Skip to content

GROUPE WIKO

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2006active for 20 yearsRue de Neufchâteau,Radelange 15, 6630 Martelange, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0879.030.628
Summary

GROUPE WIKO has been active since 2006 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €146,606 and a net result of €17,010. Equity is shrinking by about 4.2% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 92% of 9,799 sector peers (NACE 43, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.5% (very low).

Overview

Activity
Installation of electric heating, air conditioning, cooling and ventilation
NACE 43222
9th oldest company in Martelange1 site
Size
€169,260total assets 2025
Equity
€146,606
Profit
€17,010
Financial health
86 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.5%
Structure
2025 accounts filed 76 days late1 of 2 deeds summarised
Why 86raises riskLast filed accounts filed 76 days late; 2 of the last 3 late1 change of registered office in 24 monthslowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 7.39, cash €79,743Equity €146,606 (86.6% of total assets)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
86 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially better than 77% of its sector peers (NACE 43, micro)
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Strong
Solvency 100=
equity 86.6% of total assets
Liquidity 98+6
short-term debt 13.4% · cash 47.1%
Profitability 81+66
return on assets 10.0%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.5% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 5 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.7% (47,613 companies, NACE 43, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 7.2% 12-2024: 7.2%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: 7.2%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 7.2%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 8.2%▲ +1.0 percentage point vs 02-2025highest value 04-2025: 8.2%● unchanged vs 03-2025highest value 05-2025: 8.2%● unchanged vs 04-2025highest value 06-2025: 8.2%● unchanged vs 05-2025highest value 07-2025: 8.2%● unchanged vs 06-2025highest value 08-2025: 7.6%▼ -0.6 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.2%▼ -7.4 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 12-2025lowest value 02-2026: 0.5%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.8%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 1.0%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.5%▼ -0.5 percentage points vs 09-2026
Credit of up to €12,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity ample (current ratio 7.39, compared with 6.03 in 2024, above the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 13.4% and cash: 47.1% of total assets), and 13.4% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 43, micro): better than 90% on solvency, 94% on liquidity, 62% on profitability and 60% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 23-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises risk
raises risk · Last filed accounts filed 76 days late; 2 of the last 3 late
NBB · filings
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 7.39, cash €79,743
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · 1 change of registered office in 24 months
Belgian Official Gazette
lowers risk · Equity €146,606 (86.6% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · 2025 accounts filed 76 days late
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 15-10-2026, 76 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
76 days late
2024
29 days late
2023
394 days late
2021
208 days late
2020
17 days late
2019
193 days late
2018
27 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 135 days after the deadline; the sector median (NACE 43) for financial year 2024 is 1 day before the deadline, and 43% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 15 October (4 of the last 5 filed years within 132 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
24-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · abbreviated…
  2. Registered office · Purpose · Legal-form…Resignations: Michel Labbé (director) and…
  3. Back to profitnet €17,010

Key points

  • Positive: Among the best 8% on solvencysector median 44.0% · 9,799 companies 86.6% View
  • Caution: Latest accounts filed lateafter the legal deadline 76 days View
  • New directorslatest change 07-01-2026 · 2 in office 2 joined View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€169,260
Profit
€17,010
Solvency
86.6%
Total assets▲ 9.6%
Net result
20182025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
22
Since
2007
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 29-08-2025Annual accounts filed
  2. 29-08-2025Annual accounts filed
  3. 24-02-2023Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Installation of electric heating, air conditioning, cooling and…NACE 43222
Founded
31-01-2006
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Key facts about GROUPE WIKO

What is the company number of GROUPE WIKO?
0879.030.628. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0879.030.628.
Where is GROUPE WIKO based?
The registered office is at Rue de Neufchâteau,Radelange 15, 6630 Martelange.Company details
What does GROUPE WIKO do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is installation of electric heating, air conditioning, cooling and ventilation (NACE 43222).
What is the legal form of GROUPE WIKO?
Private limited company (BV).
When was GROUPE WIKO founded?
On 31-01-2006.
Is GROUPE WIKO still active?
Yes, GROUPE WIKO is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of GROUPE WIKO?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.Financials
Is GROUPE WIKO profitable?
In financial year 2025, GROUPE WIKO made a profit of €17,010.
Where can I find the annual accounts of GROUPE WIKO?
GROUPE WIKO filed 19 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of GROUPE WIKO due?
By 31-07-2027, for financial year 2026.Timeline

Companies related to GROUPE WIKO

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.