Skip to content

IMMO HAECHT 1442

Active
Public limited companyfounded 2013active for 13 yearsKoning Albert II-laan 19, 1210 Sint-Joost-ten-Node, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0536.997.443
Summary

IMMO HAECHT 1442 has been active since 2013 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€1.2m) and a net result of €2.2m, of which €1.4m non-recurring income. Equity has been shrinking by about 4.2% per year since 2018. Its solvency ranks better than 10% of 5,796 sector peers (NACE 68, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 1.0% (low).

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 29-07-2013 Normal situation
Registered office
170 active companies are registered at this address 9 started in the 12 months before. Source: KBO register, as of 2 November 2026.
Activity
Buying and selling of own real estate NACE 68110and 2 others
Establishment unit
2.222.301.969 1210 Sint-Joost-ten-Node, since 29-07-2013
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 15-12-2025

Board and ownership

Board
  • Act-UnityManaging director · permanent representative Philippe De Longueville
  • Monument Immo ManagementDirector · since 04-08-2025 · permanent representative Stéphanie Wilmotte
  • PH AdvisoryDirector · since 04-08-2025 · permanent representative Pieter Herremans
Shareholders

Financial position

55 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
1.0%
Annual accounts 2025
Turnover
€2.7m
▲ 2.7%
Profit
€2.2m
▲ 333%
Equity
-€1.2m
▲ 65.3%
Total assets
€16.8m
▲ 10.8%
  • Negative equity on 31-12-2025
Score breakdownraises riskCapped at 59: negative equityLiquidity: current ratio 0.28, cash €500Negative equity -€1.2m1 change of registered office in 24 monthslowers riskSize: turnover €2.7m, total assets €16.8mShow the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
55 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially stronger than 49% of medium-sized companies in real estate (NACE 68)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Average
Solvency 18+16
equity -7.1% of total assets
Liquidity 31-13
short-term debt 41.0% · cash 0.0%
Profitability 90+24
return on assets 13.4%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
1.0% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 1 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.1% (1,720 companies, NACE 68, medium-sized)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.1% 01-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2025lowest value 03-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2025lowest value 04-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.6%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 1.1%▲ +0.5 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 1.1%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 1.1%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 1.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 1.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 03-2026highest value 05-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 1.0%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 1.0%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 1.0%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 1.0%● unchanged vs 09-2026 11-2026: 1.0%● unchanged vs 10-2026
No credit on open account
Liquidity is insufficient, with a current ratio of 0.28 (0.25 in 2024), below 1. Short-term debt is 41% and cash 0% of total assets. Equity is negative.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 68, medium-sized). It does better than 6% of them on solvency, 24% on liquidity, 97% on profitability and 66% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 01-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.28, cash €500
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity -€1.2m
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: turnover €2.7m, total assets €16.8m
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · 1 change of registered office in 24 months
Belgian Official Gazette
raises risk · Weak solvency compared with the sector
Solvency (equity / total assets) is in the sector's weakest quartile: better than 10% of 5796 sector peers (2025).
NBB · sector comparison
Position among 5796 sector peers
Solvency
better than 10%
← weakest strongest →
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 12-06-2026, 49 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
49 days early
2024
43 days early
2023
50 days early
2022
42 days early
2021
73 days early
2020
94 days early
2019
114 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 66 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 68), the median for financial year 2024 was 7 days before the deadline, and 36% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 12 June (5 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
02-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equitydebts exceed assets in financial year 2025 -€1.2m View
  • Caution: Less equity than 95% of companies in real estatesector median €944,193 · 5,797 companies -€1.2m View
  • Result rose in 2025mostly from a one-off income of €1.4m ▲ 333% View
  • Positive: 7 years of growth in a rowturnover 2025: €2.7m 7 years View
  • Positive: Filed on time since financial year 2018accounts within the deadline every year 8 years View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed Appointment: PwC Reviseurs d'Entreprises (statutory auditor)Permanent representative: Damien Walgrave
  2. · Gazette deed Appointments: Monument Immo Management SA (director) and PH Advisory SRL (director)Permanent representatives: Stéphanie Wilmotte and Pieter Herremans
  3. · Gazette deed Registered office moved from Liège to BruxellesReappointments: Fanny Meunier (director) and Tincan Belgium BV (director)
All 23 events

Companies linked to IMMO HAECHT 1442

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as IMMO HAECHT 1442: buying and selling of own real estate (NACE 68110). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €13m and €23m, founded between 2011 and 2016.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
IMMO HAECHT 1442 Sint-Joost-ten-Node€16.8m€4.8m
PACIFICATION CONSTRUCTION Sint-Pieters-Woluwe€14.8m-
Sense Development Brasschaat€15.9m-
ADP16 Brussels Sint-Pieters-Woluwe€15.2m€2.6m
Abaco Belgium Brussel€22.8m€7.2m
Engeland Development Brussel€13.0m-
ANTWERP EXPRESS PORT Antwerpen€22.2m€4.8m
Full comparison

Key facts about IMMO HAECHT 1442

What is the company number of IMMO HAECHT 1442?
The company number of IMMO HAECHT 1442 is 0536.997.443. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0536.997.443.
Where is IMMO HAECHT 1442 based?
The registered office is at Koning Albert II-laan 19, 1210 Sint-Joost-ten-Node.Company details
What does IMMO HAECHT 1442 do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is buying and selling of own real estate (NACE 68110).
What is the legal form of IMMO HAECHT 1442?
The legal form of IMMO HAECHT 1442 is Public limited company (NV).
When was IMMO HAECHT 1442 founded?
IMMO HAECHT 1442 was founded on 29-07-2013.
Is IMMO HAECHT 1442 still active?
Yes, IMMO HAECHT 1442 is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of IMMO HAECHT 1442?
The turnover of IMMO HAECHT 1442 was €2.7m in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
Is IMMO HAECHT 1442 profitable?
In financial year 2025, IMMO HAECHT 1442 made a profit of €2.2m.
Where can I find the annual accounts of IMMO HAECHT 1442?
IMMO HAECHT 1442 filed 12 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of IMMO HAECHT 1442 due?
IMMO HAECHT 1442 must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.