Gregory Vandenbulcke
ActiveSummary
Gregory Vandenbulcke has been active since 2018 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €36,452 and a net result of €14,878. Equity has been growing by about 4% per year since 2022. Its solvency ranks better than 26% of 35,008 sector peers (NACE 43, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 1.4% (low).
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 14-12-2018 Normal situation
- Activity
- Bricklaying and masonry work NACE 43910and 5 others
- Establishment unit
- 2.286.047.795 8780 Oostrozebeke, since 06-02-2019
- Financial year end
- 31 December
- Peppol
- Reachable since 31-10-2023
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 1.4%
- Gross margin
- €40,384
- ▲ 30.3%
- Turnover
- ≈ €340,000
- estimated
- Profit
- €14,878
- ▲ 32.4%
- Equity
- €36,452
- ▲ 7.9%
- Total assets
- €150,312
- ▼ 1.9%
- 2025 accounts filed 25 days after the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskLast filed accounts filed 25 days late; 1 of the last 3 accounts lateSector: Specialised construction activities (NACE 43)Founded in 2018lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 1.28, cash €17,273Show the evidence
Checked score
About 1 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 43, micro). It does better than 26% of them on solvency, 29% on liquidity, 62% on profitability and 52% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 04-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
The probability rests on the annual accounts with balance sheet date 31-12-2025.
Of the companies with a bankruptcy probability in the low class on 30-06-2025, 0.8% went bankrupt within twelve months.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 4 accounts on average 4 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 43), the median for financial year 2024 was 1 day before the deadline, and 43% of those companies filed late.
Searched, nothing found (2)
Recent changes
- · Gazette deed Registered office moved to OostrozebekeNew registered office: Veldstraat 55, 8780 Oostrozebeke · Change of role: Vandenbulcke Gregory, from manager to director · Director discharge: Vandenbulcke Gregory (manager)
- · Gazette deed Incorporation
Comparable companies
These companies have the same main activity as Gregory Vandenbulcke: bricklaying and masonry work (NACE 43910). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €135,000 and €173,000, founded between 2017 and 2020.
| Company | Total assets | Gross margin |
|---|---|---|
| Gregory Vandenbulcke Oostrozebeke | €150,312 | €40,384 |
| MU-KER Hamme (Vl.) | €159,559 | €42,011 |
| DELTOUR CONSTRUCT Blegny | €155,564 | €36,080 |
| BOUWWERKEN BONNY DRIES Torhout | €154,461 | €30,713 |
| Van Acker Nick Lichtervelde | €134,923 | €33,419 |
| AR-GI Construct Oostkamp | €173,244 | €28,951 |
| ELASTISCHE VOEGWERKEN CABRERA Staden | €136,589 | €28,105 |
Key facts about Gregory Vandenbulcke
- What is the company number of Gregory Vandenbulcke?
- The company number of Gregory Vandenbulcke is 0721.642.386. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0721.642.386.
- Where is Gregory Vandenbulcke based?
- The registered office is at Veldstraat 55, 8780 Oostrozebeke.Company details
- What does Gregory Vandenbulcke do?
- According to the KBO register, the main activity is bricklaying and masonry work (NACE 43910).
- What is the legal form of Gregory Vandenbulcke?
- Gregory Vandenbulcke is a private limited company (BV).
- When was Gregory Vandenbulcke founded?
- Gregory Vandenbulcke was founded on 14-12-2018.
- Is Gregory Vandenbulcke still active?
- Yes, Gregory Vandenbulcke is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
- What is the turnover of Gregory Vandenbulcke?
- The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €340,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €40,384 and 100 comparable companies (NACE 439). It probably lies between €210,000 and €620,000.Financials
- Is Gregory Vandenbulcke profitable?
- In financial year 2025, Gregory Vandenbulcke made a profit of €14,878.
- Where can I find the annual accounts of Gregory Vandenbulcke?
- Gregory Vandenbulcke filed 4 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
- When are the next annual accounts of Gregory Vandenbulcke due?
- Gregory Vandenbulcke must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline
Next steps
See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.