Checked.be · Company dossier
https://checked.be/en/c/ideal-plumbing-1030933123 · as of 24-10-2026
Home / Plumbing work /
IDEAL PLUMBING
Overview
Activity
Plumbing work
NACE 43221
1 site
Size
No accounts filed yet
Financial health
No score: no figures Too young for a bankruptcy probability
Signals raises risk Young company Show the evidence Signals
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2025, less than a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years
under a year
0
10 years
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
02-12-2025
Incorporation Appointment: SZENUKA Daniel-Stefan (director) ·… Key points
Founded 10 months ago founded 28-11-2025
10 months
View No annual accounts yet at the National Bank
0 filed
View One director decides sole director in office
1
View By topic
Board & ownership
Board 1 member SZENUKA Daniel-Stefan Director Go to Board & ownership Timeline
Events 1
Since 2025 Go to Timeline Company details
Sites 1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Plumbing workNACE 43221
Founded
28-11-2025
Year ends
30-04
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices Go to Company details Articles of association
Provisions read 12
Financial year
From 1 May to 30 April
Purpose
“De algemene aanneming van residentiële en niet-residentiële bouwwerken; De bouw van wegen…” (deed in Dutch) Go to Articles of association Key facts about IDEAL PLUMBING
What is the company number of IDEAL PLUMBING?
1030.933.123. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 1030.933.123. Where is IDEAL PLUMBING based?
The registered office is at Lange Eikstraat 46, 1970 Wezembeek-Oppem.Company details
What does IDEAL PLUMBING do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is plumbing work (NACE 43221).
What is the legal form of IDEAL PLUMBING?
Private limited company (BV).
When was IDEAL PLUMBING founded?
On 28-11-2025.
Is IDEAL PLUMBING still active?
Yes, IDEAL PLUMBING is an active enterprise in the KBO register. Companies related to IDEAL PLUMBING
Go further with this company