GVG CONSTRUCT
ActiveSummary
The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of GVG CONSTRUCT is 10.1% (high). For GVG CONSTRUCT, at least two annual filings are missing. The 2023 annual accounts show negative equity (-€75,055) and a net result of -€849. Equity has been shrinking by about 2.6% per year since 2018. The company has been active since 2006 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.
Overview
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 08-05-2006 Normal situation
- Registered office
- 29 active companies are registered at this address 2 started in the 12 months before. Source: KBO register, as of 2 November 2026.
- Activity
- No activity registered in the KBO
- Establishment unit
- 2.158.509.821 7100 La Louvière, since 18-12-2006
- Financial year end
- 31 December
- Peppol
- Not found in the Peppol Directory
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 10.1%
- Gross margin
- -€260
- Loss
- €849
- Equity
- -€75,055
- ▼ 1.1%
- Total assets
- €30,931
- ▼ 1.1%
- Negative equity on 31-12-2023
- 2024 accounts not filed, 460 days past the deadline
Signalsraises riskFigures for financial year 2023 (filed on 18-03-2025)2 financial years not filed after the legal deadline; last filed accounts filed 229 days late; 2 of the last 3 accounts lateLoss of €849 (financial year 2023)Two or more financial years not filed2023 accounts filed 229 days latelowers riskFounded in 2006Show the evidence
Bankruptcy probability
About 1 in 10 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 5 accounts on average 83 days after the deadline. The Belgian median for financial year 2024 was 4 days before the deadline, and 38% of all filings were late.
Searched, nothing found (1)
Financials
Financials · financial year 2023, micro format
2024 annual accounts not yet filed, deadline passed on 31 July 2025 The financial year closed on 31 December 2024. The accounts are due at the latest 7 months after the close (Companies Code art. 3:10). 2 financial years without a filing since the last one filed. Source: NBB filings, as of 3 November 2026.
Annual accounts 2023 filed on 17-03-2025 PDF all 17 filings
Every figure per financial year
The operating result for 2023 is a loss of €845, after a profit of €27,696 in 2022.
Turnover and EBIT margin are not published. The micro format does not require them.
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goods, raw materials, services and sundry goods60/61 | - | - | - | - | - | €260 | - |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630 | €1,287 | €1,287 | €4,548 | €4,548 | - | - | - |
| Other operating charges640/8 | - | - | - | €1,266 | €348 | €585 | ▲ 68.3% |
| Gross operating margin9900 | -€7,819 | -€15,341 | €1,481 | -€4,185 | €28,043 | -€260 | - |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | -€11,245 | -€18,742 | -€4,881 | -€9,999 | €27,696 | -€845 | - |
| Financial income75/76B | - | - | - | €2 | - | - | - |
| Recurring financial income75 | €0 | - | - | €2 | - | - | - |
| Financial charges65/66B | - | - | - | €72 | €128 | - | - |
| Recurring financial charges65 | €98 | €684 | €357 | €72 | €128 | - | - |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | -€7,615 | -€19,426 | -€5,238 | -€10,069 | €27,568 | -€845 | - |
| Income taxes67/77 | €500 | €2,107 | €1,013 | -€844 | - | €4 | - |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | -€8,115 | -€21,533 | -€6,251 | -€9,225 | €27,568 | -€849 | - |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | -€8,115 | -€21,533 | -€6,251 | -€9,225 | €27,568 | -€849 | - |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | |||||||
| Total assets20/58 | €375,404 | €322,280 | €337,314 | €23,433 | €31,262 | €30,931 | ▼ 1.1% |
| Fixed assets21/28 | €1,287 | - | €18,191 | €13,644 | - | - | - |
| Tangible fixed assets22/27 | €1,287 | - | €18,191 | €13,644 | - | - | - |
| Furniture and vehicles24 | - | - | - | €13,644 | - | - | - |
| Current assets29/58 | €374,118 | €322,280 | €319,123 | €9,790 | €31,262 | €30,931 | ▼ 1.1% |
| Stocks and contracts in progress3 | €3,661 | €3,661 | €3,661 | €3,661 | - | - | - |
| Stocks30/36 | - | - | - | €3,661 | - | - | - |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | €370,327 | €314,168 | €314,345 | €5,833 | - | - | - |
| Trade receivables40 | - | - | - | €816 | - | - | - |
| Other amounts receivable41 | - | - | - | €5,017 | - | - | - |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €129 | €4,451 | €1,117 | €295 | €31,262 | €30,931 | ▼ 1.1% |
| Equity and liabilities | |||||||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €375,404 | €322,280 | €337,314 | €23,433 | €31,262 | €30,931 | ▼ 1.1% |
| Equity10/15 | -€64,764 | -€86,297 | -€92,548 | -€101,773 | -€74,205 | -€75,055 | ▼ 1.1% |
| Contributions10/11 | €6,200 | €6,200 | €6,200 | €6,200 | €6,200 | €6,200 | = |
| Capital10 | - | - | - | €6,200 | €6,200 | €6,200 | = |
| Issued capital100 | - | - | - | €18,600 | €18,600 | €18,600 | = |
| Uncalled capital101 | - | - | - | €12,400 | €12,400 | €12,400 | = |
| Reserves13 | €85 | €85 | €85 | €85 | €85 | €85 | ▼ 0.2% |
| Non-distributable reserves130/1 | - | - | - | €85 | €85 | €85 | ▼ 0.2% |
| Legal reserve130 | - | - | - | €85 | €85 | €85 | ▼ 0.2% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward14 | -€71,050 | -€92,582 | -€98,833 | -€108,058 | -€80,491 | -€81,340 | ▼ 1.1% |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €440,169 | €408,577 | €429,862 | €125,206 | €105,468 | €105,986 | ▲ 0.5% |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €440,169 | €408,577 | €429,862 | €125,206 | €105,468 | €105,986 | ▲ 0.5% |
| Trade debts44 | €3,892 | €5,524 | €1,605 | €1,777 | €64 | €782 | ▲ 12× |
| Suppliers440/4 | - | - | - | €1,777 | €64 | €782 | ▲ 12× |
| Advances received on contracts in progress46 | - | - | - | €147 | - | - | - |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security45 | - | - | - | €200 | €200 | - | - |
| Taxes450/3 | - | - | - | €200 | €200 | - | - |
| Other amounts payable47/48 | - | - | - | €123,082 | €105,204 | €105,204 | = |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | -€8,115 | -€21,533 | -€6,251 | -€9,225 | €27,568 | -€849 | - |
| + Depreciation and write-downs630 | €1,287 | €1,287 | €4,548 | €4,548 | - | - | - |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | -€6,828 | -€20,246 | -€1,703 | -€4,677 | €27,568 | -€849 | - |
| Investment in fixed assets (approximation) | - | - | - | €0 | - | - | - |
| Change in cash | - | €4,322 | -€3,335 | -€821 | €30,967 | -€331 | - |
A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.
Latest 10 of 17 filings with the National Bank
| Financial year | Type | Filed | Reference | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-12-2023 | micro format | 17-03-2025 | 2025-00049692 | |
| 31-12-2022 | micro format | 01-09-2023 | 2023-00416170 | |
| 31-12-2021 | micro format | 10-08-2022 | 2022-20283777 | |
| 31-12-2020 | micro format | 27-08-2021 | 2021-56900363 | |
| 31-12-2019 | micro format | 24-11-2020 | 2020-72700066 | |
| 31-12-2018 | micro format | 20-12-2019 | 2019-77100108 | |
| 31-12-2017 | micro format | 21-12-2018 | 2018-75900378 | |
| 31-12-2016 | micro format | 15-01-2018 | 2018-01700401 | |
| 31-12-2015 | full format | 28-02-2017 | 2017-05700011 | |
| 31-12-2014 | full format | 13-10-2015 | 2015-64700128 |
Board & ownership
Directors
Owners and capital
Shareholders
- to Gianni FASCELLA 186 shares
Mandate history
- Board
- began earlier
| Name | Functions and periods |
|---|---|
| Gianni FASCELLA |
|
| Francis POCHET |
|
Network & group
Connections & network
2 connected companiesThe connected companies are in the list below.
Timeline
Acts, filings and financial milestones
19-10
Gazette deed
Registered office moved within BincheTransfer of 186 shares · Resignation: Francis POCHET (manager) · Appointment: Gianni FASCELLA (sole director)8 points ▸
- General meeting, 01-01-2023
- Share transfer, Gianni FASCELLA
- Director resignation, Francis POCHET (manager)
- Other provision, “suppression of prior powers”, 01-01-2023 (deed in French)
- Director appointment, Gianni FASCELLA (sole director)
- Director discharge, Francis POCHET (manager)
- Registered-office move, avenue Léopold III, 25 - 7134 Binche (Péronnes-Lez-Binche)
- Other provision, “unanimité des voix, adoption of resolutions” (deed in French)
Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank
History
Company details
Register details
Identity
KBO recordRegistered office and establishments
1 former office
- Rue du Longfaux 126, 7133 Binche until 01-01-2023 · act of 19-10-2023
Invoicing and payment
Financial year and general meeting
Accounts at the NBBSites & property
Buildings and parcels at the addresses
| Cadastral parcel | Region | Area | Buildings | Height / floors |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55032A0203/00S005indicative | Wallonia | 395 m² | 1 · 121 m² | 11.5 m · 3 |
| 55372C0077/00W028 | Wallonia | 169 m² | 1 · 38 m² | - |