Skip to content

HOSTELLERIE VAL DE HOEGNE

Bankruptcy closed
Private limited company (pre-2019)KBO/BCE: BE 0454.078.675

Inactive since 14-05-2026; last annual accounts for financial year 2022.

Summary

HOSTELLERIE VAL DE HOEGNE was declared bankrupt on 31-03-2025 (Tribunal de l’entreprise de Liège, division Liège); the bankruptcy was closed for insufficient assets by judgment of 12-05-2026, published in the Belgian Official Gazette on 18-05-2026.

HOSTELLERIE VAL DE HOEGNEBankruptcy closed

Overview

Activity
Activity not known
Size
€25,472total assets 2022
Equity
-€2,330
Loss
-€184
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
Bankruptcy closed: no score
Structure
2 of 7 deeds summarised
Signalsraises riskBankruptcy closed2022 accounts filed 24 days lateShow the evidence

Signals

Two signals.
raises risk
raises risk · Bankruptcy closed
The Belgian Official Gazette published the closure of the bankruptcy. The latest notice is dated 18-05-2026. The registration has since been removed from the register.
Belgian Official Gazette
raises risk · 2022 accounts filed 24 days late
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2022 was due by 31-07-2023 and was filed on 24-08-2023, 24 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2023
not filed
2022
24 days late
2021
62 days late
2020
93 days early
2019
25 days early
2018
92 days late
2017
56 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filings

This company filed its last 6 accounts on average 1 day after the deadline; the Belgian median for financial year 2023 is 3 days before the deadline, and 40% of all filings were late.

Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Bankruptcy closure (insufficient assets)Enterprise Court of Liège, Liège…
  2. OpeningEnterprise Court of Liège, Liège…
  3. Registered officeRegistered-office move · Director in…

Key points

  • Risk: No longer active Bankruptcy closed View
  • One director decidessole director in office 1 View
  • Total assets 20225 financial years filed €25,472 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2022
Total assets
€25,472
Loss
-€184
Solvency
-9.1%
Total assets▲ 10.4%
Net result
20182022
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
34
Since
1996
  1. 07-02-2024Resignation: JUSZCZAK PATRICK (manager)
  2. 24-08-2023Annual accounts filed
  3. 01-10-2022Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Legal form
Private limited company (pre-2019)
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Not found in the Peppol directory
Go to Company details

Key facts about HOSTELLERIE VAL DE HOEGNE

What is the company number of HOSTELLERIE VAL DE HOEGNE?
0454.078.675. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0454.078.675.
What is the legal form of HOSTELLERIE VAL DE HOEGNE?
Private limited company (pre-2019) (BVBA).
Is HOSTELLERIE VAL DE HOEGNE still active?
No. The bankruptcy of HOSTELLERIE VAL DE HOEGNE has been closed.Company details
What is the turnover of HOSTELLERIE VAL DE HOEGNE?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.Financials
Is HOSTELLERIE VAL DE HOEGNE profitable?
In financial year 2022, HOSTELLERIE VAL DE HOEGNE made a loss of €184.
Where can I find the annual accounts of HOSTELLERIE VAL DE HOEGNE?
HOSTELLERIE VAL DE HOEGNE filed 28 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2022.

Go further with this company

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.