |
| Suppliers440/4 | - | - | - | €1.7m | €2.0m | €2.5m | €2.4m | €2.2m | ▼ 5.7% |
| Advances received on contracts in progress46 | - | - | - | €0.005m | €0.005m | €0.005m | €0.005m | €0.005m | = |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security45 | - | - | - | €0.5m | €0.3m | €0.7m | €0.3m | €0.2m | ▼ 43.2% |
| Taxes450/3 | - | - | - | €0.3m | €0.1m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.03m | ▼ 78.6% |
| Remuneration and social security454/9 | - | - | - | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.4m | €0.2m | €0.2m | ▼ 11.4% |
| Other amounts payable47/48 | - | - | - | €0.004m | - | €0.7m | €0.7m | €104 | ▼ 100.0% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income492/3 | - | - | - | €0.001m | - | - | - | - | - |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €0.4m | €13.3m | €28.4m | -€6.4m | -€0.5m | -€7.4m | -€0.8m | -€0.2m | ▲ 71.9% |
| + Depreciation and write-downs630 | €0.04m | €0.04m | €0.04m | €0.04m | €0.02m | €0.06m | €0.1m | €0.09m | ▼ 21.7% |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | €0.4m | €13.4m | €28.4m | -€6.4m | -€0.5m | -€7.3m | -€0.7m | -€0.1m | ▲ 80.2% |
| Investment in fixed assets (approximation) | - | -€0.001m | €38.6m | €7.0m | -€7.4m | €0.4m | -€0.002m | -€3.0m | ▼ 156,581% |
| Change in cash | - | €9.1m | -€12.5m | €0.1m | -€0.1m | €0.1m | -€0.1m | €0.5m | - |
A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.
Latest 10 of 49 filings with the National Bank
| Financial year | Type | Filed | Reference | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-12-2025 | full format | 11-06-2026 | 2026-00157374 | |
| 31-12-2024 | full format | 15-09-2025 | 2025-00493685 | |
| 31-12-2023 | full format | 07-06-2024 | 2024-00119284 | |
| 31-12-2022 | full format | 05-06-2023 | 2023-00109744 | |
| 31-12-2021 | full format | 31-05-2022 | 2022-20042942 | |
| 31-12-2020 | full format | 25-05-2021 | 2021-15200233 | |
| 31-12-2019 | full format | 31-05-2020 | 2020-13900411 | |
| 31-12-2018 | full format | 23-05-2019 | 2019-14100048 | |
| 31-12-2017 | full format | 23-05-2018 | 2018-13500082 | |
| 31-12-2016 | full format | 09-05-2017 | 2017-11500389 |
Board & ownership
Directors
Board 3
Day-to-day management 1
Owners and capital
Shareholders
1 ownerCapital transactions
- 02-01-2026 Capital increase of €4,000,000 · to €13,300,000 · no new shares · in cash
- 23-01-2025 Capital increase of €15,009,359.36 · to €16,668,329.98 · no new shares · in cash
- 23-01-2025 Capital reduction of €7,368,329.98 · to €9,300,000 · “aanzuivering van verliezen”
- 26-07-2021 Capital stated in the deed · €1,658,970.62 · 1,366,595 shares
- 10-07-2018 Capital increase of €99,873.22 · to €799,872.46 · 170,635 new shares
- 10-07-2018 Capital increase of €859,098.16 · to €1,658,970.62 · no new shares
- 30-11-2017 Capital reduction of €186,169,363.76 · to €699,999.24 · “uitkering in natura van een deel van de ... vordering”
- 05-05-2014 Capital increase of €133,977,156 · to €186,869,363 · 857,451 new shares · schuldvordering
Show 1 older capital entries
- 02-03-2010 Capital stated in the deed · €52,892,207
Mandate history
- Board
- Day-to-day management
- Statutory auditor
- began earlier
- end not dated
| Name | Functions and periods |
|---|---|
| Céline Caveye |
|
| Cornelia de Jong |
|
| Padilla Rafael |
|
| Peter De Sutter |
|
| Johan Verlinden |
|
| De Jong Cormelia Neeltje (gezegd Karin) |
|
| Bart Ameije |
|
| Hernando Acosta |
|
| Deloitte Bedrijfsrevisoren/Réviseurs d’Entreprises |
|
| PricewaterhouseCoopers Reviseurs d'Entreprises |
|
| Jumoo bvba |
|
| Johannes Stols |
|
| Kalman Petro |
|
| Davy De Vlieger |
|
| BOUVRY Christophe |
|
| Procuram bvba |
|
| Tim Delameilleure |
|
| JAN PEETERS |
|
| Rony Lebotte |
|
| Gerardus van Jeveren |
|
| BVBA ROMANI MANAGEMENT |
|
| SCCRL PricewaterhouseCoupers |
|
Articles of association
- Board ruleThese rules set how the board is made up, meets and takes decisions.
- “Toevoeging na bestaande tekst, 15”
Articles of association, deed of 07-07-2026 (in Dutch)
Network & group
Holdings and subsidiaries
3 holdingsHoldings 3
Source for every holding own accounts 2025
- FAGRON BELGIUMsubsidiaryEquity €1.7m Loss of €1.4m in 2025 (loss of €1.9m in 2024) Checked score 54100%
- FAGRON COMPOUNDING SERVICESsubsidiaryEquity €1.3m Profit of €833,622 in 2025 (profit of €263,263 in 2024) Checked score 98100%
- Equity €35.9m Profit of €1.0m in 2025 (profit of €1.3m in 2024) Checked score 960.01%
Former holdings (2)
-
100%
-
100%
Acquisitions and mergers
8 transactionsCompanies at the same address
4 other companiesConnections & network
14 connected companiesShow 10 more companies with a shared director
Timeline
Acts, filings and financial milestones
07-07
Gazette deed
Company renamed from PHARMA-PACK to Infinity PharmaResignation: VERLINDEN Johan (director) · Power of attorney5 points ▸
- General meeting, 29-06-2026
- Name change, Infinity Pharma
- Director resignation, VERLINDEN Johan (director)
- Power of attorney
- Power of attorney, Stijn RAES
02-01
Gazette deed
Capital increase of €4,000,000 to €13,300,000Amendment of the articles · Power of attorney7 points ▸
- General meeting, 16-12-2025
- Capital increase, €4,000,000
- Capital contribution
- Capital, €13,300,000
- Amendment of the articles, 5
- Power of attorney
- Power of attorney, Stijn RAES
31-12
Gazette deed
Appointment: PwC Bedrijfsrevisoren BV (statutory auditor)Permanent representative: Lien Winne3 points ▸
- General meeting, 06-10-2025
- Auditor appointment, PwC Bedrijfsrevisoren BV (statutory auditor)
- Permanent representative, Lien Winne
23-01
Gazette deed
Capital & sharesCapital increase · Capital contribution · Capital decrease10 points ▸
- General meeting, “handelend in de plaats van de algemene vergadering, buitengewone algemene vergadering” (deed in Dutch)
- Capital increase, €15,009,359.36
- Capital contribution, €15,009,359.36
- Capital decrease, €7,368,329.98
- Amendment of the articles, 5
- Capital, €9,300,000
- Power of attorney
- Power of attorney, Stijn RAES
- Other provision, “DERDE BESLUIT: Vaststelling van de verwezenlijking van de kapitaalverhoging” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “VIJFDE BESLUIT: Vaststelling van de verwezenlijking van de kapitaalvermindering” (deed in Dutch)
26-08
Gazette deed
Reappointment: Padilla Rafael (director)2 points ▸
- General meeting, 09-05-2023
- Director reappointment, Padilla Rafael (director)
03-08
Gazette deed
Merger: INFINITY PHARMA takes over PHARMA-PACKCompany renamed from INFINITY PHARMA to PHARMA-PАСК3 points ▸
- General meeting, “buitengewone algemene vergadering van de aandeelhouders, geldig vertegenwoordigd ingevolge onderhandse volmachten” (deed in Dutch)
- Merger, “alle activa en passiva van haar vermogen,niets uitgezonderd noch voorbehouden, met fusie door overneming gelijkgestelde verrichting” (deed in Dutch)
- Name change, PHARMA-PАСК
Show earlier events
03-05
Gazette deed
Merger proposal: INFINITY PHARMA takes over Pharma-PackBoard composition · Accounting effect12 points ▸
- Board meeting, 01-04-2023, mentioned 2 times in the deed
- Merger, “gehele vermogen,actief en passief, algemene vergaderingen van deelnemende vennootschappen” (deed in Dutch)
- Board composition, Rafael Padilla (director), mentioned 2 times in the deed
- Board composition, Cornelia Neeltje de Jong (director), mentioned 2 times in the deed
- Board composition, Johan Verlinden (director)
- Board composition, Céline Caveye (director)
- Other provision, “kennisname neerleggingsverplichting fusievoorstel, minstens 6 weken voor algemene vergadering die zich over fusie moet uitspreken” (deed in Dutch)
- Accounting effect, 01-01-2023
- Other provision, “aandeelhouders met bijzondere rechten en houders van andere effecten dan aandelen in Over te Nemen Vennootschap” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “bijzondere voordelen leden bestuursorganen Overnemende en Over te Nemen Vennootschap” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “fusie- en revisoraal verslag” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “aanpassing voorwerp en overige statutaire bepalingen Overnemende Vennootschap naar aanleiding van fusie” (deed in Dutch)
22-12
Gazette deed
Appointments: Johan Verlinden (director) and Céline Caveye (director)4 points ▸
- General meeting, 11-05-2021
- Director appointment, Johan Verlinden (director)
- Director appointment, Céline Caveye (director)
- Other provision, “front page caption for instrumenting notary or authorised representative” (deed in Dutch)
22-12
Gazette deed
Reappointments: De Jong Cormelia Neeltje (gezegd Karin) (director) and Deloitte Bedrijfsrevisoren CVBA (statutory auditor)Approval · Director discharge9 points ▸
- General meeting, 10-05-2022
- Other provision, “bespreking verslag Raad van Bestuur en verslag commissaris over jaarrekening boekjaar 2021, geen opmerkingen” (deed in Dutch)
- Approval, “Raad van Bestuur”, 31-12-2021 (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “bestemming resultaat boekjaar afgesloten op 31-12-2021”, EUR (deed in Dutch)
- Director reappointment, De Jong Cormelia Neeltje (gezegd Karin) (director)
- Auditor reappointment, Deloitte Bedrijfsrevisoren CVBA (statutory auditor)
- Other provision, “vertegenwoordigt Deloitte Bedrijfsrevisoren CVBA als Commissaris, vertegenwoordiging commissaris” (deed in Dutch)
- Director discharge, Deloitte Bedrijfsrevisoren CVBA
- Director discharge, alle bestuurders
26-07
Gazette deed
Merger: ACA PHARMA takes over INFINITY PHARMACompany renamed from ACA PHARMA to INFINITY PHARMA · Amendment of the articles · Capital6 points ▸
- Merger, “met fusie door overneming gelijkgestelde verrichting” (deed in Dutch)
- Name change, INFINITY PHARMA
- Amendment of the articles, mentioned 2 times in the deed
- Capital, €1,658,970.62
- Power of attorney, DELAMEILLEURE Tim
- Power of attorney, CLETY Franck
21-05
Gazette deed
1 director appointed, 2 directors resigningResignations: Hernando Acosta (day-to-day manager) and Bart Ameije (day-to-day manager) · Appointment: Peter De Sutter (day-to-day manager) · Director discharge5 points ▸
- Director resignation, Hernando Acosta (day-to-day manager)
- Director resignation, Bart Ameije (day-to-day manager)
- Director discharge, Hernando Acosta
- Director discharge, Bart Ameije
- Director appointment, Peter De Sutter (day-to-day manager)
27-04
Gazette deed
Merger proposal: ACA PHARMA takes over Infinity PharmaPower of attorney · Accounting effect5 points ▸
- Board meeting, 01-04-2021
- Power of attorney, Tim Delameilleure
- Power of attorney, Franck Cléty
- Merger
- Accounting effect, 01-01-2021
19-11
Gazette deed
Appointment: Hernando Acosta (day-to-day manager)2 points ▸
- Board meeting, 01-10-2020
- Director appointment, Hernando Acosta (day-to-day manager)
13-08
Gazette deed
Merger: ACA PHARMA takes over ARSEUS BELGIËNet-asset statement2 points ▸
- Merger
- Net-asset statement, 31-12-2019
10-06
Gazette deed
Merger proposal: ACA PHARMA takes over Arseus België NVPower of attorney · Accounting effect5 points ▸
- Board meeting, 28-05-2020
- Merger
- Power of attorney, Tim Delameilleure
- Power of attorney, Franck Cléty
- Accounting effect, 01-01-2020
26-11
Gazette deed
Appointment: Bart Ameije (day-to-day manager)2 points ▸
- Board meeting, 01-09-2019
- Director appointment, Bart Ameije (day-to-day manager)
16-10
Gazette deed
Appointment: Deloitte Bedrijfsrevisoren CVBA (statutory auditor)Permanent representative: Ine Nuyts3 points ▸
- General meeting, 24-06-2019
- Auditor appointment, Deloitte Bedrijfsrevisoren CVBA (statutory auditor)
- Permanent representative, Ine Nuyts
05-06
Gazette deed
Resignation: Jumoo bvba (day-to-day manager)Director discharge3 points ▸
- Board meeting, 25-03-2019
- Director resignation, Jumoo bvba (day-to-day manager)
- Director discharge, Jumoo bvba
27-12
Gazette deed
Merger: ACA PHARMA takes over BELGOPHARNet-asset statement · Power of attorney4 points ▸
- Merger, mentioned 2 times in the deed
- Net-asset statement, 31-08-2018
- Power of attorney, Tim DELAMEILLEURE
- Power of attorney, Katja VAN DALSEN
17-10
Gazette deed
Merger proposal: ACA Pharma NV takes over Accessoires Et Produits Pharmaceutiques En Gros NVPower of attorney · Accounting effect5 points ▸
- Board meeting, 06-09-2018
- Power of attorney, Tim Delameilleure
- Power of attorney, Katja van Dalsen
- Merger
- Accounting effect, 01-09-2018
17-10
Gazette deed
Merger proposal: ACA Pharma NV takes over Belgophar BVBAPower of attorney · Accounting effect4 points ▸
- Merger
- Power of attorney, Tim Delameilleure
- Power of attorney, Katja van Dalsen
- Accounting effect, 01-09-2018
10-07
Gazette deed
Merger: ACA PHARMA takes over EUPHACOCapital increase · Amendment of the articles · Power of attorney7 points ▸
- General meeting, 11-06-2018
- Merger, “absorption”, 31-12-2017 (deed in Dutch)
- Capital increase, €99,873.22
- Capital increase, €859,098.16
- Amendment of the articles
- Power of attorney, Tim DELAMEILLEURE
- Power of attorney, Katja VAN DALSEN
24-04
Gazette deed
Merger proposal: ACA Pharma NV takes over Euphaco NVAppointment: PwC Bedrijfsrevisoren BCVBA (statutory auditor) · Power of attorney · Net-asset statement12 points ▸
- Board meeting, 19-03-2018
- Merger
- Power of attorney, Tim Delameilleure, mentioned 2 times in the deed
- Power of attorney, Katja van Dalsen, mentioned 2 times in the deed
- Net-asset statement, 31-12-2017, mentioned 2 times in the deed
- Share issue, 170.635
- Accounting effect, 01-01-2018
- Auditor appointment, PwC Bedrijfsrevisoren BCVBA
- Auditor fee, 7.000, EUR
- Dissolution, “zonder vereffening” (deed in Dutch)
- Exchange ratio, “per share”, 5,62 (deed in Dutch)
- Exchange ratio, “per share”, 799,14 (deed in Dutch)
08-02
Gazette deed
2 directors appointed, 1 director resigningResignation: Johannes Stols (director) · Appointments: Rafael Padilla (director) and Cornelia de Jong (managing director) · Director discharge7 points ▸
- General meeting, 04-12-2017
- Board meeting, 04-12-2017
- Director resignation, Johannes Stols (director)
- Director discharge, Johannes Stols
- Director appointment, Rafael Padilla (director)
- Mandate compensation, Rafael Padilla
- Director appointment, Cornelia de Jong (managing director)
04-12
Gazette deed
Capital & shares · MiscellaneousGeneral meeting1 point ▸
- General meeting, 25-10-2017
30-11
Gazette deed
Capital decrease of €186,169,363.76Amendment of the articles · Power of attorney4 points ▸
- General meeting, 31-10-2017
- Capital decrease, €186,169,363.76
- Amendment of the articles
- Power of attorney, Johan VERLINDEN
04-10
Gazette deed
1 director appointed, 1 director resigningResignation: Kalman Petro (day-to-day manager) · Appointment: Jumoo bvba (day-to-day manager) · Permanent representative: Daan Vermeulen6 points ▸
- General meeting, 28-08-2017
- Director resignation, Kalman Petro (day-to-day manager)
- Director appointment, Jumoo bvba (day-to-day manager)
- Permanent representative, Daan Vermeulen
- Mandate compensation, Jumoo bvba
- Mandate limit, 100.000 EUR
26-07
Gazette deed
Resignation: Davy de Vlieger (day-to-day manager)2 points ▸
- Board meeting, 01-06-2017
- Director resignation, Davy de Vlieger (day-to-day manager)
31-05
Gazette deed
2 directors appointed, 3 directors resigningResignations: Procuram bvba, Christophe Bouvry and Tim Delameilleure · Appointments: Kalman Petro (day-to-day manager) and Davy de Vlieger (day-to-day manager) · Mandate compensation11 points ▸
- Board meeting, 31-03-2017
- Director resignation, Procuram bvba (day-to-day manager)
- Director resignation, Christophe Bouvry (day-to-day manager)
- Director resignation, Tim Delameilleure (day-to-day manager)
- Director appointment, Kalman Petro (day-to-day manager)
- Director appointment, Davy de Vlieger (day-to-day manager)
- Mandate compensation, Kalman Petro
- Mandate compensation, Davy de Vlieger
- Financial authorization, 500.000 EUR
- Financial authorization, 100.000
- Right of substitution, yes
26-04
Gazette deed
Appointment: BCVBA PwC Bedrijfsrevisoren (statutory auditor)Permanent representative: Peter Van den Eynde · Mandate term4 points ▸
- General meeting, 30-06-2016
- Auditor appointment, BCVBA PwC Bedrijfsrevisoren (statutory auditor)
- Permanent representative, Peter Van den Eynde
- Mandate term, “na de algemene vergadering der aandeelhouders die de jaarekening per 31-12-2018 dient goed te keuren” (deed in Dutch)
20-12
Gazette deed
3 directors appointed, 2 directors resigningResignations: Jan Peeters nv (director) and Rony Lebotte (day-to-day manager) · Appointments: Cornelia de Jong, Christophe Bouvry and Tim Delameilleure · Director discharge9 points ▸
- General meeting, 17-10-2016
- Director resignation, Jan Peeters nv (director)
- Director discharge, Jan Peeters nv (director)
- Director appointment, Cornelia de Jong (director)
- Mandate compensation, Cornelia de Jong
- Director appointment, Christophe Bouvry (day-to-day manager)
- Director appointment, Tim Delameilleure (day-to-day manager)
- Director resignation, Rony Lebotte (day-to-day manager)
- Financial limit, 1.000.000 EUR
22-11
Gazette deed
Appointments: Johan Verlinden (director) and Céline Caveye (director)3 points ▸
- General meeting, 22-06-2016
- Director appointment, Johan Verlinden (director)
- Director appointment, Céline Caveye (director)
15-06
Gazette deed
MiscellaneousChange of control2 points ▸
- General meeting, 30-05-2016
- Change of control, “wijziging van controle” (deed in French)
10-05
Gazette deed
Registered office moved from Waregem to NazarethNew seat: Venecoweg 20A, 9810 Nazareth · Previous seat: Textielstraat 24, 8790 Waregem · Permanent representative: Jan Peeters3 points ▸
- Board meeting, 29-02-2016
- Registered-office move, Venecoweg 20A, 9810 Nazareth
- Permanent representative, Jan Peeters
23-03
Gazette deed
Resignation: Gerardus van Jeveren (director and managing director)Appointment: Johannes Stols (director)5 points ▸
- General meeting, 12-12-2015
- Board meeting, 12-12-2015
- Director resignation, Gerardus van Jeveren (director and managing director)
- Director appointment, Johannes Stols (director)
- Director appointment, Johannes Stols (managing director)
04-02
Gazette deed
MiscellaneousChange of control2 points ▸
- General meeting, 10-12-2014
- Change of control, “Wijziging van controle” (deed in Dutch)
17-07
Gazette deed
2 directors appointed, 1 director resigningResignation: Romani Management BVBA (day-to-day manager) · Permanent representatives: Filip Hoornaert and Michael Hillaert · Appointments: Procuram bvba (day-to-day manager) and Rony Lebotte (day-to-day manager)8 points ▸
- Board meeting, 25-04-2014
- Director resignation, Romani Management BVBA (day-to-day manager)
- Director discharge, Romani Management BVBA
- Permanent representative, Filip Hoornaert
- Director appointment, Procuram bvba (day-to-day manager)
- Director appointment, Rony Lebotte (day-to-day manager)
- Permanent representative, Michael Hillaert
- Financial limit, 1.000.000 EUR, mentioned 2 times in the deed
21-05
Gazette deed
Capital & sharesAmendment of the articles · Power of attorney3 points ▸
- General meeting, 11-04-2014
- Amendment of the articles
- Power of attorney, Susana González Melón
05-05
Gazette deed
Capital increase of €133,977,156Amendment of the articles · Power of attorney4 points ▸
- General meeting, 25-03-2014
- Capital increase, €133,977,156
- Amendment of the articles
- Power of attorney, Rony LEBOTTE
26-02
Gazette deed
2 directors appointedAppointments: Romani Management BVBA (day-to-day manager) and Rony Lebotte (day-to-day manager) · Permanent representative: Filip Hoornaert · Financial limit5 points ▸
- Board meeting
- Director appointment, Romani Management BVBA (day-to-day manager)
- Director appointment, Rony Lebotte (day-to-day manager)
- Permanent representative, Filip Hoornaert
- Financial limit, 1000000 EUR, mentioned 2 times in the deed
06-02
Gazette deed
Appointment: BCVBA PwC Bedrijfsrevisoren (statutory auditor)Permanent representative: Peter Van den Eynde · Mandate term4 points ▸
- General meeting, 14-05-2013
- Auditor appointment, BCVBA PwC Bedrijfsrevisoren (statutory auditor)
- Permanent representative, Peter Van den Eynde
- Mandate term, “na de algemene vergadering der aandeelhouders die de jaarrekening per 31-12-2015 dient goed te keuren” (deed in Dutch)
03-07
Gazette deed
Capital & sharesAmendment of the articles2 points ▸
- General meeting, 11-06-2012
- Amendment of the articles
20-04
Gazette deed
Merger: CERTA takes over A.C.A. - PHARMACompany renamed to ACA PHARMA · Power of attorney5 points ▸
- General meeting, “april 2011” (deed in Dutch)
- Merger, “met fusie door overneming gelijkgestelde verrichting” (deed in Dutch)
- Name change, ACA PHARMA
- Power of attorney, Ann DE SMEDT
- Power of attorney, Rony LEBOTTE
24-02
Gazette deed
Merger proposal with Certa1 point ▸
- Merger, “absorption” (deed in Dutch)
21-12
Gazette deed
Capital & sharesChange of control2 points ▸
- General meeting, 06-12-2010
- Change of control, “true” (deed in Dutch)
22-09
Gazette deed
Appointment: PricewaterhouseCoopers Bedrijfsrevisoren (statutory auditor)Permanent representative: Peter Opsomer · Power of attorney4 points ▸
- General meeting, 11-05-2010
- Auditor appointment, PricewaterhouseCoopers Bedrijfsrevisoren (statutory auditor)
- Permanent representative, Peter Opsomer
- Power of attorney, BV BVBA Peter Opsomer
02-03
Gazette deed
Amendment of the articlesCapital · Language change3 points ▸
- General meeting, 12-02-2010
- Capital, €52,892,207
- Language change, “van het Franse naar het Nederlandse taalgebied” (deed in Dutch)
12-01
Gazette deed
Name · End & cessationAmendment of the articles3 points ▸
- General meeting, 22-12-2009
- Corporate decision, “Annulation de la décision de modifier la dénomination de la société prise le 14-10-2009” (deed in French)
- Amendment of the articles
09-11
Gazette deed
Company renamed to ACA PHARMARegistered office moved from Braine-l'Alleud to Waregem · New seat: 8790 Waregem, Textielstraat 24 · Previous seat: 1420 Braine-l'Alleud, Avenue du Commerce, 234 points ▸
- General meeting, 14-10-2009
- Name change, ACA PHARMA
- Registered-office move, 8790 Waregem, Textielstraat 24
- Amendment of the articles, mentioned 2 times in the deed
01-10
Gazette deed
Assemblee GeneraleGeneral meeting1 point ▸
- General meeting, 20-09-2007
22-06
Gazette deed
Appointment: SCCRL PricewaterhouseCoupers (réviseurs d'entreprises)2 points ▸
- General meeting, 30-03-2007
- Auditor appointment, SCCRL PricewaterhouseCoupers (réviseurs d'entreprises)
02-01
Gazette deed
Merger: CERTA takes over VERRERIE VERVIÉTOISEDissolution · Power of attorney · Reference date5 points ▸
- Merger, 07-12-2005
- Dissolution, 07-12-2005
- Power of attorney, Rony LEBOTTE
- Reference date, 30-06-2005
- The company is a shareholder of VERRERIE VERVIÉTOISE
10-10
Gazette deed
Merger proposal with Certa1 point ▸
- Merger, 26-09-2005
24-01
Gazette deed
Capital & shares · Amendment of the articles · Resignations & appointments2 points ▸
- General meeting, 29-12-2004
- Amendment of the articles, mentioned 4 times in the deed
Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank
History
INFINITY PHARMA was incorporated on 8 December 1976.1 Between 2005 and 2023 the company absorbed 8 companies by merger, including INFINITY PHARMA and PHARMA-PACK.234 The name was changed to ACA PHARMA in 2009 and to Infinity Pharma in 2026.56 The registered office moved to Waregem in 2009 and to Nazareth in 2016.57 Between 2014 and 2026 the capital was increased 4 times, most recently to €13.3m.8910 The board currently has 3 members. Céline Caveye has served longest, since 2021.11 Turnover went from €11.4m in 2023 to €10.7m in 2025 and headcount from 19.1 to 13.6 full-time equivalents.12
- 1KBO register
- 2Belgian Official Gazette, 02-01-2006
- 3Belgian Official Gazette, 26-07-2021
- 4Belgian Official Gazette, 08-08-2023
- 5Belgian Official Gazette, 09-11-2009
- 6Belgian Official Gazette, 07-07-2026
- 7Belgian Official Gazette, 10-05-2016
- 8Belgian Official Gazette, 05-05-2014
- 9Belgian Official Gazette, 23-01-2025
- 10Belgian Official Gazette, 02-01-2026
- 11National Bank, annual accounts 2025
- 12National Bank, annual accounts 2023 and 2025
Company details
Register details
Identity
KBO recordRegistered office and establishments
2 former offices
- Textielstraat 24, 8790 Waregem until 29-02-2016 · act of 10-05-2016
- 1420 Braine-l'Alleud until 01-01-2010 · act of 09-11-2009
Activities
NACEBEL 2025Codes under NACEBEL 2008
Codes under NACEBEL 2003
2 activities
- De studie, het onderzoek, het ontwerp, de analyse, de beschouwing, de farmacodynamie, de productie, de vervaardiging, de promotie, de verkoop, de handel, de vertegenwoordiging, de makelarij, de opslag van allerhande chemische producten en andere, al dan niet therapeutisch, farmaceutisch, farmacologisch, de handel, de import van allerhande producten, gereedschappen, apparaten en extracten, parfums, schoonheidsproducten, aromatherapie, allerhande voedingsmiddelen, therapeutische middelen voor mensen, dieren en planten.
- Zij mag alle samenhangende handels-en nijverheidsverrichtingen stellen die kunnen bijdragen tot de ontwikkeling van haar onderneming en in het algemeen alle roerende, onroerende en financiële verrichtingen stellen en onder om het even welke vorm deelnemen aan alle ondernemingen waarvan het voorwerp aanverwant is aan of samenhangend is met het hare..
Invoicing and payment
Financial year and general meeting
Accounts at the NBBRecognitions · licences · registrations
Food safety, FASFC
1 siteSites & property
Buildings and parcels at the address
| Cadastral parcel | Region | Area | Buildings | Height / floors |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44048A0094/00L000 | Flanders | 1.6 ha | 1 · 7,284 m² | 21.6 m · 2 |