Skip to content

IDEOGRAM CREATIVE GROUP

Inactive
Coöperatieve vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheidKBO/BCE: BE 0469.703.890

Inactive since 17-10-2026; last annual accounts for financial year 2023.

IDEOGRAM CREATIVE GROUPInactive

Financials · financial year 2023, full format

Turnover
€1,531
EBIT margin
Not meaningful: turnover is only a small part of operating income
Net result
-€36,541
Working capital
-€69,388=
2021 · -€69,388
Trend over the years

2019 to 2023, 4 financial years 2019 to 2023, 4 financial years

2019 is the only financial year with figures: the operating result is a loss of €36,438.

What the company owns (total assets), how much of it is its own (equity) and how much it owes.

Total assets€387 2023 Equity-€69,338 2023 Debt€69,725 2023

Use the arrow keys on the chart for the figures per year.

Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line2019202020212023
Turnover€1,531-
Operating result-€36,438-
Net result-€36,541-
Equity-€69,338--€69,338=-€69,338=-€69,338-
Total assets€387-€387=€387=€387-
Debt€69,725-€69,725=€69,725=€69,725-
Working capital-€69,388--€69,388=-€69,388=-€69,388-
Staff (FTE)1-
Balance-sheet composition
2023 in colour, 2021 as the grey bar beneath
Assets €387
Fixed assets €50 =
Current assets €337 =
Equity and liabilities
Equity-€69,338
Debt€69,725
Equity is negative: debt (€69,725) exceeds the balance-sheet total (€387).
Key figures and ratios
2023 value · change against 2021
Debt ≤ 1 year
€69,725=
2021 · €69,725
Ratios withheld: a balance sheet total of €387 is too small for a meaningful ratio.
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls: as with debt or debt to equity.
Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2023 against 2021 · 26 lines
Balance sheet Code20212023
Assets
Total assets20/58€387€387=
Fixed assets21/28€50€50=
Financial fixed assets28€50€50=
Current assets29/58€337€337=
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€337€337=
Other amounts receivable41-€337
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€387€387=
Equity10/15-€69,338-€69,338=
Contributions10/11€6,281€6,281=
Capital10-€6,281
Issued capital100-€18,843
Uncalled capital101-€12,562
Reserves13€1,884€1,884=
Non-distributable reserves130/1-€1,884
Legal reserve130-€1,884
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€77,504-€77,504=
Amounts payable17/49€69,725€69,725=
Amounts payable within one year42/48€69,725€69,725=
Trade debts44€993€993=
Suppliers440/4-€993
Taxes, remuneration and social security45-€6,606
Taxes450/3-€2,830
Remuneration and social security454/9-€3,776
Other amounts payable47/48-€62,126
Income statement Code20212023
Appropriation of the result
Profit (loss) to be appropriated9906--€77,504
Profit (loss) brought forward from the previous period14P--€77,504

The notes to these accounts (1 items: statements of assets and debts, cost breakdowns, rights and commitments) are not shown here.

Line2019202020212023Change
Turnover70€1,531----
Gross operating margin9900-€1,300----
Operating profit (loss)9901-€36,438----
Recurring financial charges65€53----
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€36,491----
Income taxes67/77€50----
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€36,541----
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€36,541----
Line2019202020212023Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€387€387€387€387-
Fixed assets21/28€50€50€50€50-
Financial fixed assets28€50€50€50€50-
Current assets29/58€337€337€337€337-
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€337€337€337€337-
Other amounts receivable41---€337-
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€387€387€387€387-
Equity10/15-€69,338-€69,338-€69,338-€69,338-
Contributions10/11€6,281€6,281€6,281€6,281-
Capital10---€6,281-
Issued capital100---€18,843-
Uncalled capital101---€12,562-
Reserves13€1,884€1,884€1,884€1,884-
Non-distributable reserves130/1---€1,884-
Legal reserve130---€1,884-
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€77,504-€77,504-€77,504-€77,504-
Amounts payable17/49€69,725€69,725€69,725€69,725-
Amounts payable within one year42/48€69,725€69,725€69,725€69,725-
Trade debts44€993€993€993€993-
Suppliers440/4---€993-
Taxes, remuneration and social security45---€6,606-
Taxes450/3---€2,830-
Remuneration and social security454/9---€3,776-
Other amounts payable47/48---€62,126-
Line2019202020212023Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€36,541----
Operating cash flow (approximation)-€36,541----
Investment in fixed assets (approximation)-€0€0--

Simplified and derived: a Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement, so these rows come from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Latest 10 of 21 filings with the National Bank
Financial year Type Filed Reference
31-03-2023 full format 01-10-2023 2023-00469978
31-03-2021 full format 28-10-2021 2021-75700586
31-03-2020 full format 01-02-2021 2021-04200425
31-03-2019 full format 08-10-2019 2019-69800548
31-03-2018 full format 26-12-2018 2018-75900079
31-03-2016 full format 12-10-2016 2016-65500485
31-03-2015 full format 17-02-2016 2016-04700180
31-03-2014 full format 09-07-2014 2014-29100235
31-03-2013 full format 03-09-2013 2013-57200226
31-03-2012 full format 21-09-2012 2012-57100411

Show all 21 filings

Public contracts: No European public contracts awarded found since October 2016. Contracts below the EU thresholds are not in TED.