Skip to content

HaversEvents

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2024active for 2 yearsRue de Barvaux(Haversin) 171, 5590 Ciney, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1008.715.965
Summary

HaversEvents has been active since 2024 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€7,020) and a net result of -€10,020. Its solvency ranks better than 24% of 1,560 sector peers (NACE 55, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 1.1% (low).

Overview

Activity
Holiday cottages, homes and apartments
NACE 55203
1 site
Size
€99,192total assets 2025
Equity
-€7,020
Loss
-€10,020
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
55 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
1.1%
Structure
Accounts 39 days early0 of 1 deed read
Why 55raises riskCapped at 59: negative equityFounded in 2024Negative equity -€7,020Loss of €10,020 (financial year 2025)lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 677.61, cash €26,376Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
55 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 43% of its sector peers (NACE 55, micro)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength
Weak
Solvency 18
equity -7.1% of total assets
Liquidity 83
short-term debt 0.1% · cash 26.6%
Profitability 6
return on assets -10.1%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
1.1% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 1 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.6% (2,510 companies, NACE 55, micro)
Last 24 months 05-2025: 1.6% 06-2025: 1.6%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 1.7%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 2.0%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 2.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 2.3%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 09-2025 11-2025: 2.3%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 2.6%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 11-2025 01-2026: 2.5%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 2.5%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 2.7%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 2.8%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 2.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026highest value 06-2026: 2.9%● unchanged vs 05-2026highest value 07-2026: 2.9%● unchanged vs 06-2026highest value 08-2026: 2.9%● unchanged vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: 2.9%● unchanged vs 08-2026highest value 10-2026: 1.1%▼ -1.8 percentage points vs 09-2026lowest value
No credit on open account
short-term debt: 0.1% and cash: 26.6% of total assets, and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 55, micro): better than 24% on solvency, 91% on liquidity and 13% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 14-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 677.61, cash €26,376
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Founded in 2024
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
raises risk · Negative equity -€7,020
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Loss of €10,020 (financial year 2025)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 22-06-2026, 39 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
39 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2024.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€7,020 View
  • Total assets 2025first financial year filed €99,192 View
  • Active since 2024founded 23-04-2024 2 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€99,192
Loss
-€10,020
Solvency
-7.1%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Holiday cottages, homes and apartmentsNACE 55203
Founded
23-04-2024
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.