Skip to content

ILULIAQ

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2024active for 2 yearsRue des Cailloux 32, 1330 Rixensart, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1007.710.333
Summary

ILULIAQ has been active since 2024 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €89,530 and a net result of €21,506. Its solvency ranks better than 74% of 2,083 sector peers (NACE 73, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.3% (very low).

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 28-03-2024 Normal situation
Activity
Public relations and communication consultancy NACE 73300and 5 others
Establishment unit
2.358.494.919 1330 Rixensart, since 01-04-2024
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 18-12-2025

Financial position

90 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.3%
Annual accounts 2025
Gross margin
€36,173
▼ 59.3%
Turnover
≈ €96,000
estimated
Profit
€21,506
▼ 66.9%
Equity
€89,530
▲ 31.6%
Total assets
€127,973
▲ 7.3%
  • 2025 accounts filed 76 days after the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskLast filed accounts filed 76 days late; 1 of the last 3 accounts lateSize: total assets €127,973lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 3.98, cash €52,475Sector: Advertising, market research and public relations activities (NACE 73)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
90 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially stronger than 74% of micro companies in advertising and market research (NACE 73)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Strong
Solvency 95+13
equity 70.0% of total assets
Liquidity 92+4
short-term debt 22.7% · cash 41.0%
Profitability 90-10
return on assets 16.8%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.3% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 3 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.2% (11,227 companies, NACE 73, micro)
Last 24 months 04-2025: 0.9% 05-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 1.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 1.0%● unchanged vs 07-2025highest value 09-2025: 0.1%▼ -0.9 percentage points vs 08-2025lowest value 10-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2025lowest value 11-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.3%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.4%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.3%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 09-2026 11-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 10-2026
Credit of up to €8,000 on 30-day terms, only on tighter conditions: young company (under 3 years) without a track record
Liquidity is ample, with a current ratio of 3.98 (2.81 in 2024), above the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 22.7% and cash 41% of total assets. 30% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 73, micro). It does better than 68% of them on solvency, 85% on liquidity, 67% on profitability and 77% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 02-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises risk
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 3.98, cash €52,475
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Last filed accounts filed 76 days late; 1 of the last 3 accounts late
NBB · filings
lowers risk · Sector: Advertising, market research and public relations activities (NACE 73)
KBO
raises risk · Size: total assets €127,973
Companies of this size fail more often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2024, 2 years ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date
Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years 2 years 0 10 years
raises risk · 2025 accounts filed 76 days late
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 15-10-2026, 76 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 2 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
76 days late
2024
4 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 2 accounts on average 40 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 73), the median for financial year 2024 was 6 days before the deadline, and 36% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today.
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
03-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since incorporation in 2024.
KBO publications

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed IncorporationStarting capital €3,000 · Appointments: DEPOORTER Mathieu Alain (director) and LEROY Fanny Dominique Claude (director)
All 3 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as ILULIAQ: public relations and communication consultancy (NACE 73300). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €110,000 and €138,000, founded between 2023 and 2024.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
ILULIAQ Rixensart€127,973€36,173
CRILLOW Mont-Saint-Guibert€111,009€37,747
HUCKERT'S GATE RESEARCH & CONSULTING Lasne€137,961€33,788
Supersize Genk€120,073€38,870
COOPERAX Mortsel€129,843€40,805
Nicasio Kontich€119,426€41,820
Armut Management Anderlecht€110,254€41,171
Full comparison

Key facts about ILULIAQ

What is the company number of ILULIAQ?
The company number of ILULIAQ is 1007.710.333. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 1007.710.333.
Where is ILULIAQ based?
The registered office is at Rue des Cailloux 32, 1330 Rixensart.Company details
What does ILULIAQ do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is public relations and communication consultancy (NACE 73300).
What is the legal form of ILULIAQ?
The legal form of ILULIAQ is Private limited company (BV).
When was ILULIAQ founded?
ILULIAQ was founded on 28-03-2024.
Is ILULIAQ still active?
Yes, ILULIAQ is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of ILULIAQ?
The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €96,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €36,173 and 45 comparable companies (NACE 73). It probably lies between €67,000 and €130,000.Financials
Is ILULIAQ profitable?
In financial year 2025, ILULIAQ made a profit of €21,506.
Where can I find the annual accounts of ILULIAQ?
ILULIAQ filed 2 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of ILULIAQ due?
ILULIAQ must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.