IMAGE PLUS
ActiveSummary
IMAGE PLUS has been active since 2006 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2024 annual accounts show equity of €62,971 and a net result of €1,835. Equity has been growing by about 11% per year since 2018. Its solvency ranks better than 43% of 20,538 sector peers (NACE 62, financial year 2024). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.5% (very low).
Overview
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 15-02-2006 Normal situation
- Registered office
- 76 active companies are registered at this address 3 started in the 12 months before. Source: KBO register, as of 3 November 2026.
- Activity
- Computer programming NACE 62100and 3 others
- Establishment unit
- 2.151.788.315 1160 Oudergem, since 21-02-2006
- Financial year end
- 31 December
- Peppol
- Reachable since 31-12-2025
Board and ownership
- KAIVERS PhilippeManaging director
- PRINTYPE NETWORKDirector · since 05-08-2022 · permanent representative GODEFRIDI Drieu Philippe Fredric Thierry
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 0.5%
- Gross margin
- €15,495
- ▲ 1.7%
- Turnover
- ≈ €84,000
- estimated
- Profit
- €1,835
- ▼ 69.9%
- Equity
- €62,971
- ▲ 3.0%
- Total assets
- €112,588
- ▲ 11.1%
- 2025 accounts not filed, 95 days past the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskCapped at 59: a confirmed filing finding1 financial year not filed after the legal deadline; last filed accounts filed 77 days late; 2 of the last 3 accounts lateFigures for financial year 2024 (filed on 18-10-2025)lowers riskSector: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (NACE 62)Founded in 2006Show the evidence
Checked score
About 5 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 62, micro). It does better than 48% of them on solvency, 23% on liquidity, 29% on profitability and 48% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 02-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 6 accounts on average 59 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 62), the median for financial year 2024 was 9 days before the deadline, and 33% of those companies filed late.
Searched, nothing found (1)
Financials
Financials · financial year 2024, micro format
2025 annual accounts not yet filed, deadline passed on 31 July 2026 The financial year closed on 31 December 2025. The accounts are due at the latest 7 months after the close (Companies Code art. 3:10). Source: NBB filings, as of 3 November 2026.
Annual accounts 2024 filed on 16-10-2025 PDF all 19 filings
Every figure per financial year
The operating result for 2024 is 76% lower than in 2023 and the lowest since 2020. It is the second fall in a row.
The turnover shown is an estimate from the gross margin.
Staff
| Item | 31-12-2021 |
|---|---|
| Employees at the balance-sheet date | 1 |
| part-time | 1 |
| in full-time equivalents | 0.8 |
| Average over the year, in full-time equivalents | 0.8 |
| On a permanent contract | 1 |
| Training hours | 4 |
Source: social balance sheet in the 2021 annual accounts
Investments
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tangible fixed assets | €2,065 | - | €13,101 | €11,929 |
| Depreciation and write-downs of the year | €1,414 | €1,509 | €2,073 | €3,574 |
Source: notes to the 2021 to 2024 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Remuneration, social security and pensions62 | - | - | - | €34,101 | - | - | - | - |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630 | €9,164 | €9,164 | €8,501 | €1,414 | €1,509 | €2,073 | €3,574 | ▲ 72.4% |
| Other operating charges640/8 | - | - | - | €3,029 | €3,639 | €2,373 | €9,308 | ▲ 292% |
| Gross operating margin9900 | €13,559 | €20,160 | €47,598 | €56,434 | €25,676 | €15,238 | €15,495 | ▲ 1.7% |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | €3,437 | €8,844 | €21,357 | €17,889 | €20,528 | €10,792 | €2,613 | ▼ 75.8% |
| Financial income75/76B | - | - | - | €2,829 | - | €1,295 | €1,784 | ▲ 37.8% |
| Recurring financial income75 | €1,213 | €1,892 | €2,698 | €2,829 | - | €1,295 | €1,784 | ▲ 37.8% |
| Financial charges65/66B | - | - | - | €3,933 | €1,468 | €944 | €833 | ▼ 11.8% |
| Recurring financial charges65 | €1,805 | €4,020 | €855 | €3,933 | €1,468 | €944 | €833 | ▼ 11.8% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | €2,845 | €6,716 | €23,200 | €16,784 | €19,060 | €11,142 | €3,564 | ▼ 68.0% |
| Income taxes67/77 | €2,605 | €3,351 | €5,841 | €5,900 | €8,877 | €5,039 | €1,729 | ▼ 65.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €239 | €3,364 | €17,359 | €10,884 | €10,183 | €6,103 | €1,835 | ▼ 69.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | €239 | €3,364 | €17,359 | €10,884 | €10,183 | €6,103 | €1,835 | ▼ 69.9% |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | ||||||||
| Total assets20/58 | €48,556 | €52,345 | €130,630 | €111,635 | €107,569 | €101,349 | €112,588 | ▲ 11.1% |
| Fixed assets21/28 | €17,502 | €8,338 | €2,298 | €2,948 | €1,440 | €12,468 | €20,823 | ▲ 67.0% |
| Intangible fixed assets21 | €13,223 | €6,612 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Tangible fixed assets22/27 | €4,279 | €1,726 | €2,298 | €2,948 | €1,440 | €12,468 | €20,823 | ▲ 67.0% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment23 | - | - | - | - | - | €8,674 | €7,806 | ▼ 10.0% |
| Furniture and vehicles24 | - | - | - | €2,948 | €1,440 | €3,794 | €13,017 | ▲ 243% |
| Current assets29/58 | €31,054 | €44,007 | €128,332 | €108,686 | €106,130 | €88,881 | €91,765 | ▲ 3.2% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | €9,690 | - |
| Stocks30/36 | - | - | - | - | - | - | €9,690 | - |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | €26,145 | €41,251 | €126,839 | €78,411 | €73,419 | €59,944 | €63,829 | ▲ 6.5% |
| Trade receivables40 | - | - | - | €57,819 | €52,959 | €32,388 | €33,970 | ▲ 4.9% |
| Other amounts receivable41 | - | - | - | €20,592 | €20,460 | €27,556 | €29,859 | ▲ 8.4% |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €4,652 | €2,254 | €679 | €30,275 | €31,912 | €27,545 | €17,227 | ▼ 37.5% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income490/1 | - | - | - | - | €799 | €1,391 | €1,019 | ▼ 26.8% |
| Equity and liabilities | ||||||||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €48,556 | €52,345 | €130,630 | €111,635 | €107,569 | €101,349 | €112,588 | ▲ 11.1% |
| Equity10/15 | €28,243 | €31,607 | €48,966 | €59,851 | €70,034 | €61,137 | €62,971 | ▲ 3.0% |
| Contributions10/11 | €18,600 | €18,600 | - | €18,600 | €18,600 | €16,079 | €16,079 | = |
| Reserves13 | €9,643 | €13,007 | €30,366 | €41,251 | €51,434 | €44,955 | €44,955 | = |
| Non-distributable reserves130/1 | - | - | - | €1,860 | €1,860 | - | - | - |
| Reserves not available under the articles1311 | - | - | - | €1,860 | €1,860 | - | - | - |
| Distributable reserves133 | - | - | - | €39,391 | €49,574 | €44,955 | €44,955 | = |
| Profit (loss) carried forward14 | - | - | - | - | - | €103 | €1,938 | ▲ 19× |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €20,313 | €20,738 | €81,663 | €51,784 | €37,536 | €40,212 | €49,617 | ▲ 23.4% |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €20,313 | €20,738 | €81,663 | €51,784 | €37,536 | €40,212 | €49,617 | ▲ 23.4% |
| Trade debts44 | €811 | €6,665 | €18,613 | €21,137 | €6,274 | €3,577 | €15,190 | ▲ 325% |
| Suppliers440/4 | - | - | - | €21,137 | €6,274 | €3,577 | €15,190 | ▲ 325% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security45 | - | - | - | €30,647 | €31,262 | €21,634 | €34,427 | ▲ 59.1% |
| Taxes450/3 | - | - | - | €22,303 | €31,262 | €21,634 | €34,427 | ▲ 59.1% |
| Remuneration and social security454/9 | - | - | - | €8,344 | - | - | - | - |
| Other amounts payable47/48 | - | - | - | - | - | €15,000 | - | - |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €239 | €3,364 | €17,359 | €10,884 | €10,183 | €6,103 | €1,835 | ▼ 69.9% |
| + Depreciation and write-downs630 | €9,164 | €9,164 | €8,501 | €1,414 | €1,509 | €2,073 | €3,574 | ▲ 72.4% |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | €9,404 | €12,529 | €25,860 | €12,299 | €11,692 | €8,176 | €5,409 | ▼ 33.8% |
| Investment in fixed assets (approximation) | - | €0 | -€2,461 | -€2,065 | €0 | -€13,101 | -€11,929 | ▲ 8.9% |
| Change in cash | - | -€2,398 | -€1,576 | €29,596 | €1,637 | -€4,367 | -€10,318 | ▼ 136% |
A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.
Historical observation
In July 2024, 17,041 companies had the same profile as IMAGE PLUS has now. Two years later, 94.3% were still going and 0.5% had gone bankrupt.
- Micro
- 20 years or older
- solvency 30% or more
- a profit under 5% of the balance sheet
Another 0.2% stopped without a precise date, possibly only after those two years.
That fits the bankruptcy probability of IMAGE PLUS itself: 0.5% within 12 months.
Test of the method
The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.
| Group | Expected | Actual |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| 2 | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| 3 | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| 4 | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| 5 | 0.9% | 0.9% |
| 6 | 1.3% | 1.5% |
| 7 | 1.6% | 1.8% |
| 8 | 1.8% | 1.8% |
| 9 | 3.0% | 3.1% |
| 10 | 5.6% | 6.2% |
A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.
This is an observation about 17,041 companies, not a prediction for IMAGE PLUS. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.
Latest 10 of 19 filings with the National Bank
| Financial year | Type | Filed | Reference | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-12-2024 | micro format | 16-10-2025 | 2025-00544749 | |
| 31-12-2023 | full format | 30-08-2024 | 2024-00419399 | |
| 31-12-2022 | micro format | 30-09-2023 | 2023-00471605 | |
| 31-12-2021 | micro format | 30-09-2022 | 2022-20444676 | |
| 31-12-2020 | micro format | 31-08-2021 | 2021-63200275 | |
| 31-12-2019 | micro format | 30-10-2020 | 2020-65600047 | |
| 31-12-2018 | micro format | 31-08-2019 | 2019-60700147 | |
| 31-12-2017 | micro format | 20-03-2019 | 2019-07400529 | |
| 31-12-2016 | micro format | 19-07-2017 | 2017-34200537 | |
| 31-12-2015 | full format | 31-08-2016 | 2016-53400413 |
Board & ownership
Directors
Board 1
Day-to-day management 1
Permanent representatives 1
Owners and capital
Capital transactions
- 09-08-2022 Converted to unavailable equity
Mandate history
- Board
- Day-to-day management
| Name | Functions and periods |
|---|---|
| PRINTYPE NETWORK |
|
| KAIVERS Philippe |
|
Network & group
IMAGE PLUS shares no director with another company.
Companies at the same address
75 other companies- Revopsys Registered office · since 2026 1038835257
- Bourgeois, Alessandra (sole trader) Establishment · since 2026 1041142867
- Cascador Health Establishment · since 2026 0761744166
- LOWPACT Establishment · since 2025 1030560365
- HEDON TECHNOLOGIES BE Registered office · since 2025 1029322626
- Saleysa Consultancy Registered office · since 2025 1028796153
- FARWP Registered office · since 2025 1024909819
- Szawlowski-Zelewski, Dimitri (sole trader) Establishment · since 2025 1022078112
- PLANISWARE BELGIUM Registered office · since 2025 1021016555
- Apptree Mobile Solutions Registered office · since 2025 1020456430
Connections & network
1 current directorThe network starts from the directors of IMAGE PLUS. Every other company they run is a node.
Timeline
Acts, filings and financial milestones
09-08
Gazette deed
Appointments: PRINTYPE NETWORK (director) and KAIVERS Philippe (managing director)Permanent representative: GODEFRIDI Drieu Philippe Fredric Thierry · Capital conversion · Purpose change14 points ▸
- General meeting, 22-07-2022
- Other provision, “adaptation des statuts aux dispositions du Code des sociétés et des associations, adapter les statuts” (deed in French)
- Capital conversion, “compte de capitaux propres statutairement indisponible” (deed in French)
- Other provision, “suppression du compte de capitaux propres statutairement indisponible, fonds disponibles pour distribution” (deed in French)
- Other provision, “rapport de l’organe d’administration article 5:101 justifiant modification objet, actionnaires reconnaissant avoir reçu exemplaire et en avoir pris connaissance” (deed in French)
- Purpose change
- Amendment of the articles
- Capital
- Director appointment, PRINTYPE NETWORK (director)
- Permanent representative, GODEFRIDI Drieu Philippe Fredric Thierry
- Board rule, “collégial et collectif” (deed in French)
- Director appointment, KAIVERS Philippe (managing director)
- The act holds 2 more points.
Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank
History
Company details
Register details
Identity
KBO recordRegistered office and establishments
Activities
NACEBEL 2025Codes under NACEBEL 2008
Codes under NACEBEL 2003
Invoicing and payment
Financial year and general meeting
Accounts at the NBBSites & property
Buildings and parcels at the address
| Cadastral parcel | Region | Area | Buildings | Height / floors |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21002A0170/00E004 | Brussels | 208 m² | 1 · 207 m² | 14.9 m · 4 |