Skip to content

IMPERATOR LIBERAT

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearBasiliekstraat 102/001, 1500 Halle, Belgium24 active companies are registered at this addressKBO/BCE: BE 1024.231.512
Summary

IMPERATOR LIBERAT has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €10,525 and a net result of €6,025. Its solvency ranks better than 82% of 21,064 sector peers (NACE 62, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.1% (very low).

Overview

Activity
Computer consultancy and computer facilities management
NACE 62200
1 site
Size
€20,800turnover 2025
Equity
€10,525
Profit
€6,025
Financial health
98 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.1%
Structure
2025 accounts filed 61 days late
Why 98raises riskLast filed accounts filed 61 days late; 1 of the last 3 lateSize: turnover €20,800, total assets €12,340lowers riskSector: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (NACE 62)Liquidity: current ratio 5.12, cash €9,013Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
98 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially better than 85% of its sector peers (NACE 62, micro)
Financial strength
Strong
Solvency 100
equity 85.3% of total assets
Liquidity 97
short-term debt 14.7% · cash 73.0%
Profitability 100
return on assets 48.8%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.1% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

Fewer than 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.1% (25,873 companies, NACE 62, micro)
Last 24 months 07-2026: 0.4% 08-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 08-2026highest value 10-2026: 0.1%▼ -0.3 percentage points vs 09-2026lowest value
Credit of up to €1,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity ample (current ratio 5.12, above the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 14.7% and cash: 73% of total assets), and 14.7% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 62, micro): better than 85% on solvency, 88% on liquidity and 82% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 24-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises risk
lowers risk · Sector: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (NACE 62)
KBO
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 5.12, cash €9,013
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Last filed accounts filed 61 days late; 1 of the last 3 late
NBB · filings
raises risk · Size: turnover €20,800, total assets €12,340
Companies of this size fail more often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2025, a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date
Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years 1 year 0 10 years
raises risk · 2025 accounts filed 61 days late
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 30-09-2026, 61 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
61 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. IncorporationAppointment: STANCIU Daniel (director) ·…

Key points

  • Caution: Among the weakest 17% on equitysector median €69,099 · 21,071 companies €10,525 View
  • Founded 16 months agofounded 12-06-2025 16 months View
  • Caution: Latest accounts filed lateafter the legal deadline 61 days View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Turnover
€20,800
Profit
€6,025
Solvency
85.3%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Computer consultancy and computer facilities managementNACE 62200
Founded
12-06-2025
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Key facts about IMPERATOR LIBERAT

What is the company number of IMPERATOR LIBERAT?
1024.231.512. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 1024.231.512.
Where is IMPERATOR LIBERAT based?
The registered office is at Basiliekstraat 102/001, 1500 Halle.Company details
What does IMPERATOR LIBERAT do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is computer consultancy and computer facilities management (NACE 62200).
What is the legal form of IMPERATOR LIBERAT?
Private limited company (BV).
When was IMPERATOR LIBERAT founded?
On 12-06-2025.
Is IMPERATOR LIBERAT still active?
Yes, IMPERATOR LIBERAT is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of IMPERATOR LIBERAT?
€20,800 in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
Is IMPERATOR LIBERAT profitable?
In financial year 2025, IMPERATOR LIBERAT made a profit of €6,025.
Where can I find the annual accounts of IMPERATOR LIBERAT?
IMPERATOR LIBERAT filed 1 annual account with the National Bank of Belgium, for financial year 2025.

Companies related to IMPERATOR LIBERAT

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.