Skip to content

GREENLEAF

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2021active for 4 yearsHaringslede 21, 9180 Lokeren, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0778.324.040
Summary

The annual accounts of GREENLEAF for financial year 2025 show a net loss of 58% of the equity at the start of that year. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €6,735 and a net result of -€9,246. Equity has been shrinking by about 28% per year since 2023. If that trend continues, it turns negative around financial year 2027. Its solvency ranks better than 39% of 2,875 sector peers (NACE 93, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2021 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.3% (very low).

Overview

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 07-12-2021 Normal situation
Activity
Activities of independent sportspeople NACE 93192and 2 others
Establishment unit
2.325.379.911 9180 Lokeren, since 07-12-2021
Financial year end
30 September
Peppol
Reachable since 19-05-2025

Board and ownership

Board
  • De Vliegher NikiDirector

Financial position

54 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.3%
Annual accounts to 30-09-2025
Gross margin
-€1,580
Loss
€9,246
Equity
€6,735
▼ 57.9%
Total assets
€46,296
▲ 1.1%
Staff
≈ 0 FTE
estimated
Turnover not published (micro format)
Score breakdownraises riskCapped at 59: a net loss of at least half of total assets or of the equity at the start of the financial yearEquity €6,735 (14.5% of total assets)lowers riskSector: Sports, amusement and recreation activities (NACE 93)Liquidity: current ratio 1.82, cash €14,649Size: total assets €46,296Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
54 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially stronger than 32% of micro companies in sports and recreation (NACE 93)
A net loss of at least half of total assets or of the equity at the start of the financial year caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Weak
Solvency 40-20
equity 14.5% of total assets
Liquidity 67+34
short-term debt 46.1% · cash 31.6%
Profitability 0-51
return on assets -20.0%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.3% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 3 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.3% (4,269 companies, NACE 93, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.5% 01-2025: 0.7%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.7%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.7%● unchanged vs 02-2025highest value 04-2025: 0.7%● unchanged vs 03-2025highest value 05-2025: 0.7%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.7%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.6%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.5%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.3%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 12-2025lowest value 02-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 01-2026lowest value 03-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 02-2026lowest value 04-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 09-2026 11-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 10-2026
No publishable credit limit, so credit only on tighter terms
Net loss of at least half of total assets or of the equity at the start of the financial year.
Liquidity is ample, with a current ratio of 1.82 (1.9 in 2024), above the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 46.1% and cash 31.6% of total assets. However, 85.5% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 93, micro). It does better than 38% of them on solvency, 72% on liquidity, 7% on profitability and 12% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 04-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Sector: Sports, amusement and recreation activities (NACE 93)
KBO
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 1.82, cash €14,649
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: total assets €46,296
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Equity €6,735 (14.5% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2025 was due by 30-04-2026 and was filed on 15-12-2025, 136 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 3 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
136 days early
2024
135 days early
2023
141 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 3 accounts on average 137 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 93), the median for financial year 2024 was 1 day before the deadline, and 42% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2026 is due by 30-04-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 15 December (3 of the last 3 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
30-09-2026 year end04-11-2026 today30-04-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Financials

Financials · financial year 2025, micro format

Annual accounts 2025 filed on 15-12-2025 PDF all 3 filings

Equity
€6,735▼ 57.9%
2024 · €15,981
Total assets
€46,296▲ 1.1%
2024 · €45,803
Net result
-€9,246
2024 · €553
Working capital
€17,584▼ 10.4%
2024 · €19,619
Multi-year overview
2023 to 2025, 3 financial years
Operating result
-€7,479
2025
20232025
Net result
-€9,246
2025
lowest quarter of the sector
20232025
Equity
€6,735
▼ 57.9% 2025
middle half of the sector
20232025
Total assets
€46,296
▲ 1.1% 2025
lowest quarter of the sector
20232025
Debt
€39,561
▲ 32.7% 2025
20232025
Working capital
€17,584
▼ 10.4% 2025
middle half of the sector
20232025
Solvency
14.5%
▼ 20.3pp 2025
middle half of the sector
20232025
Current ratio
1.82
▼ 0.08 2025
middle half of the sector
20232025
Return on assets (ROA)
-20.0%
▼ 21.2pp 2025
lowest quarter of the sector
20232025
Every figure per financial year
Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line202320242025
Operating result€20,843-€2,731▼ 86.9%-€7,479
Net result€12,429within the sector's middle half-€553within the sector's middle half▼ 95.6%-€9,246below the sector's middle half
Equity€15,429within the sector's middle half-€15,981within the sector's middle half▲ 3.6%€6,735within the sector's middle half▼ 57.9%
Total assets€40,727below the sector's middle half-€45,803below the sector's middle half▲ 12.5%€46,296below the sector's middle half▲ 1.1%
Debt€25,298-€29,822▲ 17.9%€39,561▲ 32.7%
Working capital€17,028within the sector's middle half-€19,619within the sector's middle half▲ 15.2%€17,584within the sector's middle half▼ 10.4%
Solvency37.9%within the sector's middle half-34.9%within the sector's middle half▼ 3.0pp14.5%within the sector's middle half▼ 20.3pp
Current ratio1.79within the sector's middle half-1.90within the sector's middle half▲ 0.111.82within the sector's middle half▼ 0.08
Return on assets (ROA)30.5%above the sector's middle half-1.2%within the sector's middle half▼ 29.3pp-20.0%below the sector's middle half▼ 21.2pp
above within below The sector band is the middle half of the companies in Sports, amusement and recreation activities (NACE 93). A quarter of them sit below it, a quarter above. Each year counts only accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30.

The operating result for 2025 is a loss of €7,479, after a profit of €2,731 in 2024. It is the lowest result since 2023.

Turnover and EBIT margin are not published. The micro format does not require them.

Balance-sheet composition
2025 in colour, 2024 as the grey bar beneath
Assets €46,296
Fixed assets €7,354 ▲ 68.6%
Current assets €38,942 ▼ 6.0%
Equity and liabilities €46,296
Equity €6,735 ▼ 57.9%
Debt €39,561 ▲ 32.7%
Debt's share of the balance-sheet total rises from 65.1% to 85.5%. Equity is lower and debt is higher.
Key figures and ratios
2025 value · change against 2024
EBITDA
-€5,693▼
2024 · €4,157
Cash flow
-€7,460▼
2024 · €1,979
Quick ratio
1.22▼
2024 · 1.23
Debt to equity
5.87▲
2024 · 1.87
ROE
-137.3%▼
2024 · 3.5%
Interest coverage
-3.45▼
2024 · 3.70
Debt ≤ 1 year
€21,357▼
2024 · €21,822
Debt > 1 year
€17,000▲
2024 · €8,000
Income taxes
€143▼
2024 · €1,081
Staff costs
€207▼
2024 · €504
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls, as with debt or debt to equity.

Investments

fixed assets acquired
Item30-09-202330-09-202430-09-2025
Tangible fixed assets€6,353€3,557€761
Intangible fixed assets--€4,017
Depreciation and write-downs of the year€4,121€1,426€1,786

Source: notes to the 2023 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)

Subsidies and aid

Flemish government

2024 · 1 entry · €9,000 awarded · €9,000 paid
Schemes
1 entry · €9,000 · €9,000 paid · Vlaams Agentschap voor Internationaal Ondernemen
Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2025 against 2024 · 46 lines
Balance sheet Code20242025
Assets
Total assets20/58€45,803€46,296▲
Formation expenses20€0€0=
Fixed assets21/28€4,363€7,354▲
Intangible fixed assets21-€3,640
Tangible fixed assets22/27€4,363€3,714▼
Plant, machinery and equipment23€3,033€2,992▼
Furniture and vehicles24€1,329€722▼
Current assets29/58€41,440€38,942▼
Stocks and contracts in progress3€14,666€12,909▼
Stocks30/36€14,666€12,909▼
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€20,166€10,007▼
Trade receivables40€20,166€10,007▼
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€2,474€14,649▲
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1€4,134€1,377▼
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€45,803€46,296▲
Equity10/15€15,981€6,735▼
Contributions10/11€3,000€3,000=
Reserves13€12,429€12,429=
Distributable reserves133€12,429€12,429=
Profit (loss) carried forward14€553-€8,694▼
Amounts payable17/49€29,822€39,561▲
Amounts payable after more than one year17€8,000€17,000▲
Financial debts170/4€8,000€17,000▲
Amounts payable within one year42/48€21,822€21,357▼
Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42€3,719-
Trade debts44€7,670€3,495▼
Suppliers440/4€7,670€3,495▼
Taxes, remuneration and social security45€4,250€5,358▲
Taxes450/3€4,250€5,358▲
Other amounts payable47/48€6,181€12,504▲
Accrued charges and deferred income492/3-€1,204
Income statement Code20242025
Remuneration, social security and pensions62€504€207▼
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€1,426€1,786▲
Other operating charges640/8€2,622€3,905▲
Gross operating margin9900€7,282-€1,580▼
Operating profit (loss)9901€2,731-€7,479▼
Financial income75/76B€26€26▼
Recurring financial income75€26€26▼
Financial charges65/66B€1,123€1,650▲
Recurring financial charges65€1,123€1,650▲
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903€1,634-€9,103▼
Income taxes67/77€1,081€143▼
Profit (loss) for the period9904€553-€9,246▼
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905€553-€9,246▼
Appropriation of the result
Profit (loss) to be appropriated9906€553-€8,694▼
Profit (loss) brought forward from the previous period14P-€553

The notes to these accounts have 10 items, including the statement of assets and debts, the cost breakdown and rights and commitments. You find them in the filed accounts (PDF).

Source: Annual accounts 2025 (PDF), filed on 15-12-2025.

Line202320242025Change
Remuneration, social security and pensions62€328€504€207▼ 58.8%
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€4,121€1,426€1,786▲ 25.3%
Other operating charges640/8€2,759€2,622€3,905▲ 49.0%
Non-recurring operating charges66A€10,419---
Gross operating margin9900€38,470€7,282-€1,580-
Operating profit (loss)9901€20,843€2,731-€7,479-
Financial income75/76B€148€26€26▼ 0.1%
Recurring financial income75€148€26€26▼ 0.1%
Financial charges65/66B€894€1,123€1,650▲ 46.9%
Recurring financial charges65€894€1,123€1,650▲ 46.9%
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903€20,098€1,634-€9,103-
Income taxes67/77€7,669€1,081€143▼ 86.8%
Profit (loss) for the period9904€12,429€553-€9,246-
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905€12,429€553-€9,246-
Line202320242025Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€40,727€45,803€46,296▲ 1.1%
Formation expenses20€0€0€0-
Fixed assets21/28€2,232€4,363€7,354▲ 68.6%
Intangible fixed assets21--€3,640-
Tangible fixed assets22/27€2,232€4,363€3,714▼ 14.9%
Plant, machinery and equipment23€1,805€3,033€2,992▼ 1.4%
Furniture and vehicles24€426€1,329€722▼ 45.7%
Current assets29/58€38,495€41,440€38,942▼ 6.0%
Stocks and contracts in progress3€16,800€14,666€12,909▼ 12.0%
Stocks30/36€16,800€14,666€12,909▼ 12.0%
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€14,998€20,166€10,007▼ 50.4%
Trade receivables40€14,998€20,166€10,007▼ 50.4%
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€4,795€2,474€14,649▲ 492%
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1€1,902€4,134€1,377▼ 66.7%
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€40,727€45,803€46,296▲ 1.1%
Equity10/15€15,429€15,981€6,735▼ 57.9%
Contributions10/11€3,000€3,000€3,000=
Reserves13€12,429€12,429€12,429=
Distributable reserves133€12,429€12,429€12,429=
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€553-€8,694-
Amounts payable17/49€25,298€29,822€39,561▲ 32.7%
Amounts payable after more than one year17€3,719€8,000€17,000▲ 113%
Financial debts170/4€3,719€8,000€17,000▲ 113%
Amounts payable within one year42/48€21,467€21,822€21,357▼ 2.1%
Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42€4,536€3,719--
Trade debts44€2,009€7,670€3,495▼ 54.4%
Suppliers440/4€2,009€7,670€3,495▼ 54.4%
Taxes, remuneration and social security45€13,157€4,250€5,358▲ 26.1%
Taxes450/3€13,157€4,250€5,358▲ 26.1%
Other amounts payable47/48€1,765€6,181€12,504▲ 102%
Accrued charges and deferred income492/3€112-€1,204-
Line202320242025Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904€12,429€553-€9,246-
+ Depreciation and write-downs630€4,121€1,426€1,786▲ 25.3%
Operating cash flow (approximation)€16,550€1,979-€7,460-
Investment in fixed assets (approximation)--€3,557-€4,778▼ 34.3%
Change in cash--€2,321€12,175-

A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Historical observation

In July 2024, 1,207 companies had the same profile as GREENLEAF has now. Two years later, 90.1% were still going and 4.6% had gone bankrupt.

  • Micro
  • 2 to 5 years old
  • solvency 10 to 30%
  • a loss of 10% of the balance sheet or more
90.1% was still going
4.6% stopped otherwise
4.6% went bankrupt

Another 0.7% stopped without a precise date, possibly only after those two years.

The bankruptcy probability of GREENLEAF itself is lower: 0.3% within 12 months. It rests on far more data about GREENLEAF than the profile alone.

Test of the method

The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.

The companies in ten equal groups, from the lowest to the highest expected share
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 0.9%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.

This is an observation about 1,207 companies, not a prediction for GREENLEAF. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.

Filings with the National Bank (3)
Financial year Type Filed Reference Document
30-09-2025 micro format 15-12-2025 2025-00585147 PDF
30-09-2024 micro format 16-12-2024 2024-00616222 PDF
30-09-2023 micro format 11-12-2023 2023-00525461 PDF

Board & ownership

Directors

Directors
1 director
De Vliegher Niki
Director · listed in the 2025 annual accounts, filed on 15-12-2025
Current

Owners and capital

Network & group

GREENLEAF shares no director with another company.

Connections & network

1 current director
Depth

The network starts from the directors of GREENLEAF. Every other company they run is a node.

This company Company Director Shareholding +N: links not shown yet Click a node to look further, drag to arrange, zoom with the mouse wheel.

Timeline

Acts, filings and financial milestones

Deadline for the 2026 accounts: 30-04-2027
2025
15-12
NBB filing Annual accounts 2025 filedPDF
micro format · 136 days before the deadline
30-09
Financial Weakest financial yearnet -€9,246
The net result drops to -€9,246, the lowest from 2023 to 2025.
2024
16-12
NBB filing Annual accounts 2024 filedPDF
micro format · 135 days before the deadline
2023
11-12
NBB filing Annual accounts 2023 filedPDF
micro format · 141 days before the deadline
2021
09-12
Gazette deed IncorporationPDF
Financial milestoneGazette deedNBB filingFinancial milestones sit on the financial year-end date, not the filing date.

Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank

History

GREENLEAF was incorporated on 7 December 2021 as a private limited company.1 Total assets rose from €40,727 in 2023 to €46,296 in 2025.2

  1. 1KBO register
  2. 2National Bank, annual accounts 2023 and 2025

Company details

Register details

Identity

KBO record
Name GREENLEAF in Dutch
Enterprise number 0778.324.040
Legal form Private limited company
Status Active, normale toestand
Founded 07-12-2021
Entity type Legal entity

Registered office and establishments

Registered office Haringslede 21, 9180 Lokeren, Belgium
Establishment unit GREENLEAF, Haringslede 21, 9180 Lokeren since 07-12-2021 · unit number 2.325.379.911

Activities

NACEBEL 2025
VAT activities
93192 Activities of independent sportspeople main activity
11070 Manufacture of beverages
47252 Retail sale of beverages, general range
Social security (RSZ) activities
47252 Retail sale of beverages, general range main activity
Codes under NACEBEL 2008
93192 Sports, amusement and recreation activities main activity
11070 Manufacture of beverages
47252 Retail trade

Invoicing and payment

VAT number BE 0778.324.040
E-invoicing via Peppol
Reachable via Peppol
Peppol ID 0208:0778324040
Other Peppol ID 9925:BE0778324040
Registered 19-05-2025

Follow this company and you will hear the next morning if it leaves the Peppol register.

Register as of 4 November 2026 · Peppol Directory

Financial year and general meeting

Accounts at the NBB
Financial year end 30-09

Recognitions · licences · registrations

Food safety, FASFC

1 site
Lokerenunit number 2.325.379.911
2 permissions
Authorisation · Verpakker levensmiddelen · since 01-02-2025
Groothandelaar LM>3 maand · since 01-01-2022

Sites & property

Location
registered office establishment The establishment unit on the map

Buildings and parcels at the address

Ground area
2,008 m²
Building footprint
316 m²
Building volume
1,700 m³
Cadastral parcel Region Area Buildings Height / floors
44045C0162/00L000 Flanders 2,008 m² 1 · 316 m² 8.8 m · 2