Skip to content

GrowthWorks

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2024active for 2 yearsMolenbaan (C) 145, 2920 Kalmthout, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1012.484.317
Summary

GrowthWorks has been active since 2024 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€15,943) and a net result of -€30,943. Its solvency ranks better than 5% of 9,496 sector peers (NACE 82, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.6% (low).

Overview

Activity
Office administrative and support services
NACE 82100
1 site
Size
€40,521turnover 2025
Equity
-€15,943
Loss
-€30,943
Financial health
53 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.6%
Structure
Accounts 15 days early0 of 1 deed read
Why 53raises riskCapped at 59: negative equityNegative equity -€15,943lowers riskSector: Office administrative, office support and other business support activities (NACE 82)Size: turnover €40,521, total assets €16,485Liquidity: current ratio 0.51, cash €7,409Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
53 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 16% of its sector peers (NACE 82, micro)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength
Weak
Solvency 0
equity -96.7% of total assets
Liquidity 50
short-term debt 196.6% · cash 44.9%
Profitability 0
return on assets -187.7%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.6% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 6 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.2% (12,623 companies, NACE 82, micro)
Last 24 months 09-2025: 0.6%lowest value 10-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.7%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.7%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.8%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026highest value 08-2026: 0.6%▼ -0.3 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 09-2026
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.51; short-term debt: 196.6% and cash: 44.9% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 82, micro): better than 5% on solvency, 37% on liquidity and 5% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 11-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Seven signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Sector: Office administrative, office support and other business support activities (NACE 82)
KBO
raises risk · Negative equity -€15,943
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: turnover €40,521, total assets €16,485
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.51, cash €7,409
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2024, 2 years ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date
Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years 2 years 0 10 years
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 16-07-2026, 15 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
15 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2024.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€15,943 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 5% on net resultsector median €16,614 · 9,492 companies -€30,943 View
  • Turnover 2025first financial year filed €40,521 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Turnover
€40,521
Loss
-€30,943
Solvency
-96.7%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Office administrative and support servicesNACE 82100
Founded
14-08-2024
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.