HOTELS BY C
ActiveSummary
HOTELS BY C has been active since 2017 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €12.8m and a net result of €411,694. Equity has been stable since 2019 (±2.1% per year). Its solvency ranks better than 60% of 516 sector peers (NACE 55, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is below 0.1% (very low).
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 17-02-2017 Normal situation
- Registered office
- 32 active companies are registered at this address Source: KBO register, as of 2 November 2026.
- Activity
- Hotels and similar accommodation NACE 55100and 3 others
- Financial year end
- 31 December
- Peppol
- Reachable since 09-02-2026
Board and ownership
- Olivier CatusseDirector · since 02-07-2024
- Jan StoehrDirector · since 09-10-2024
- Schadly SaschaDirector · since 09-10-2024
- Auditor
- Deloitte Réviseurs d'Entreprises
- KanAm Grund Institutional Kapitalverwaltungsgesellschaft mbHconsolidatesannual accounts 2025
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- < 0.1%
- Gross margin
- €1.6m
- ▲ 3.2%
- Turnover
- ≈ €2.7m
- estimated
- Profit
- €411,694
- ▲ 32.9%
- Equity
- €12.8m
- ▲ 3.3%
- Total assets
- €29.5m
- ▲ 1.5%
Score breakdownraises riskNo registered site in the KBOlowers riskSize: total assets €29.5mFigures for financial year 2025 (filed on 12-06-2026)Liquidity: current ratio 33.59, cash €5.4mShow the evidence
Checked score
Fewer than 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 55, medium-sized). It does better than 71% of them on solvency, 94% on liquidity, 69% on profitability and 60% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 01-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 61 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 55), the median for financial year 2024 was 1 day before the deadline, and 45% of those companies filed late.
Searched, nothing found (2)
Key points
- Positive: Largest company by total assets in Sint-Pieters-Woluwe, Accommodation and food service sectorin the Checked rankings No. 1 View
- Positive: Filed on time since financial year 2019accounts within the deadline every year 8 years View
- Positive: Result rose in 2025from €309,731 to €411,694 ▲ 32.9% View
- Positive: 5 profitable years in a rowprofit 2025: €411,694 5 years View
Recent changes
- · Gazette deed Reappointments: Frédéric De Baere, Jonathan Debue and Deloitte Réviseurs d'EntreprisesPermanent representative: Jo Van Baelen
- · Gazette deed Permanent representative: Jo Van Baelen
- · Gazette deed Resignation: Denis Kleuters (class B director)Appointments: Sacha Schadly, Jan Stoehr and Sirine Sassi
Comparable companies
These companies have the same main activity as HOTELS BY C: hotels and similar accommodation (NACE 55100). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €14m and €42m, founded between 2011 and 2020.
| Company | Total assets | Gross margin |
|---|---|---|
| HOTELS BY C Sint-Pieters-Woluwe | €29.5m | €1.6m |
| IKARIA RONSE Ronse | €31.3m | €1.6m |
| WINVEST Elsene | €19.4m | €1.6m |
| BHINVEST Brussel | €42.0m | €2.5m |
| YUST Housing Liège Antwerpen | €17.7m | €1.7m |
| AGORA HOSPITALITY Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve | €20.9m | €3.7m |
| GRAND PLACE VALUE ADDED Brussel | €14.3m | €1.9m |
Key facts about HOTELS BY C
- What is the company number of HOTELS BY C?
- The company number of HOTELS BY C is 0671.581.181. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0671.581.181.
- Where is HOTELS BY C based?
- The registered office is at Tervurenlaan 242a, 1150 Sint-Pieters-Woluwe.Company details
- What does HOTELS BY C do?
- According to the KBO register, the main activity is hotels and similar accommodation (NACE 55100).
- What is the legal form of HOTELS BY C?
- The legal form of HOTELS BY C is Public limited company (NV).
- When was HOTELS BY C founded?
- HOTELS BY C was founded on 17-02-2017.
- Is HOTELS BY C still active?
- Yes, HOTELS BY C is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
- What is the turnover of HOTELS BY C?
- The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €2.7m. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €1.6m and 1,584 comparable companies of the same size. It probably lies between €1.8m and €4.4m. It is a rough estimate.Financials
- Is HOTELS BY C profitable?
- In financial year 2025, HOTELS BY C made a profit of €411,694.
- Where can I find the annual accounts of HOTELS BY C?
- HOTELS BY C filed 9 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
- When are the next annual accounts of HOTELS BY C due?
- HOTELS BY C must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline
Next steps
See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.